2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting December 29, 2016
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.4 m/s  
60m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 7.97
2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.92
3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.54
4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 9.58
 
 
60m (Q)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 7.29
(+0.0 m/s)
1 Firas NOHRA(Antonins) 8.48
(-0.3 m/s)
2 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 7.30
(+0.0 m/s)
2 Joseph KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 8.53
(-0.3 m/s)
3 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 7.83
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Joseph ABI-FARAH(Antonins) 8.54
(-0.3 m/s)
4 Karl SOMA(Antonins) 11.74
(-0.3 m/s)
 
 
300m
3 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 48.88
4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 51.07
5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 52.00
 
 
300m (Q)
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 37.54
2 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 37.47
2 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 38.37
3 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 38.72
3 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) (1) 39.57
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 39.13
4 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 40.88
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
 
 
1000m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:35.6h 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:30.09
2 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 2:38.6h 2 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 3:46.36
3 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:41.2h 3 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 3:51.70
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:54.7h 4 Andrea AZZI(CSJ) 4:18.83
5 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 3:02.3h 5 Elena KAREH(CSJ) 4:23.24
6 Ibrahim KOUEICH(Inter-Lebanon) 3:06.4h 6 Rhea RAHBANI(CSJ) 4:25.27
7 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 3:07.7h 7 Sara RAPHAEL(CSJ) 4:30.60
8 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:09.4h 8 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 4:36.60
9 Mohamad SAKA(Inter-Lebanon) 3:27.5h 9 Yasmina RBEIZ(CSJ) 4:36.6h
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.90 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.50
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.75
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.70
4 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.65
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.55
 
 
Long Jump
1 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.24
(-1.0 m/s)
2 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.14
(+0.9 m/s)
3 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.08
(+0.9 m/s)
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 5.72
(-0.2 m/s)
5 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.42
(+0.3 m/s)
6 Camille Jr AOUN(Champions) 4.54
(+0.8 m/s)
7 Ralph RAHME(CSJ) 4.54
(+0.4 m/s)
 
 
4x100m Relay M
1 (CSJ)
Mahmoud DAOU
Georges GHAFARY
Nathalie BEJJANI
Aziza SBEITI
51.01
2 (CSJ)
Serge ARTOUN
Kevin ANTOUN
Maissa MOUAWAD
Elysabeth YAZBECK
53.03
3 (Antonins)
Tamara AWADA
Firas NOHRA
Marie-Joy HAKIM
Abdo SAADE
55.09
4 (CSJ)
Ronald KASSAB
Jeffrey AOUN
Michelle BOU-EID
Yasmina FAKHRI
57.58
5 (CSJ)
Camil YAMMINE
Ralph RAHME
Nour ISSA
Thea NASSAR
58.76
MMixed Gender Race
Cadets (16-17)
  0.838m
 
400m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1:00.42
Minimes (14-15)
  -1.7 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
60m
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.23 1 Nour ISSA(CSJ) 8.91
2 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.53 2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 9.05
3 Ralph RAHME(CSJ) 8.63 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.10
4 Georgio EID(CSJ) 9.28
5 Christian SABA(CSJ) 9.38
 
 
800m
1 Nicolas SLIM(Antonins) 2:42.07
2 Abbas GHOUL(Antonins) 2:44.20
3 Georgio HELOU(CSJ) 2:44.63
4 Christian SABA(CSJ) 2:50.47
5 Khaled BISANI(Antonins) 2:54.29
6 Mohamad GHALI(Antonins) 3:14.73
Benjamins (12-13)
 
 
60m (Q)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.83
(+0.1 m/s)
1 Rami BAZAN(CSJ) 9.22
(-1.6 m/s)
2 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 8.26
(+0.1 m/s)
3 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 8.30
(+0.1 m/s)
3 Edouard GEMAYEL(CSJ) 9.77
(-1.6 m/s)
4 Elias JBEILY(Antonins) 8.51
(+0.1 m/s)
5 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 8.83
(+0.1 m/s)
 
 
800m
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:33.41
2 Christophe ANTOUN(Antonins) 2:38.96
3 Joe KAMEL(CSJ) 2:42.92
4 Rami BAZAN(CSJ) 2:55.07
5 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 3:14.41
6 David CHAOUL(CSJ) 3:15.51
7 Edouard GEMAYEL(CSJ) 3:19.42
8 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 3:23.74
9 Kevin ABOU-ASSAF(Antonins) 3:30.85
10 Raja CHIDIAC(CSJ) 3:42.2h
11 Michel RIZKALLAH(CSJ) 3:52.1h
Poussins (10-11)
 
 
50m (Q)
1 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 8.07
(-0.5 m/s)
1 Rhea RAHBANI(CSJ) 8.56
(-2.2 m/s)
1 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 8.08
(+0.9 m/s)
1 Chanel KAMEL(CSJ) 8.95
(-1.0 m/s)
2 Victor ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 8.36
(+0.9 m/s)
2 Andrea AZZI(CSJ) 8.82
(-2.2 m/s)
2 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 8.38
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 9.29
(-1.0 m/s)
3 Oliver ABILA(CSJ) 8.53
(-0.5 m/s)
3 Chloe HATEM(CSJ) 9.09
(-2.2 m/s)
3 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 8.61
(+0.9 m/s)
3 Sabrina SALAME(CSJ) 9.50
(-1.0 m/s)
4 Joseph GEAGEA(CSJ) 8.65
(+0.9 m/s)
4 Joey ABI-ABBOUD(CSJ) 9.97
(-2.2 m/s)
4 Sadek ABI-HAIDAR(Antonins) 9.03
(-0.5 m/s)
5 Marc MAALOUF(CSJ) 9.3h
(+0.9 m/s)
 
 
800m
1 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 2:56.43
2 Alfred MOHCHI(CSJ) 3:09.35
3 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 3:16.25
4 Oliver ABILA(CSJ) 3:29.02
5 Victor ABOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 3:45.7h
6 Joseph GEAGEA(CSJ) 3:46.1h