2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting June 26, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Liban
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
-1.0 m/s  
60m
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 7.96
2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 8.36
3 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 8.68
4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 8.87
5 Aline AYACHE(Antonins) 9.21
 
-0.3 m/s  
100m
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.54
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.67
3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.53
4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.36
  +1.1 m/s
 
100m (Q)
1 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 12.67
2 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.87
3 Jean-Claude CHARTOUNI 13.06
  +1.3 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.83
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.00
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.15
4 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.30
5 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.48
6 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.52
  +1.9 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.18
2 Rayan TARABAY(Maristes Jbeil) 11.42
3 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.59
4 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.69
5 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 11.98
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 12.23
  +1.9 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 11.84
2 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 11.85
3 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 12.02
4 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.27
 
+0.2 m/s  
150m (Q1)
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 20.00
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 20.40
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 20.64
4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 21.55
 
+0.3 m/s  
150m (Q2)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 19.58
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 20.03
3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 20.57
  +1.3 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.95
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.43
3 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.68
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 23.24
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 24.70
  +1.4 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 23.71
2 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 24.74
3 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 27.45
4 Andy SOMA(Antonins) 27.61
 
 
300m
1 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 46.10
2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 46.93
 
 
800m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:21.83
2 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 3:00.28
3 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 3:13.88
 
 
1000m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 2:39.36
2 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:39.77
3 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:44.95
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:46.12
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:52.88
6 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 3:03.94
7 Halim KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 3:06.60
8 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 3:10.25
9 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 3:14.27
10 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 3:16.42
11 Peter KOSSEIFI(Antonins) 3:18.87
12 Tareck ABOU-ISSA(Antonins) 3:33.61
13 Avo OHANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:56.75
14 Hrair ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 3:58.77
 
0.838m | +2.0 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.48
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 20.82
3 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 23.52
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.84 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.44
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.84 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.44
3 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.70 3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
4 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.55 4 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.35
5 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.50 5 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 1.25
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.41
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.34
3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.77
4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.11
5 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 4.13
6 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 3.97
1New Agegroup Records for Poussines (10-11)
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 12.96
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 26:53.45
2 Ranwa BILALI(Ansar) 32:55.30
3 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 33:39.56
Juniors (18-19)
  6kg
 
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 15.55
2 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.20
Cadets (16-17)
  5kg
 
Shot Put
1 Jean-Claude ABOU-FAYCAL(Champions) 16.66
Benjamins (12-13)
 
0.65m  
50m H (Q)
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 8.77
(+1.7 m/s)
1 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 10.67
(+2.0 m/s)
2 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 9.24
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Lea BODIKIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.91
(+2.0 m/s)
3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 11.72
(+2.0 m/s)
3 Lory KHATCHADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.20
(+1.7 m/s)
1New Agegroup Records for Benjamines (12-13)