2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
AUB Tournament
Meeting October 22, 2016
Venue AUB
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+1.6 m/s  
100m
1 Fadi ABOUHDAIB(Champions) 11.47
(+1.5 m/s)
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 13.0h
1 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.77
(+2.1 m/s)
2 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.3h
2 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.66
(+1.5 m/s)
3 Muzna MUGHAL(Blue Stars) 13.8h
2 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 12.33
(+2.1 m/s)
3 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 11.73
(+1.5 m/s)
4 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 11.81
(+1.5 m/s)
5 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 11.83
(+1.5 m/s)
6 Ghazi KOUCH(Antonins) 11.87
(+1.5 m/s)
 
 
100m (Q)
1 Fadi ABOUHDAIB(Champions) 11.66
(+2.6 m/s)
1 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 11.89
(+1.9 m/s)
2 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.82
(+2.6 m/s)
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 11.92
(+1.9 m/s)
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 11.98
(+2.6 m/s)
3 Ghazi KOUCH(Antonins) 12.26
(+1.9 m/s)
4 Ibrahim KHATIB(Antonines) 12.48
(+2.6 m/s)
4 Hassan JAMAL(Ansar) 12.50
(+1.9 m/s)
5 Omar CHATILA 12.72
(+2.6 m/s)
5 Malek SALIM 15.14
(+1.9 m/s)
6 Ali HARFOUCH(Kalamoun) 13.76
(+2.6 m/s)
 
 
400m
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 52.33 1 Nour FARHAT(Antonines) 1:10.53
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 53.25 2 Lea BOU-FADEL 1:14.60
3 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 53.43 3 Madeleine GRISSON 1:14.90
4 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 54.64 4 Christelle GUISSO 1:21.19
5 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 55.80 5 Nayla KASSAB 1:28.17
6 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 56.34
7 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 56.57
8 Hassan SOLH(Army) 57.00
9 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 57.77
10 Moustapha KASSEM 58.48
11 Hassan CHEAITO 58.75
12 Nicolas BEKHAZI 1:01.48
13 Mohamad OMARI 1:11.09
Abdo AGHA DNF
 
 
800m
1 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:06.04 1 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:42.01
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 2:06.49 2 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:43.47
3 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 2:11.00 3 Marina FENIANOS 2:47.72
4 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:12.49 4 Rana HOTEIT(Antonines) 2:51.31
5 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:14.29 5 Fatima MAZAHEM(Champions) 2:52.25
6 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 2:15.29 6 Katia RAJEH 3:17.59
7 Ahmad MAZAHEM(Champions) 2:22.82 7 Nayla KASSAB 3:46.00
8 Mohamad OMARI 2:25.76
9 Rayan KAROUT 2:27.48
10 Mohamad JABAK 2:34.40
11 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 2:35.07
 
 
1500m
1 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 5:07.12
2 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) 5:49.06
3 Dina RUBAYE(Antonines) 5:54.50
4 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 6:07.46
5 Mariam DAKKA 6:18.88
6 Alaa SAADE 6:42.21
 
 
5000m
1 Paul DAVIDOFF 18:41.6h
2 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 19:03.2h
3 Michel NASR 19:07.3h
4 Hanna LAKKIS 19:56.0h
5 Ahmad ITANI(Blue Stars) 20:08.8h
6 Walid MOUKAHAL 23:22.4h
Tareck SOUFI DNF
Paolo YAZBECK DNF
Adam CHERKAWI DNF
Ahmad AMMACH DNF
 
0.838m | +1.0 m/s  
100m H
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 18.51
2 Layal MOUSTAPHA 24.26
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:03.71
Abdallah DIB(Elite) DSQ
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.05 1 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.78
2 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.05 2 Muzna MUGHAL(Blue Stars) 4.47
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.95 3 Rim DOUGHAN 3.28
4 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 5.75
5 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 5.73
6 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 5.53
7 Omar FAYAD 5.44
8 Camille Jr AOUN(Champions) 4.89
9 Andrew MAYADA 4.39
10 Mark DAGHER 3.61