2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting April 07, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.9 m/s
-0.2 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Krikor AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.33 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.09
2 Hovig BARBARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.43 2 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 14.17
3 Alex DJIDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 12.89 3 Sirène SARKISSIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.81
4 Nichan NOURACHKHARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 12.97 4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.38
5 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 13.23 5 Nour CHEHAB(Antonins) 15.69
6 Ghali KHODAFREDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 17.41
  +0.4 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.66 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.7h
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 11.74 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.1h
3 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 11.77 3 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.5h
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 12.40 4 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.2h
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 12.64 5 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 14.8h
6 Sirlie ABRILIAN(Antonines) 15.6h
  +0.0 m/s
 
100m (Q3)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.33
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.34
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.50
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.69
5 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.94
 
 
400m (Q)
1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:05.04
2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:08.55
3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 1:09.33
 
 
400m (Q1)
1 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 50.90
2 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 52.25
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 54.26
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 59.38
 
 
400m (Q2)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 50.04
2 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 55.86
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 1:00.69
 
 
1000m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:36.15 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:05.13
2 Hussein KARAALI(Army) 2:38.61 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:14.66
3 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:40.01 3 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 3:26.30
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:46.11 4 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 3:41.67
5 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:51.87 5 Hiba BARDAN(Phénicie) 3:43.56
6 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 2:55.65 6 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 3:50.29
7 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 3:12.66 7 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:57.33
8 Krikor AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:20.39
9 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 3:20.79
10 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:21.09
 
 
3000m
1 Nader JABER(Inter-Lebanon) 9:22.78 1 Aregu ABBATTE(Inter-Lebanon) 10:45.42
2 Darwich HADID(Army) 9:32.39 2 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 10:53.76
3 Mohamad TABBARA(Elite) 10:09.43 3 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 11:40.66
4 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 10:17.89 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:07.45
5 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 10:20.61 5 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 12:12.60
6 Mohamad SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 10:22.43 6 Pia ABI-RACHED(Maristes) 12:56.90
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 10:25.87 7 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 13:07.28
8 Nabil TABBAL(Inter-Lebanon) 10:44.02 8 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 14:04.53
9 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 10:54.35 9 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 14:35.07
10 Rayan FAROUKH(Phénicie) 11:24.82 10 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 15:37.70
11 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 11:43.15
12 Sarkis ABKAR(Homenetmen BH) 11:53.37
13 Sergio AHARONIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 13:23.77
14 Mehdi FARRAN(Antonines) 13:24.71
15 Oussama KHEIR(Antonines) 13:34.94
1Two New Agegroup Records for Juniors (18-19) and Cadettes (16-17)
 
0.838m | -0.5 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 16.35
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 1:00.15
2 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 1:07.81
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.90 1 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.35
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.85 2 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.25
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80
4 Jani MOURADIYAT(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.55
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.50
6 Nichan NOURACHKHARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.50
7 Alex DJIDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.45
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.66 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.23
2 Clovis BATI(Army) 6.42 2 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.88
3 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 5.54 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.83
4 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 5.22 4 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.47
5 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 5.16 5 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.45
6 Horag BALABANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.89 6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.17
7 Antranik GHAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.78 7 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.03
8 Narig BESTERMEDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 4.50 8 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 3.92
9 William ADHAMI(Maristes) 4.44
10 Christ BERODIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.26
11 Mike SANO(Homenetmen BH) 4.23
12 Hovig BARBARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.00
13 Mheir JINANIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3.71
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.20 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 23.82
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 42.73 2 Farah SALEM(Antonines) 12.79
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 36.27
4 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 34.96
5 Fikan SAVEDJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 24.40
6 Greg FREINJITCHIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22.20
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 15:34.91
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 20:15.33
1New Lebanese Record and Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
Cadets (16-17)
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Maristes) 1:37.42
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 26.93
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 18.58
3 Georges ARSALIAN(Homenetmen BH) 16.04
Minimes (14-15)
 
800g  
Discus Throw
1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 22.76
2 Marie MICHEL(Maristes) 20.09
3 Marie DOUMIT(Maristes) 17.77
4 Youmna GHSEIB(Maristes) 16.22