2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting March 24, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.4 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.0h
2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.3h
3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.8h
4 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.3h
5 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 14.0h
6 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 14.1h
 
+0.7 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 14.0h
2 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.2h
3 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 14.4h
4 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 14.6h
 
+1.4 m/s  
100m (Q3)
1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.97
2 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 14.44
3 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 14.52
4 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 15.09
5 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 15.61
 
+0.4 m/s  
100m (Q4)
1 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 14.41
2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 14.55
3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 14.84
4 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 14.98
 
 
400m (Q1)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.44 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 1:00.2h
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 51.44 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:02.8h
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 51.74 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:08.2h
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 52.56
 
 
400m (Q2)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 52.50 1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:06.3h
2 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 58.36 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:09.8h
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 1:01.51 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 1:12.3h
4 Elias MALLAT(Antonins) 1:06.22 4 Madeleine KRESSIN(Antonines) 1:15.7h
 
 
400m (Q3)
1 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.79
2 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 58.38
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 1:00.21
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.91 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:28.49
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:02.59 2 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:47.57
3 Hussein KARAALI(Army) 2:09.37 3 Christina BLEICH(Maristes) 2:55.43
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:12.68 4 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:57.18
5 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 2:33.16 5 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:06.44
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:16.31
2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 1:27.09
3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1:27.71
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.40
2 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.80 2 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.35
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.75 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.35
4 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.75 4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.35
5 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.55 5 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.25
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.40 6 Yara FEGHALI(Maristes) 1.20
7 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.35 7 Pamela HARB(Maristes) 1.20
8 Rea ZOGHBI(Maristes) 1.20
9 Line CHALLITA(Maristes) 1.15
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 12.19 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.63
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 11.42 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.29
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 11.35 3 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 9.83
4 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 11.07 4 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 9.44
5 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 10.95 5 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 9.37
6 Camile FARHAT(CSJ) 10.84 6 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.14
7 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 10.56 7 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 9.01
8 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.26 8 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.97
 
 
3000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 19:01.19
Cadets (16-17)
  0.838m
 
400m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1:04.38
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 12.01 1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 10.07
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 11.81 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.24
3 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 9.73 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.46
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 35.12
Minimes (14-15)
 
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 14.20
2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 13.38
3 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 12.60