2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting June 20, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Liban
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+1.3 m/s  
60m
1 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 8.42
2 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 8.63
3 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 8.97
4 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 9.36
5 Farah MEZIAD(Antonines) 9.52
  -0.1 m/s
+1.5 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.90 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 11.91
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.12 4 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.33
3 Christophe BOULOS(Maristes Jbeil) 11.34 6 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.38
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.49 7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.41
5 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.74
  +0.8 m/s
+1.7 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.19 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.34
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.24 3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.28
3 Joe NOUKOUL(Maristes) 11.36 5 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 14.52
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.65 8 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.47
5 Abkar SARKIS(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.77
6 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 12.79
  +1.8 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.46
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.59
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.09
4 Mohamad SAKR(Antonines) 12.36
5 Samir SELMAN(Elite) 13.00
 
 
300m
1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 43.99
2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 46.40
3 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 47.79
4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 47.74
5 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 50.23
6 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 51.19
7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 53.48
8 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 51.39
1New Agegroup Records for Benjamines (12-13)
 
 
400m (Q)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.80
1 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 52.99
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 51.25
2 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 55.49
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 56.17
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 58.44
 
 
800m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:17.93
2 Rana HOTEIT(Antonines) 2:58.07
3 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:17.35
 
 
1000m
1 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:42.9h
2 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 2:45.2h
3 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 2:45.8h
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:49.53
5 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:52.41
6 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:52.88
7 Abkar SARKIS(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:28.36
8 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4:04.31
9 Avo OHANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4:04.34
10 Hrair ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 4:17.84
 
0.838m  
100m H (Q)
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 19.91
(+1.5 m/s)
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 20.89
(+0.3 m/s)
2 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 24.00
(+0.3 m/s)
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.88 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.48
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.85 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.45
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85 3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.42
4 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.78 4 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.38
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.55 5 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
6 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.45 6 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 1.25
7 Grace MISSIRIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.15
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.17
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.64
3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.51
4 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.16
5 Farah BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.15
6 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.11
7 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 4.04
8 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.03
9 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 3.63
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 27:06.17
2 Marwa TOKO(Ansar) 34:52.95
Benjamins (12-13)
 
0.65m  
50m H (Q)
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 9.33
(-0.2 m/s)
1 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 9.35
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 10.08
(+1.7 m/s)
2 Lea BOUDAKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 11.07
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 10.43
(+1.7 m/s)
3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 12.01
(-0.2 m/s)
4 Lory KHATCHADORIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 11.97
(+1.7 m/s)
1New Agegroup Records for Benjamines (12-13)