2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting April 06, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m (Q)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 10.90
(+1.3 m/s)
1 Lea OBEID(Maristes) 12.80
(+1.0 m/s)
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.08
(+1.3 m/s)
2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 13.13
(+0.2 m/s)
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.21
(+1.3 m/s)
3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.86
(+0.2 m/s)
4 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.35
(+1.3 m/s)
4 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.42
(+1.0 m/s)
5 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.63
(+1.0 m/s)
5 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 15.16
(+0.2 m/s)
6 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.66
(+1.3 m/s)
6 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 13.91
(+1.0 m/s)
7 Samer CHOUCAIR(Maristes Jbeil) 11.71
(+2.4 m/s)
7 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 14.14
(+1.0 m/s)
8 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 11.74
(+2.4 m/s)
8 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 14.79
(+1.0 m/s)
9 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 11.87
(+1.0 m/s)
10 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 12.17
(+2.4 m/s)
11 Mohamad ZEIN(Army) 12.37
(+1.0 m/s)
12 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 12.55
(+2.4 m/s)
13 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.64
(+1.0 m/s)
14 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 12.83
(+2.4 m/s)
15 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 12.96
(+1.0 m/s)
16 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 13.17
(+1.0 m/s)
 
NWI  
200m
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 27.74
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 27.82
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.91
4 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 29.66
5 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 30.23
 
 
200m (Q)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) (1) 21.73
(+0.8 m/s)
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 22.73
(+0.8 m/s)
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.77
(NWI)
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.22
(+1.0 m/s)
5 Yaacoub HAMMOUD(Army) 23.75
(+0.8 m/s)
6 Samer CHOUCAIR(Maristes Jbeil) 23.87
(+1.0 m/s)
7 Hassan SALEH(Army) 23.93
(+1.0 m/s)
8 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 24.17
(+0.8 m/s)
9 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 24.36
(+1.0 m/s)
10 Mohamad ZEIN(Army) 25.55
(+0.8 m/s)
11 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 25.80
(+1.0 m/s)
12 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 27.01
(+1.0 m/s)
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 50.18 1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:02.12
2 Hamoud YAACOUB(Army) 53.25 2 Nourhan TAGHRID(Kalamoun) 1:04.72
3 Ali POLAD(Kalamoun) 53.71 3 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:05.93
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 56.75
5 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 57.66
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 59.41
 
 
800m M F
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:58.34 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:22.44
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:58.55 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:30.80
3 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:59.49 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:49.16
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 1:59.91 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 3:03.13
5 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:01.19 5 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 3:03.33
6 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:01.65
7 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:03.84
8 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:04.84
9 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:08.41
10 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 2:11.19
11 Zakaria HAROUKI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:12.98
12 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:16.51
13 Mohamad MOURTADA 2:21.71
14 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:26.69
15 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 2:39.27
MMen and Women ran the same race
FMen and Women ran the same race
 
 
3000m
1 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 9:00.32 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:32.21
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 9:02.93 2 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 13:20.13
3 Darwich HADID(Army) 9:05.99 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 13:28.10
4 Hussein KAIS(Army) 9:08.09 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 13:36.32
5 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 9:18.67 5 Yara MANSOUR DOUMIT(CSJ) 13:58.88
6 Ahmad MOUSSAWI(Army) 9:24.67 6 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 13:59.65
7 Mohamad KIFAH(Kalamoun) 9:29.04 7 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 14:44.91
8 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 9:35.09 8 Line SASSINE(CSJ) 15:15.98
9 Ahmad TALEB(Kalaa) 9:57.74
10 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 10:23.35
11 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 10:33.67
12 Omar HARAKI(Elite) 11:06.35
13 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 11:51.98
14 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 11:52.02
15 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 12:29.74
 
0.838m  
100m H (Q)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.27
(+2.4 m/s)
2 Anis LAYL(Phénicie) 18.23
(+0.9 m/s)
3 Patil YAACOUBIAN(Antonines) 19.25
(+2.4 m/s)
4 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.41
(+2.4 m/s)
5 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 21.80
(+0.9 m/s)
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.89 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.52
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.82 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 1.40
3 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.74 3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.35
4 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.74 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
5 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.55 5 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 1.25
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55
7 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.55
8 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.50
9 Rayan SALMAN(Maristes) 1.50
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.72 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.11
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.23 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.04
3 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.00 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.82
4 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 5.94 4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.73
5 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.72 5 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.64
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.44 6 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.46
7 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 5.00 7 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.44
8 Michael SOUMRANI(CSJ) 4.97 8 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.38
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 14.92
2 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 13.40
3 Ali ABBAS(Army) 12.89
4 Georges HACHEM(Army) 12.30
5 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.06
6 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.30
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 39.48 1 Layal FATTOUH(Maristes Jbeil) 24.53
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 37.25 2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 17.85
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 46.10 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 28.82
2 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 46.40
3 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 40.18
4 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 36.30
5 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 31.70
Juniors (18-19)
  6kg
 
Shot Put
1 Kevin SAMI(Antonins) 11.15
2 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 10.86
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 28.40
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph ASMAR 38.02
2 Camille AROUF 31.37
Cadets (16-17)
  5kg
 
Shot Put
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 16.22
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 12.20
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 38.52 1 Nicole BOUTROS(Maristes Jbeil) 14.07
2 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 35.38 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 23.10
3 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 29.45
4 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 19.24
 
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 13.22
Minimes (14-15)
  4kg
 
Shot Put
1 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 9.10
  1.5kg
750g  
Discus Throw
1 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 20.36 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 19.48
2 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 19.31 2 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 11.27
  600g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 31.15 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 23.49
2 Adam CHEHAB(CSJ) 24.10 2 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 18.19
3 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 21.60
4 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 18.12
Benjamins (12-13)
  3kg
 
Shot Put
1 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) 9.42
 
600g  
Discus Throw
1 Maria MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) (1) 19.17
2 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 15.58
3 Sara GHOSTINE(Maristes) 15.28
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13)
  500g
400g  
Javelin Throw
1 Bassam BOUSTANY(Maristes) 23.44 1 Sara GHOSTINE(Maristes) (1) 17.10
2 Joey DAWALIBI(Maristes) 21.07 2 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 14.30
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13)