2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban Universitaire
Meeting April 29, 2017
Venue Université Libanaise, Hadath
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 11.01
(-1.9 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.69
(+0.8 m/s)
2 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.20
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Tara KANJ(Blue Stars) 14.05
(+0.8 m/s)
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.21
(-1.9 m/s)
3 Marina FENIANOS(Champions) 14.53
(+0.8 m/s)
4 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 11.92
(-1.9 m/s)
4 Clara MOHTAR 14.82
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.05
(+1.7 m/s)
5 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 14.99
(-0.1 m/s)
6 Camille Jr AOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.12
(+1.7 m/s)
6 Marwa SABEH 15.53
(+0.8 m/s)
7 Ibrahim KHATIB(Antonines) 12.25
(+1.7 m/s)
7 Angela KHOURY 15.99
(+0.8 m/s)
8 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 12.69
(+1.7 m/s)
8 Nawal SALEH 17.81
(-0.1 m/s)
9 Robert ACHKAR 13.20
(-1.9 m/s)
 
-0.3 m/s  
200m
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 21.7h
(+1.7 m/s)
1 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 31.7h
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 22.3h
(+1.7 m/s)
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 22.5h
(+1.7 m/s)
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 23.5h
(+1.7 m/s)
5 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Champions) 24.1h
(+1.7 m/s)
6 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 24.35
(-0.2 m/s)
7 Moustapha KASSEM 26.36
(-0.2 m/s)
8 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 26.80
(-0.2 m/s)
9 Sakr SAKR(Kalaa) 27.02
(-0.2 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 50.49 1 Marina FENIANOS(Champions) 1:07.99
2 Mohamad MOURTADA 50.71
3 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Champions) 53.46
4 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 54.24
5 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 56.60
6 Ali AOUN(Elite) 1:00.34
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:58.0h 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:25.7h
2 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:00.1h 2 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 2:54.8h
3 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:05.6h
4 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 2:06.2h
5 Bassel FAKIH 2:23.9h
6 Raidan ARIDI 2:42.5h
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:11.55
2 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 4:27.12
3 Zakaria HAROUKI(Champions) 4:41.99
 
 
5000m
1 Ahmad FAROUKH(ISF) 17:25.5h 1 Marie HOJEIJ(Elite) 21:38.8h
2 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 17:26.7h 2 Katya RAJEH(Blue Stars) 26:49.8h
3 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 17:51.2h 3 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 26:58.2h
4 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 18:14.7h
5 Ali MARDINI(Phénicie) 18:27.7h
6 Ahmad ITANI(Blue Stars) 18:59.1h
7 Elie KHALBOURJI(CSJ) 20:51.5h
8 Armand ISMAIL 21:03.1h
9 Hussein HAJJ(Elite) 21:12.8h
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 59.09
2 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 1:06.40
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.11 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.49
2 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 6.10 2 Clara MOHTAR 4.49
3 Ali SALEH(Champions) 6.06
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.80
5 Tony ABI-TAMER 5.61
6 Omar FAYAD 5.30
7 Robert ACHKAR 4.87
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAB(Antonins) 13.24 1 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 9.30
2 Marwan ALAEDDINE 10.96 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7.48
3 Tony ABI-TAMER 10.67 3 Rola MAKOUK 5.47
4 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.44
5 Ramez KERBAJ 10.35
6 Ali MOHSEN 9.96
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Ahmad CHAHINE(Inter-Lebanon) 46.55 1 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 26.25
2 Marwan ALAEDDINE 40.42 2 Rola MAKOUK 12.84
3 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 39.17 3 Ghenwa HAJJ 7.07
4 Ramez KERBAJ 26.29
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Unattached 45.8h 1 Unattached 1:02.99
2 Unattached 46.2h
3 Unattached 53.3h