2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting June 08, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.6 m/s
 
80m
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 9.36
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 9.51
3 Christopher NASSEH(CSJ) 10.76
4 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 11.03
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
+1.5 m/s  
80m (Q1)
1 May ABOU-NADER(CSJ) 11.69
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 11.74
3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 12.00
 
-0.5 m/s  
80m (Q2)
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 10.61
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.77
3 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 11.31
4 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 11.60
 
-0.5 m/s  
100m
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 13.44
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.48
3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 13.90
4 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 14.37
  +0.3 m/s
 
100m (Q1)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.23
2 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.24
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.31
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.66
5 Michel MURR(Inter-Lebanon) 11.72
  -0.4 m/s
 
100m (Q2)
1 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 11.72
2 Firas WAHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 12.59
3 Ali FARAJ(Inter-Lebanon) 12.97
 
 
400m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 48.50 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 55.34
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 48.63 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 57.38
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 50.43 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:02.42
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 51.69 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:04.46
5 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 51.96 5 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 1:06.89
6 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 59.52 6 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 1:09.53
7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:14.14
 
 
1000m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) (1) 2:27.56 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:04.33
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 2:31.82
3 Saleh ZAAITER(Champions) 2:41.43
4 Daniel FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:45.81
5 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 2:47.85
6 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:57.92
7 Dori FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:10.01
8 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 3:11.25
9 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:12.26
10 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:20.9h
11 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:37.9h
12 Rami HACHEM(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:51.40
1New Lebanese Record
 
 
3000m
1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 11:54.62
2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:04.13
3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:10.36
4 Nadine KALOT(Inter-Lebanon) 12:20.21
5 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 13:38.34
6 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 14:46.71
7 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 14:58.74
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.65 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.41
2 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.98 2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.06
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 5.26 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.64
4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.33
5 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.15
6 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.13
7 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3.93
8 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 3.93
9 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.91
10 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 3.64
11 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 3.63
12 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 3.56
13 Yasmina MATTA(CSJ) 3.21
14 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 1.91
  Mixte
 
4x100m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Joelle FEGHALI
Raphael SAMAHA
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Daniel BASSOUS
48.04
2 (CSJ)
Rebecca KASSAB
Georges MATTA
Céline KEYROUZ
Anthony MIKHAEL
48.73
3 (CSJ)
May ABOU-NADER
Jeffrey AOUN
Roxane RAJI
Ronald KASSAB
56.32
4 (CSJ)
Maria MERHEJ
Ralph HADCHITI
Tara KHAZEN
Roudi FEGHALI
56.38
Benjamins (12-13)
  +1.5 m/s
+0.7 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 9.57 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.41
2 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 9.59 2 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.75
3 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 9.68 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 8.88
4 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.00 3 Yasmina MATTA(CSJ) 9.86
5 Lucien KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.09 4 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.38
  +1.9 m/s
+1.5 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.45 1 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 9.21
2 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 8.79 2 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 9.72
3 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 8.87
4 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.07
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.53
2 Ralph HADCHITI(CSJ) 4.35
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 4.13
4 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 3.99
5 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3.59
6 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.53
7 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3.52
8 Jean-Pierre SIKIAS(CSJ) 3.50
9 Lucien KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.29
10 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 2.97
Poussins (10-11)
  +0.7 m/s
+1.3 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 7.90 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) (1) 7.61
2 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.93 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 7.72
3 Mario GHORAYEB(CSJ) 7.98 3 Kaya ALFORD(CSJ) 8.48
4 Georges FARES(CSJ) 8.18 4 Rafka AOUN(CSJ) 8.89
5 Sandrine AWAD(CSJ) 8.96
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11)
  -0.5 m/s
-0.1 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 8.07 1 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 8.34
2 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 8.11 2 Andrea FERNEINI(CSJ) 8.52
3 Bechara NAJEM(CSJ) 8.83 3 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 8.75
4 Nadim SALEM(CSJ) 9.37 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8.78
5 Maria SAAD(CSJ) 9.30
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 4.15 1 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 3.87
2 Charles ABDO(CSJ) 4.00 2 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 3.80
3 Georges FARES(CSJ) 3.90 3 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 3.38
4 Mario GHORAYEB(CSJ) 3.76 4 Kaya ALFORD(CSJ) 2.95
5 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 3.60 5 Thea NASSAR(CSJ) 2.80
6 Bechara NAJEM(CSJ) 3.44 6 Andrea FERNEINI(CSJ) 2.69
7 Nadim SALEM(CSJ) 3.26 7 Maria SAAD(CSJ) 2.57
8 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 3.11 8 Rafka AOUN(CSJ) 2.51
9 Sandrine AWAD(CSJ) 2.48
10 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 2.47
 
 
4x50m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Alexandre SIOUFI
Kevin AOUN
Charif BALADI
Mario GHARIB
30.12 1 (CSJ)
Maissa MOUAWAD
Kaya ALFORD
Sandrine AWAD
Farah TAYAR
31.48
(CSJ)
Charles ABDO
Bechara NAJEM
Nadim SALEM
Georges FARES
DSQ 2 (CSJ)
Thea NASSAR
Michelle BOU-EID
Maria SAAD
Andrea FERNEINI
33.14