2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting March 14, 2015
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.2 m/s
+0.9 m/s  
200m (Q1)
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 23.95 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.65
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.23 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.68
3 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 24.38 3 Farah HACHEM(Antonines) 27.73
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 26.05 4 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 30.55
5 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 26.99
  +0.1 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
200m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 23.16 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 27.41
2 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 24.66 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 28.06
3 Nabil YOUNES(Batroun Stars) 25.52 3 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 28.74
4 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 26.06 4 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 29.80
5 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 26.40 5 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 30.85
  +0.8 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
200m (Q3)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 24.71 1 Karen FALLAHA(Antonines) 30.73
2 Polad ALI(Kalamoun) 25.38 2 Mona DAKA(Antonines) 31.41
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 25.47 3 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 31.65
4 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 26.04
5 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 26.14
  +0.4 m/s
-0.3 m/s  
200m (Q4)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.26 1 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 29.42
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.64 2 Taghrid NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 29.74
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.65 3 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 30.06
4 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.73 4 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 30.84
5 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 23.40 5 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 32.01
6 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 24.02 6 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 32.34
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.23 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 2:23.74
2 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:00.47 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:30.03
3 Hussein KARAALI(Army) 2:03.01 3 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:44.87
4 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:07.23 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:57.39
5 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:08.16 5 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 2:59.97
6 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 2:19.07 6 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:01.85
7 Mohamad NAAMAN(Batroun Stars) 2:21.83
8 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 2:25.71
9 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 2:28.12
10 Walid MKAHAL(Antonines) 2:28.45
11 Charbel SFEIR(Maristes Jbeil) 2:33.88
12 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 2:34.53
 
 
3000m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 9:11.92 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 11:51.02
2 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 9:14.38 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:39.25
3 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 9:36.84 3 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 14:30.12
4 Atef GHREIZI(Army) 9:53.90 4 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 14:52.89
5 Abdallah KADRI(Phénicie) 10:11.34 5 Sacha HAKIM(CSJ) 15:08.35
6 Mohamad KAFFAH(Batroun Stars) 10:18.46
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 10:34.91
8 Zein FARRAN(Phénicie) 10:43.49
9 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 11:31.40
10 Mounir HAMED(Kalamoun) 11:41.81
 
0.838m | +1.2 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 15.98
2 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 18.54
 
0.762m  
2000m SC
1 Nour FARHAT(Antonines) 9:08.27
2 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 9:33.01
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.83 1 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 1.45
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 1.40
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.77 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.35
4 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.68 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
5 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.68
6 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.50
7 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.45
8 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.45
9 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 1.35
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.06 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.18
2 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 6.04 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.92
3 Clovis BATI(Army) 6.00 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.58
4 Polad ALI(Army) 5.72 4 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.48
5 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 5.50 5 Vera TERRO(Antonines) 4.23
6 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.50 6 Lea DANDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.15
7 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 5.38 7 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 4.13
8 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 5.20 8 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 4.10
9 Maroun AOUN(Maristes) 5.06 9 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 3.99
10 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.76 10 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 3.98
11 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.40 11 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 3.91
12 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 4.19 12 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 3.91
13 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 4.12 13 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.55
14 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 4.18 14 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 1.96
15 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 3.99
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 15:49.33
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 19:25.84
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
 
 
1000m Medley
1 Army 2:00.75 1 CSJ 2:32.38
2 CSJ 2:03.21 2 CSJ 2:43.35
3 Army 2:08.96 3 CSJ 2:49.73
4 CSJ 2:21.02 4 CSJ 2:54.82
5 CSJ 2:57.03
Cadets (16-17)
  1.5kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Nabil YOUNES(Batroun Stars) 23.57 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 20.76
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 18.67