2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting Universitaire (FSUL)
Meeting February 27, 2015
Venue Université Libanaise, Hadath, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +1.0 m/s
 
80m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 9.27
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 9.78
3 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 10.04
4 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 10.20
5 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 10.50
6 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 10.92
 
+0.0 m/s  
80m (Q1)
1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 11.78
2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 11.79
3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 12.05
4 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 18.65
 
-0.1 m/s  
80m (Q2)
1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 11.47
2 Maria Nour KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.19
3 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 12.47
4 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 13.65
  +1.0 m/s
+1.5 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.05 1 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 14.18
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.11 2 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 14.75
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 11.13 3 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 16.07
4 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.27
5 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.58
  +1.0 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 11.38 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.45
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 12.01 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.61
3 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 12.02 3 Maha MOALLEM(Inter-Lebanon) 12.70
4 Andy SAWMA(Antonins) 14.10 4 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.55
  +0.2 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m (Q3)
1 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.42 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.38
2 Radwan OUNAYA(Inter-Lebanon) 11.57 2 Farah HACHEM(Antonines) 13.59
3 Omar KHALIDI 11.84 3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 13.74
4 Ali MANSOUR(Antonines) 12.07 4 Karine FALLAHA(Inter-Lebanon) 14.51
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 12.18 5 Rita GHOSN(Antonins) 14.86
6 Jihad KARAKI(Blue Stars) 12.43
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.12 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:02.2h
2 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 54.84 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:05.33
3 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 55.08 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:07.4h
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 56.13 4 Rana HOTEIT 1:11.5h
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 56.57 5 Karine FALLAHA(Inter-Lebanon) 1:14.5h
6 Elie BARADHI 57.89 6 Tala FAKHOURY(Antonines) 1:15.4h
7 Ragheb RAAD(Antonines) 58.51 7 Madeleine GRISSON 1:16.4h
8 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 59.57 8 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1:21.86
9 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 59.73
10 Jad WAKIM 59.75
11 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 59.77
12 Raja BARAKAT(Antonines) 1:00.03
13 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 1:01.58
14 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 1:07.19
 
 
800m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:00.60 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 2:34.43
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 2:09.00 2 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:37.72
3 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:09.97 3 Laura FALLAHA(Elite) 2:47.59
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:10.47 4 Rana HOTEIT 2:50.97
5 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 2:13.50 5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:53.62
6 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:15.02 6 Nour CHANOUHA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:54.84
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 2:21.92 7 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 2:55.30
8 Ali BRAITHE 2:21.98 8 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 3:22.95
9 Alaa CHEAIB(Antonines) 2:25.85 9 Maissa DABAGHI(Blue Stars) 13:13.59
10 Walid MOUKAHAL 2:35.13 10 Alice PLUMRIDGE 14:12.90
11 Wael MERHI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:36.95 11 Nour ZOUEIN 15:06.31
 
 
3000m
1 Garbis CHEKERDJIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 9:59.23 1 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 11:51.58
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 10:17.21 2 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 12:05.40
3 Hussein KHALIFE(Elite) 10:17.88 3 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 12:39.34
4 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 10:37.67 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 13:06.79
5 Adib EDILBI 10:51.52 5 Nour FARHAT(Antonines) 13:11.57
6 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 10:57.98 6 Maissa DABAGHI(Blue Stars) 13:13.59
7 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 11:07.84 7 Alice PLUMRIDGE 14:12.90
8 Joseph WAKED(Blue Stars) 11:56.06 8 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 14:41.08
9 Kamel FARHAT 11:57.12 9 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 14:52.37
10 Issa HADDAR(Antonines) 11:57.68 10 Nour ZOUEIN 15:05.31
11 Hatem MAHMOUD 12:30.11
 
0.838m | +0.7 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 17.04
2 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 17.57
3 Tara KANJ(Antonines) 19.20
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.86 1 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
2 Radwan OUNAYA(Inter-Lebanon) 1.75 2 Marina FENIANOS 1.20
3 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 1.71
4 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.67
5 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.63
6 Serge DEJTCHEKINIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.59
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.15 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.20
2 Clovis BATI(Army) 5.88 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.15
3 Ali HALLAL(Champions) 5.72 3 Bethany NASRALLAH(Inter-Lebanon) 4.47
4 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.71 4 Laura SALIBA(Blue Stars) 4.25
5 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 5.57 5 Rita GHOSN(Antonins) 3.90
6 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 5.50 6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 3.85
7 Elie BARADHI 5.31 7 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.77
8 Ali BRAITHE 5.28 8 Marina FENIANOS 3.68
9 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 5.25 9 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 3.65
10 Roudy BADER 5.24
11 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 5.18
12 Christopher DIRANI 5.17
13 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 5.07
14 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.86
15 Serge DEJTCHEKINIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.28
16 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 3.92
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 13.81 1 Fatme DANDAN(Champions) 9.34
2 Georges ESTEPANIAN 9.12 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.07
3 Hanna AAD 9.00 3 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 7.06
4 Laura FALLAHA(Elite) 6.34
5 Marina FENIANOS 5.92
6 Aline AYACHE(Antonins) 5.86
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 42.33
2 Elie TINI(CSJ) 42.10
3 Nidal HASSROUNY 35.84
4 Georges ESTEPANIAN 33.24
5 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 32.41
6 Hanna AAD 16.88
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Unattached 45.79 1 CSJ 53.44
2 CSJ 46.69 2 Unattached 54.79
3 CSJ 48.51 3 Unattached 59.37
4 Unattached 51.46