2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
CSJ Grand Prix J3
Meeting July 31, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -2.4 m/s
+0.0 m/s  
100m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 11.08 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.24
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.24 2 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 12.89
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.25 3 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 13.68
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.59 4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.96
5 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 11.73 5 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 14.49
 
 
400m
1 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.30 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 55.33
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 49.77 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 57.42
3 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 50.87 3 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:01.48
4 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Phénicie) 54.39 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:02.42
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 55.58 5 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:05.45
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 57.45 6 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:08.90
7 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 58.26 7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:15.30
8 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 58.89
9 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 59.17
 
 
800m
1 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:55.45
2 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 1:59.70
3 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:00.10
4 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 2:02.74
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 2:02.81
6 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:04.28
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 2:09.46
8 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:15.99
9 Ziad HAJJ(Elite) 2:17.71
 
 
1500m
1 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 5:24.90
2 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 5:44.61
3 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 5:59.92
 
 
5000m
1 Nicole ELIAS(Elite) 20:52.07
2 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 21:01.27
3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:17.89
4 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 22:37.59
5 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 25:39.12
6 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 26:54.52
7 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 27:20.31
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 59.04
2 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 1:01.03
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.45
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.75 2 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.40
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.60 3 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
4 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 1.50 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.30
5 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.15
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.36
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.24
3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.15
4 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 4.10
5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.03
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 52.30 1 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 13.20
2 Jad HARB(CSJ) 37.02
3 Walid KARAM(CSJ) 32.80
Benjamins (12-13)
  -0.5 m/s
+1.1 m/s  
60m
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.52 1 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 9.18
2 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 8.74 2 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 9.39
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.76 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.44
4 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.80 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 9.65
5 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.21
6 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 9.81
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.70 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 4.88
2 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 4.36 2 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 3.79
3 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 3.71 3 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 3.33
4 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3.04 4 Gaelle ABDEL-NOUR(CSJ) 3.27
5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 3.27
Poussins (10-11)
  +0.2 m/s
 
50m
1 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.68
2 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 7.82
3 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 8.15
4 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 8.18
 
-1.2 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 7.69
2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 8.05
3 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 8.35
4 Kaya ALFORD(CSJ) 8.52
 
-1.3 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8.81
2 Rafka AOUN(CSJ) 9.02
3 Yasmina NAJEM(CSJ) 9.54
4 Hannah HAJJ(CSJ) 9.71
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 3.74 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 3.63
2 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 3.66 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 3.55
3 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 3.24 3 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 3.29
4 Sary MOUAWAD(CSJ) 2.98 4 Kaya ALFORD(CSJ) 3.19
5 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 2.95 5 Hannah HAJJ(CSJ) 2.60
6 Jason ABDEL-SATER(CSJ) 2.14 6 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2.55
7 Yasmina NAJEM(CSJ) 2.49
8 Rafka AOUN(CSJ) 2.47