2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting Inter-Lebanon
Meeting June 11, 2016
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.5 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.86 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.04
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 11.08 2 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 13.44
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.15 3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.45
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.18 4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 14.43
5 Hassan SALEH(Army) 11.21
6 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 11.35
7 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.48
8 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.58
9 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.58
10 Nayef SINDIANE(Blue Stars) 11.74
11 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 12.28
 
-1.0 m/s  
200m
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 29.55
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 48.62 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 56.07
2 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 49.47
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.56
4 Nabih OBEID(Army) 51.17
5 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 52.83
6 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 52.87
7 Adham DANDACH(Kalaa) 54.67
8 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 54.89
9 Abdallah DIB(Elite) 57.14
10 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 58.14
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 4:06.52 1 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 5:06.46
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:09.44 2 Loua ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:33.42
3 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:11.49 3 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 5:35.63
4 Ahmad ALI(Army) 4:14.99 4 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 5:39.01
5 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 4:21.34 5 Aline MERHEB(Inter-Lebanon) 5:42.98
6 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 4:26.33 6 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 5:43.87
7 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:35.38 7 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 5:46.57
8 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:42.77 8 Karine FERZOLI(Inter-Lebanon) 5:56.96
9 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:46.07 9 Tamara ZEIN(Inter-Lebanon) 6:35.27
10 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 5:06.26
 
 
5000m M F
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 15:31.40 1 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 19:24.79
2 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 15:43.34 2 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 19:56.89
3 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 17:36.04 3 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 20:50.26
4 Ali BERJAWI(Inter-Lebanon) 18:22.25 4 Aline MERHEB(Inter-Lebanon) 21:02.65
5 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 19:00.46 5 Krystel CHEBIB(Inter-Lebanon) 21:49.68
6 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 22:39.52
7 Dana ABOU-SALEH(CSJ) 23:03.26
8 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 23:43.28
MMixed Gender Race
FMixed Gender Race
 
0.838m | -0.5 m/s  
100m H
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.74
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Lukman KHODR(Army) 56.09
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 56.52
3 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 59.09
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 1.90
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
4 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.65
5 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 1.55
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.50
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.66
2 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.41
3 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.21
4 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.13
5 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.09
6 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 5.98
7 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.36
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 10.27
2 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 10.07
3 Line AZAR(Maristes) 9.41
4 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 9.25
5 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.63
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.10
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.00
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.13