2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting December 30, 2014
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.4 m/s  
60m
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 8.10
2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.83
3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.11
4 Roxane HAJJ(CSJ) 9.14
5 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 9.49
6 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 9.71
  +0.6 m/s
 
60m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 7.18
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 7.34
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 7.43
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 7.68
5 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 8.07
  +0.6 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.62
2 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 8.32
3 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.62
4 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.74
5 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.91
6 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 9.13
  +0.9 m/s
 
60m (Q3)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 7.32
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 7.54
3 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 7.99
4 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 8.16
  -0.8 m/s
 
80m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 9.37
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 9.47
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 9.62
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 9.70
5 Johnny SEMAAN(Maristes) 10.17
6 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(Maristes) 10.81
  +1.0 m/s
 
150m (Q1)
1 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 18.28
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 18.30
3 Johnny SEMAAN(Maristes) 19.01
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 19.34
5 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(Maristes) 19.67
  +0.7 m/s
 
150m (Q2)
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 17.11
2 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 17.13
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 17.93
4 Hovanes CHIDIAC(Maristes) 17.97
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
300m (Q1)
1 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 46.59
2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 49.36
3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 50.17
4 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 53.56
5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 55.10
 
 
300m (Q2)
1 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 53.26
2 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 54.27
 
 
1000m
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 2:36.92 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:06.65
2 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:37.29 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:27.86
3 Atef GHREIZI(Army) 2:45.59 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:32.51
4 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 2:45.61 4 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 3:47.64
5 Darwich HADID(Army) 2:47.44 5 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 3:55.03
6 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:50.52 6 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 4:06.48
7 Mountaser HAMIYE(Elite) 3:00.52 7 Nour CHEHAB(Antonins) 4:15.58
8 Hussein ZEYAT(Elite) 3:06.56 8 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 4:16.52
9 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 3:10.46 9 Jeanine BEJJANI(CSJ) 4:17.16
10 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 3:11.89 10 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 4:43.21
11 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 3:14.07 11 Nour SARKIS(CSJ) 4:52.25
12 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:17.44
13 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 3:18.56
14 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:18.94
15 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:22.05
16 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 3:30.00
17 Tareck ABOU-ISSA(Antonins) 3:31.53
18 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 4:15.51
19 Jean-Marc HAJJ(CSJ) 4:27.38
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.81 1 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
2 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 1.48 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.30
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.45 3 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.20
4 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(CSJ) 1.45
5 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.25
 
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Nathalie MOUAWAD(Maristes) 27.37
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 21.07
  Mixte
 
4x100m Relay
1 CSJ 50.80
2 CSJ 52.56
3 CSJ 54.46
Cadets (16-17)
 
0.762m  
400m H
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:14.14
2 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 1:24.71
Minimes (14-15)
 
+0.9 m/s  
150m
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 20.30
  +0.3 m/s | 0.838m
 
80m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 13.41
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.98
2 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.38
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 30.13
Benjamins (12-13)
 
+0.2 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 8.59
2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.10
3 Tamara AWADA(Antonins) 9.38
4 Jeanine BEJJANI(CSJ) 10.01
5 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 10.31
 
+0.3 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 9.48
2 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 9.59
3 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 10.10
4 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 10.13
5 Rachelle HAJJAR(CSJ) 10.33
6 Mariane BOU-CHOUCAIR(CSJ) 10.41
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 4.67
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 4.54
3 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 4.43
4 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.38
5 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 4.27
6 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 4.05
7 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 3.98
Poussins (10-11)
  +1.0 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.60 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 7.46
2 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 7.68 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 8.23
3 Etienne KHALIL(Maristes) 7.94 3 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.56
4 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 9.08 4 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.99
5 Carl JAR(CSJ) 9.27 5 Nathalie KOUCH(Ansar) 9.56
6 Roudy CHEHWAN(CSJ) 9.27
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
  +1.1 m/s
+1.3 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 8.05 1 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 7.92
1 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 8.06 2 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8.91
3 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 8.54 3 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 9.02
4 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.94 4 Marie HAMOUCH(CSJ) 9.59
5 Christian ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 9.14 5 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 9.64
6 Gabriel AOUN(CSJ) 9.77 6 Reine CHEHAB(Ansar) 9.67
  +0.2 m/s
 
50m (Q3)
1 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 8.20
2 Jad NASSER(Maristes) 8.31
3 Chadi WEHBE(CSJ) 8.49
4 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 8.90
5 Marc BOULOS(CSJ) 8.94
6 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 9.25
 
 
250m (Q1)
1 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 40.20 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 38.05
2 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 42.96 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 41.65
3 Marc BOULOS(CSJ) 46.44 3 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 47.29
4 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 48.40 4 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 47.50
5 Roudy CHEHWAN(CSJ) 48.43
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
 
 
250m (Q2)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) (1) 38.00 1 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 39.79
2 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 44.03 2 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 44.72
3 Christian ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 47.66 3 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 46.70
4 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 48.45 4 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 52.63
5 Carl JAR(CSJ) 49.11 5 Marie HAMOUCH(CSJ) 53.44
1New Agegroup Record for Poussins (10-11)
 
 
250m (Q3)
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 39.34
2 Chadi WEHBE(CSJ) 47.19
3 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 47.69
4 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 48.23
5 Gabriel AAM(CSJ) 55.01
 
 
600m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 2:00.04 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:58.66
2 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:01.20 2 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 2:01.46
3 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 2:03.25 3 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2:03.99
4 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 2:08.55 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2:13.24
5 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 2:15.13 5 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 2:17.38
6 Jad NASSER(Maristes) 2:15.94 6 Stephanie NAOUS(Maristes) 2:23.84
7 Christian ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 2:17.68 7 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:26.99
8 Jude HABCHI(Maristes) 2:18.25 8 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 2:32.73
9 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 2:19.46 9 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 2:46.89
10 Chadi WEHBE(CSJ) 2:22.60 10 Marie HAMOUCH(CSJ) 2:49.38
11 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 2:22.77
12 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2:27.22
13 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 2:29.17
14 Carl JAR(CSJ) 2:31.63
15 Gabriel AOUN(CSJ) 2:47.89
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Noah BOUSTANY(Maristes) 3.88
2 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 3.75
3 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 3.72
4 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 3.69
5 Marc BOULOS(CSJ) 3.31
6 Karl FATTA(Maristes) 3.28
7 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 3.16
8 Chadi WEHBE(CSJ) 3.11
9 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2.85
10 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 2.77
11 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 2.68
12 Christian ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 2.66
13 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 2.56
14 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 2.53
15 Carl JAR(CSJ) 2.37