2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #2
Meeting July 11, 2017
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.96
(-0.4 m/s)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.08
(-1.9 m/s)
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.14
(-0.4 m/s)
2 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.65
(-1.9 m/s)
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 11.25
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.12
(-1.9 m/s)
4 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.30
(-0.5 m/s)
4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.59
(+1.3 m/s)
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.30
(-0.5 m/s)
5 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.68
(-1.9 m/s)
6 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.34
(-0.5 m/s)
6 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.13
(+1.3 m/s)
7 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 11.77
(-0.5 m/s)
7 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 14.98
(+1.3 m/s)
8 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 11.94
(-0.4 m/s)
9 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 12.06
(-0.5 m/s)
10 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.16
(-0.4 m/s)
11 Simon HAMMAM(Champions) 12.93
(-0.5 m/s)
Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 11.15
(-0.4 m/s)
1Hors-Concours
 
 
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.76
(-1.3 m/s)
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.08
(-1.3 m/s)
3 Charles KARAM(Champions) 22.43
(-1.3 m/s)
4 Hassan SOLH(Army) 23.47
(-1.3 m/s)
5 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 24.03
(-1.1 m/s)
6 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 24.09
(-1.1 m/s)
7 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Champions) 24.47
(-1.3 m/s)
8 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.55
(-1.1 m/s)
9 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 25.07
(-1.1 m/s)
10 Simon HAMMAM(Champions) 26.16
(-1.1 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 59.37
2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:04.86
3 Sabah AYACHE(CSJ) 1:10.29
4 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 1:15.40
5 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 1:34.24
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.23 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 2:35.62
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 1:58.16 2 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:41.15
3 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 1:59.11 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2:43.60
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:59.23 4 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 2:44.76
5 Ahmad ALI(Army) 2:00.09 5 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 2:46.64
6 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 2:01.68 6 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 2:47.23
7 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 2:08.42
8 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:08.54
9 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:09.70
10 Kamal AHMAD(Army) 2:14.34
11 Habib BALADI(CSJ) 2:19.31
12 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:19.43
Peter KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 1:54.71
1Hors-Concours
Waiting for FLA accreditation to ratify as New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
 
0.838m | +0.7 m/s  
100m H
Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 15.32
1Hors-Concours
Waiting for FLA accreditation to ratify as New Lebanese Record
  +0.8 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 14.45
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 15.44
3 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 17.67
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 2.05 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) (1) 1.64
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Women and Cadettes (16-17) Young Women
 
 
Long Jump
1 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.71
(-0.4 m/s)
2 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.61
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.22
(-1.8 m/s)
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 5.85
(-0.5 m/s)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.26 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.56
2 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.55
3 Ali HAZER(Champions) 12.10
4 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.54
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 8.65
 
 
5000m W
1 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 34:55.21
Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 29:22.12
1Hors-Concours
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 42.37 1 CSJ 51.73
2 Champions 42.50 2 CSJ 57.00
3 CSJ 46.00 3 CSJ 1:00.99