2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting Champions
Meeting June 25, 2016
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
-2.7 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.04
(-3.1 m/s)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.24
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 11.34
(-3.1 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.44
3 Abed ABOU-HOMS(Champions) 11.35
(-2.0 m/s)
3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.47
4 Hassan SALEH(Army) 11.36
(-2.0 m/s)
4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.57
5 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.45
(-3.1 m/s)
5 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.59
6 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.61
(-2.0 m/s)
6 Muzna MUGHAL(Blue Stars) 14.52
7 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.70
(-2.0 m/s)
7 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.64
8 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.91
(-3.1 m/s)
 
 
400m M F
1 Abed ABOU-HOMS(Champions) 48.26 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 55.17
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 49.30 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:04.04
3 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 49.65
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.24
5 Yaacoub HAMMOUD(Army) 52.64
6 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 53.65
7 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 54.38
8 Maher HACHEM(Ansar) 57.83
MMixed Gender Race
FMixed Gender Race
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:56.81 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:16.96
2 Mohamad ABOU-JAWHAR(Champions) 1:57.19 2 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:44.23
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 1:58.09 3 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 2:47.89
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:58.47 4 Aline MATTA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:52.41
5 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:00.44 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:57.34
6 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:19.40 6 Karine FERZOLI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:58.60
7 Mohamad MORTADA(Maristes) 2:29.70 7 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 3:19.42
 
 
1500m
1 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 4:26.10
3 Issa HADDAR(Antonines) 4:56.10
Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) DNF
 
 
3000m M F
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 8:48.41 3 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 11:03.64
2 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 10:02.25 5 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 11:32.02
4 Marc HAMALIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 11:12.91 8 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 12:04.36
6 Khalil ASMAR(Inter-Lebanon) 11:48.35 9 Aline MATTA(Inter-Lebanon) 12:10.69
7 Samer AZZI(Inter-Lebanon) 11:53.25 11 Hiba ITANI(Blue Stars) 13:01.06
10 Ahmad ITANI(Blue Stars) 12:19.00 12 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 13:11.26
13 Karine FERZOLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13:45.91
14 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 14:06.46
15 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 15:17.74
MMixed Gender Race
FMixed Gender Race
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 53.37
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 56.55
3 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:00.06
4 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 1:06.03
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.90 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.50
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.35
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.70
4 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 1.55
1Lebanese Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Basil FARES(Champions) 7.36 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.20
2 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.54 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) (1) 5.09
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.39 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.75
4 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.30 4 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.49
5 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.21 5 Muzna MUGHAL(Blue Stars) 4.25
6 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.06
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls