2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #2
Meeting July 10, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.7 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 11.94
2 Lea OBEID(Maristes) 12.48
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.13
4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.39
5 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 13.87
 
 
200m (Q)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.69
(+1.7 m/s)
1 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 23.04
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.97
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Hassan SALEH(Army) 23.44
(-0.1 m/s)
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.44
(+1.7 m/s)
3 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 23.83
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.10
(+1.7 m/s)
4 Maher HACHEM(Ansar) 24.73
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 23.59
(+1.7 m/s)
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 25.88
(+1.7 m/s)
 
 
400m (Q)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 48.70
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.98
2 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 51.74
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.15
3 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 52.63
3 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 55.43
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.73
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.95
 
 
800m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 1:55.44 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:22.45
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:56.32 2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 2:37.04
3 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:03.96 3 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2:47.93
4 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 2:07.53 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:56.26
5 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:12.92
6 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:14.14
7 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 2:14.34
8 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:17.49
9 Ziad HAJJ(Elite) 2:20.62
10 Hussein ABDEL-KARIM(Elite) 2:47.47
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men and Cadets (16-17) Young Men
 
0.838m | +0.9 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.60
  +1.2 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 19.50
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.21 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:13.81
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 55.31 2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:23.01
3 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 1:02.86 3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:29.57
4 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 1:03.54
 
 
High Jump
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.40
2 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.35
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.36
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.11
3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 5.00
4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.76
5 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.35
6 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.19
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.26
2 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.35
3 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.15
4 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 12.13
5 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 11.41
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.99
7 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 10.32
8 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 10.24
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.59 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.39
2 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 13.24
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.17
4 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.07
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 9.45
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 28:53.32
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:07.26
3 Ranwa BILALI(Ansar) 35:04.60
4 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 36:23.93
5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 37:15.51
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 44.22 1 CSJ 49.86
2 Army 44.53
3 Ansar 47.84
4 CSJ 48.01