2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting April 22, 2014
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+2.2 m/s  
60m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 7.22
(+1.1 m/s)
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 7.87
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 7.37
(+1.1 m/s)
2 Jamale JURDI(Ansar) 8.63
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 7.66
(+0.1 m/s)
3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.75
4 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 7.68
(+1.1 m/s)
4 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 9.18
5 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 7.80
(+0.1 m/s)
6 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 8.11
(+0.1 m/s)
7 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 8.12
(+0.1 m/s)
8 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 8.46
(+1.1 m/s)
 
 
300m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 36.05 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 41.21
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 36.58 2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 41.59
3 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 38.68 3 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 47.30
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 39.04 4 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 47.46
5 Mortada RAMMAL(Ansar) 39.23 5 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 49.88
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 41.26 6 Lea LADKI(Inter-Lebanon) 50.57
7 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 41.89 7 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 52.06
8 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 42.69 8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 52.27
9 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 43.48 9 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 52.83
10 Ahmad RAYES(Ansar) 45.39
11 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 45.63
 
 
1000m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:39.62 1 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:19.6h
2 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 2:53.00 2 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 3:29.0h
3 Najib AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:56.61 3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 3:35.8h
4 Antoine GHANEM(CSJ) 3:05.90 4 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 3:39.5h
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:07.77 5 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 3:40.3h
6 Omar ABDEL-MAJID(CSJ) 3:16.47 6 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 3:44.4h
7 Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) 3:44.7h
8 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 3:53.3h
9 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 3:55.3h
10 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 4:01.2h
11 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 4:02.2h
12 Mia KHAZEN(CSJ) 4:05.4h
13 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 4:07.6h
 
 
Long Jump
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.85
(+0.1 m/s)
1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.14
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 5.13
(-0.8 m/s)
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 4.11
(+0.4 m/s)
3 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 5.10
(-0.7 m/s)
3 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 4.01
(+1.3 m/s)
4 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 4.82
(+0.2 m/s)
4 Aya ZOGHBI(CSJ) 3.81
(+0.3 m/s)
5 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 4.70
(-1.0 m/s)
5 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 3.28
(+1.3 m/s)
6 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 4.06
(+0.1 m/s)
7 Serge NASR(CSJ) 3.93
(-1.1 m/s)
  Mixte
 
4x100m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Aziza SBEITI
Raphael SAMAHA
Céline KEYROUZ
Anthony MIKHAEL
49.98
2 (CSJ)
Rebecca KASSAB
Georges MATTA
Christina MAALOULY
Ali FNEICH
51.21
3 Ansar 52.71
4 (CSJ)
Nathalie BEJJANI
Ralph WARD
Karen FEGHALI
Ernest ABBOUD
53.27
5 (CSJ)
Christelle HADDAD
Cyril KEYROUZ
Manal TAYAR
Georges GHAFARY
55.43
6 (CSJ)
Aya ZOGHBI
Roudi FEGHALI
Lea SISSA
Samir NOHRA
56.35
Cadets (16-17)
  +0.4 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
60m
1 Mourad YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 7.74 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 8.68
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 7.86 2 Farah HARB(Inter-Lebanon) 8.86
3 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 7.94 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.98
4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.20
5 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 9.25
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 26.49
Minimes (14-15)
  +1.2 m/s
+1.6 m/s  
60m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.88 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.59
2 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.56 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.65
3 Serge NASR(CSJ) 9.10
Karl KHAWAJA(CSJ) DSQ
Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) DSQ
 
 
1000m
1 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 3:12.8h
2 Serge NASR(CSJ) 3:24.7h
3 Marc FARHAT(CSJ) 4:07.8h
  +1.1 m/s | 0.838m
 
80m H
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) (1) 12.85
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Hussein AMMAR(Ansar) 22.54
2 Cyril DAGHER(CSJ) 19.52
Benjamins (12-13)
 
+1.1 m/s  
60m
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 8.59
(+1.6 m/s)
1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 8.85
2 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.90
(+1.6 m/s)
2 Aya ZOGHBI(CSJ) 9.20
3 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.20
(+0.4 m/s)
3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.48
4 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 9.31
(+1.6 m/s)
4 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 9.89
5 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 9.70
(+0.4 m/s)
6 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 9.93
(+0.4 m/s)
7 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9.95
(+0.4 m/s)
8 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 10.01
(+1.6 m/s)
9 Lucien KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.19
(+1.6 m/s)
 
 
1000m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:14.7h
2 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:29.7h
3 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 3:44.3h
4 John KARAM(CSJ) 3:47.1h
5 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3:51.4h
 
 
Long Jump
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 4.16
(-1.3 m/s)
2 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 3.88
(-0.3 m/s)
3 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 3.85
(-0.9 m/s)
4 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.66
(+0.1 m/s)
5 Lucas KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.52
(-1.4 m/s)
6 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3.46
(-0.3 m/s)
7 Lucien KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.38
(-1.5 m/s)
Poussins (10-11)
 
 
1000m
1 Mario GHARIB(CSJ) 3:49.7h 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 3:42.5h
2 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 3:58.3h 2 Chloe ABOU-HALKA(CSJ) 4:01.6h
3 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 3:59.3h 3 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 4:03.0h
4 Nadim SALEM(CSJ) 4:24.8h 4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 4:03.8h
5 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 4:25.5h 5 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 4:06.4h
  ???
??? | +0.8 m/s  
50m H
1 Charif BALADI(CSJ) 7.85
(+0.8 m/s)
1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 7.92
2 Mario GHARIB(CSJ) 7.87
(+0.8 m/s)
2 Karina MOUJAES(Inter-Lebanon) 8.25
3 Alexandre SIOUFI(CSJ) 7.90
(+0.8 m/s)
3 Chloe ABOU-HALKA(CSJ) 8.53
4 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 8.25
(+0.3 m/s)
4 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 8.75
5 Tareck ESTA(CSJ) 8.32
(+0.3 m/s)
5 Lea ASSAAD(CSJ) 8.94
6 Zakaria ZAATARI(Ansar) 8.53
(+0.8 m/s)
7 Nadim SALEM(CSJ) 9.13
(+0.3 m/s)