2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting April 22, 2017
Venue Cité Sportive, Beirut
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.4h 1 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 13.7h
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 10.5h 2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 14.9h
3 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.6h
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 10.7h
4 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.7h
6 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 10.9h
7 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 11.0h
8 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.0h
  NWI
 
100m (Q1)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.6h
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 10.7h
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.9h
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.0h
5 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.3h
6 Mahmoud YASSIN(Inter-Lebanon) 11.6h
7 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 11.9h
8 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.0h
  NWI
 
100m (Q2)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.7h
2 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 10.8h
3 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.0h
4 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 11.4h
5 Assaad SALIBA(Maristes Jbeil) 11.6h
6 Pierre KOBBE(Inter-Lebanon) 11.8h
7 Camille Jr AOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.1h
 
NWI  
200m
1 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 29.4h
  NWI
 
200m (Q1)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.1h
2 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 22.7h
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 23.1h
4 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 23.7h
5 Mohamad HOULIO(Ansar) 24.6h
  NWI
 
200m (Q2)
1 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 23.7h
2 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 25.1h
3 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 26.4h
3 Sakr SAKR(Kalaa) 26.4h
 
 
300m
1 Hassan SOLH(Army) 36.3h 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 43.5h
2 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 36.5h 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 46.3h
3 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 36.7h
4 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 36.8h
5 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 37.0h
6 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 37.7h
7 Mazen CHRIM(Champions) 38.0h
8 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 38.8h
9 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 39.5h
10 David ISMAIL(Champions) 40.3h
11 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 42.0h
12 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 43.4h
 
 
800m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:00.5h 1 Emesa MELKI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:41.6h
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 2:01.4h 2 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:50.0h
3 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 2:09.6h Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) DNF
4 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 2:09.8h
5 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 2:10.4h
6 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:11.4h
7 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 2:14.5h
8 Zakaria HAROUKI(Champions) 2:18.1h
9 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 2:34.4h
Hassan MANSOUR(Army) DNF
Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) DNF
 
 
3000m
1 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 9:51.0h 1 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 12:32.5h
2 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 10:26.1h 2 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 12:48.0h
Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) DNF 3 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 14:43.8h
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.84 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.45
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
3 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.72
4 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.64
5 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.55
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.28
2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 5.13
3 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 4.71
4 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.45
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.20
2 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.61
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 12.26
4 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.75
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 10.74
Georges HACHEM(Army) ND
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 40.05 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 28.33
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 39.48
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 34.53
4 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 34.36
5 Ali ABBAS(Army) 32.34
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 16:17.6h
Juniors (18-19)
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 38.21
Cadets (16-17)
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 35.05