2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #1
Meeting July 04, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.7 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.07
2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.09
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.27
4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.52
5 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 13.85
6 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.58
 
 
100m (Q)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.72
(-1.0 m/s)
1 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.32
(+0.0 m/s)
2 Basil FARES(Champions) 10.81
(-1.0 m/s)
2 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.48
(+0.0 m/s)
3 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 10.99
(-1.0 m/s)
3 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.49
(+0.0 m/s)
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.24
(-1.0 m/s)
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.52
(+0.0 m/s)
5 Hassan SALEH(Army) 11.30
(-1.0 m/s)
5 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 11.85
(+0.0 m/s)
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.48
(-1.0 m/s)
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.54
(+0.0 m/s)
  +0.6 m/s
NWI  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.3h 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.42
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.9h 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 27.57
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.4h 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 29.03
4 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 23.2h 4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 29.89
5 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 23.5h
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 25.5h
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 49.13
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.46
3 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 58.34
4 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.60
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.73 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:21.5h
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 1:56.22 2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 2:46.4h
3 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:59.68 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:56.9h
4 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 1:59.81 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 3:12.0h
5 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:07.12
6 Mourad CHARAF(Army) 2:08.18
7 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 2:14.40
8 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:16.19
9 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:18.72
10 Ziad HAJJ(Elite) 2:22.59
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men and Cadets (16-17) Young Men
 
 
5000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 20:01.67
2 Stephanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 21:31.13
3 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 22:10.68
4 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 24:06.89
5 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 24:33.08
6 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 25:53.02
7 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 33:44.88
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.8h 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:15.6h
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 57.2h 2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:21.0h
3 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 1:02.7h 3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:22.9h
4 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:06.0h 4 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1:24.9h
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Basil FARES(Champions) 7.04 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.20
2 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 6.29 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.04
3 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.28 3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.94
4 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.17 4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.69
5 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.12 5 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.23
6 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.04 6 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.20
7 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.63
8 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 4.95
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 9.75
2 Line AZAR(Maristes) 9.23
3 Chérine KARAM(Blue Stars) 9.08
4 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 9.03
5 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 8.80
6 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.75
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.00 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 28.79
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 40.77 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 27.42
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 35.86 3 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 12.54
4 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 28.79
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 28.17
6 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 26.35
7 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 24.11
Benjamins (12-13)
 
+1.2 m/s  
120m
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 15.3h
2 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 17.8h
3 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 18.0h
4 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 20.5h