2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting December 20, 2014
Venue Jamhour, Lebanon
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.3 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
150m (Q1)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 17.14 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 19.77
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 17.62 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 20.32
3 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 18.26 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 20.52
4 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 18.77 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 21.63
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  +0.3 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
150m (Q2)
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 18.09 1 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 21.39
2 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 18.87 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 22.48
3 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 19.49 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 23.01
4 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 19.60 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 24.37
5 Christopher NASSEH(CSJ) 20.30 5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 24.64
 
 
300m (Q1)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 36.42 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 46.44
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 42.86 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 47.16
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 37.26 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 47.78
4 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 38.97 4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 49.49
5 Hachem ISMAIL(Army) 39.10 5 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 49.76
 
 
300m (Q2)
1 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 39.75 1 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 52.86
2 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 41.51 2 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 53.38
3 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 44.18 3 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 54.34
4 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 47.20 4 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 55.74
5 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 56.15
6 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 56.58
 
 
300m (Q3)
1 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 37.75
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 36.73
3 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 44.17
4 Hadi NASRALLAH(Maristes) 45.49
 
 
1000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:07.9h
2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:17.3h
3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:28.8h
4 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:38.5h
5 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 3:44.1h
6 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 3:47.5h
7 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 3:47.8h
8 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 3:50.9h
9 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 3:53.4h
10 Chloe ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 3:54.0h
11 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 3:55.8h
12 Rayan MAMLOUK(Phénicie) 4:02.6h
13 Elena KARKOUR(Maristes) 4:05.9h
14 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 4:06.5h
15 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 4:08.4h
16 Zein BECHARA(Phénicie) 4:11.6h
17 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 4:21.8h
18 Maria ISSA(CSJ) 4:22.8h
19 Alaa JAMAA(Phénicie) 4:24.2h
20 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 4:26.0h
 
 
3000m
1 Darwich HADID(Army) 9:40.6h
2 Katiba KANAT(Phénicie) 9:45.4h
3 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 9:47.8h
 
 
High Jump
1 Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 1.65 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.45
2 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 1.51 2 Ingrid CHAHINE(Maristes) 1.30
3 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(CSJ) 1.51 3 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 1.30
4 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.45 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
5 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 1.35 5 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.10
6 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.35
7 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
8 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 1.15
9 Jean-Pierre SIKIAS(CSJ) 1.00
1Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.87
2 Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 5.35
3 Joseph AZZI(CSJ) 4.94
4 Samir NATRA(CSJ) 4.66
5 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.65
6 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(CSJ) 4.56
7 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 4.44
8 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.42
9 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 3.95
10 Mario GHARIB(CSJ) 3.91
11 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 3.69
12 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 3.57
13 Georges FARES(CSJ) 3.43
14 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 3.12
15 Marc ABOU-ABDALLAH(CSJ) 3.08
16 Karl JAAROUR(CSJ) 3.02
17 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 3.00
18 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 2.97
20 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2.94
21 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 2.93
22 Sami CHEDID(CSJ) 2.73
23 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 2.21
24 Pierre MEKHBAT(CSJ) 2.11
  NWI
 
Long Jump (Q)
Marc HOUEIS(Maristes) 2.96
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Christopher NASSEH(CSJ) 8.17 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 8.01
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Phénicie) 8.18 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.78
3 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(CSJ) 8.33 3 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.87
4 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.51 4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 9.35
5 Ali FAWAZ(Phénicie) 8.99 5 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 9.59
6 Ibrahim AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 9.11 6 Sara TRABOULSI(Phénicie) 9.68
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m (Q1)
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 8.17 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 8.62
2 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 8.41 2 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 8.87
3 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.90 3 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 8.97
4 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 9.45 4 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 10.20
5 Ralph RAHME(CSJ) 9.68 5 Claudia MOUSSALA(CSJ) 11.22
6 John KARAM(CSJ) 9.73
  NWI
NWI  
60m (Q2)
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.65 1 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 8.95
2 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 9.22 2 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 9.31
3 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 9.67 3 Serena ABOU-RACHED(CSJ) 9.92
4 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9.87 4 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 10.24
5 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 10.02 5 Maria ISSA(CSJ) 10.67
  NWI
 
60m (Q3)
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.78
2 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.44
3 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 9.88
4 Jean-Marc HAJJ(CSJ) 10.42
5 Jean-Pierre SIKIAS(CSJ) 10.55
Poussins (10-11)
  NWI
NWI  
50m (Q1)
1 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 8.36 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 7.42
2 Raphael KARAM(Phénicie) 8.48 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 7.90
3 Maxime MERKOS(CSJ) 8.54 3 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 8.19
4 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 8.89 4 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 8.55
5 Carl JAR(CSJ) 9.12 5 Andrea FREIHA(CSJ) 8.59
6 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8.82
  NWI
NWI  
50m (Q2)
1 Edouard JAMIL(CSJ) 8.77 1 Tara TAMARI(CSJ) 8.74
2 Marc HOAYEK(CSJ) 8.81 2 Julie AKKAR(CSJ) 8.94
3 Raja CHIDIAC(CSJ) 9.53 3 Maria LAYOUN(CSJ) 9.27
4 Marc ABOU-ABDALLAH(CSJ) 8.84 4 Marie-Ange MOKADIEH(CSJ) 9.78
5 Joseph BOULOS(CSJ) 8.89
6 Gabriel RAEM(CSJ) 9.06
  NWI
NWI  
50m (Q3)
1 Bechara ABDO(CSJ) 8.33 1 Yara FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.81
2 Luc SABBAGH(CSJ) 9.02 2 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 9.04
3 Eugene AOUDI(CSJ) 9.16 3 Clara JAZRA(CSJ) 9.65
4 Sami CHEDID(CSJ) 9.31 4 Emma CHEHAB(CSJ) 9.71
5 Pierre MEKHBAT(CSJ) 9.71 5 Eliana HIBA(CSJ) 10.44
  NWI
 
50m (Q4)
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.57
2 Mario GHARIB(CSJ) 7.91
3 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 8.00
4 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 8.04
5 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 8.07
6 Georges FARES(CSJ) 8.42
 
 
600m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 1:55.20 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 1:58.23
2 Hamza SEBLINI(Phénicie) 1:56.30 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2:01.56
3 Pierre MEKHBAT(CSJ) 2:01.46 3 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 2:05.57
4 Ralph ASMAR(Antonins) 2:03.43 4 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 2:09.88
5 Elias JBEILY(Antonins) 2:05.78 5 Asraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:10.63
6 Alexandre FAKHRY(CSJ) 2:08.34 6 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2:11.88
7 Marc ABOU-ABDALLAH(CSJ) 2:08.45 7 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 2:14.96
8 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 2:15.05 8 Zahraa AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 2:19.15
9 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 2:16.22 9 Mira CHALHOUB(Phénicie) 2:19.81
10 Iyad LABAN(Phénicie) 2:19.08 10 Tara TAMARI(CSJ) 2:20.09