2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #1
Meeting July 02, 2017
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m
1 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.80
(-1.7 m/s)
2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.92
(-1.7 m/s)
3 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 12.94
(-1.7 m/s)
4 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 13.16
(-1.6 m/s)
5 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.57
(-1.6 m/s)
6 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13.65
(-1.7 m/s)
7 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 14.07
(-1.6 m/s)
8 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.45
(-1.6 m/s)
9 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.20
(-1.6 m/s)
10 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 15.34
(-1.6 m/s)
Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) DSQ
 
 
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.91
(+0.7 m/s)
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.00
(+0.7 m/s)
3 Charles KARAM(Champions) 22.20
(+0.7 m/s)
4 Hassan SOLH(Army) 22.91
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.01
(+0.7 m/s)
6 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 23.05
(-0.1 m/s)
7 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 23.45
(-0.1 m/s)
8 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 23.55
(+0.7 m/s)
9 Pierre KOBBE(Inter-Lebanon) 24.34
(-0.1 m/s)
10 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 24.38
(-0.1 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 49.69 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:01.24
2 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 50.99 2 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 1:06.75
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 51.39 3 Sabah AYACHE(CSJ) 1:09.03
4 Yaacoub HAMMOUD(Army) 52.05 4 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 12:00.08
5 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Champions) 53.11 Tala FAKHOURY(Champions) DSQ
6 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 53.14
7 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.89
8 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 55.20
9 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 56.02
10 David ISMAIL(Champions) 56.75
11 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 58.38
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.68
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:57.38
3 Kamal AHMAD(Army) 1:59.09
4 Ahmad ALI(Army) 2:01.34
5 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 2:05.29
6 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:06.56
7 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:07.01
8 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:07.69
9 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 2:21.96
 
 
5000m M F
1 Nader JABER(Blue Stars) 15:39.43 1 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 20:48.56
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 16:00.13 2 Katia RACHED(Champions) 21:36.15
3 Hussein KAIS(Army) 16:28.12 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 23:29.62
4 Darwich HADID(Army) 16:30.57 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 23:41.06
5 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 16:56.82 5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 24:44.47
6 Ahmad MOUSSAWI(Army) 17:09.73
7 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 17:28.88
8 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 17:57.32
9 Mohamad SALMAN(Champions) 18:52.99
Mohamad KAFFAH(Kalamoun) DNF
MMixed Gender Race
FMixed Gender Race
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) (1) 2.07 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.55
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.75
4 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
 
 
Long Jump
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.86
(-0.7 m/s)
Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.52
(NWI)
1Hors-Concours
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 43.21 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 26.94
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 42.85 2 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 17.50
3 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 29.26 3 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 15.04
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 42.94 1 CSJ 51.57
2 Champions 43.07 2 CSJ 58.13
3 CSJ 45.92
4 CSJ 50.09
Minimes (14-15)
  -3.6 m/s
-0.9 m/s  
150m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 18.35 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 19.53
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 19.43 2 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 20.71
3 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 19.84 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 21.95
4 Marc HADDAD(CSJ) 20.83 4 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 23.52
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls