2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Grand Prix Mélanie Freiha #2
Meeting July 11, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Liban
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+2.0 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.08
2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.54
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.29
4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.44
5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.45
6 Celine SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.96
  +0.4 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.84
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.11
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.30
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.31
5 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 11.98
  +0.0 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.41
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.46
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.69
4 Abdo SAADE(Antonins) 13.13
 
 
400m (Q)
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 59.89
4 Pierre KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 1:02.51
5 Zohrab MOKHDESSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:09.96
6 Sergio AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1:16.82
 
 
400m (Q1)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.60
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 50.98
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 56.12
 
 
400m (Q2)
1 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 53.99
2 Joseph LAJO(Maristes) 57.06
3 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 57.81
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.83 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:34.91
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:59.57 2 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:56.84
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:01.95
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:09.97
5 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 2:15.38
 
 
5000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 19:07.15
2 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 19:36.89
3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:45.39
4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 23:53.00
5 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 25:46.44
6 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 26:17.59
 
0.838m | +1.0 m/s  
100m H
1 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 17.97
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 20.29
3 Alaa BAAJOUZ(Antonines) 21.16
4 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22.87
  -0.5 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.62
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:11.64
2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1:15.53
 
 
Long Jump
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.18
(+0.2 m/s)
2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.27
(-1.5 m/s)
3 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 4.20
(+0.8 m/s)
4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.15
(-0.8 m/s)
1New Agegroup Records for Poussines (10-11)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 13.27
(+0.1 m/s)
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 12.35
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 11.75
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 11.72
(+0.0 m/s)
5 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 10.71
(+2.9 m/s)
6 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 10.57
(+0.4 m/s)
7 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) (1) 10.53
(-0.9 m/s)
9 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 9.75
(+1.4 m/s)
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13)
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.09 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.42
2 Georges HACHEM(Army) 13.42 2 Christina MIKHAEL(CSJ) 6.51
3 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 13.09
4 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 11.83
5 Fikan SAVEDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.77
6 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 9.44
7 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 8.99
8 Jad HARB(CSJ) 8.98
 
 
5000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:09.08
2 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 39:42.94
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 45.82 1 CSJ 55.22
2 Antonins 59.00