2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting July 27, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+0.7 m/s  
100m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.45
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 12.74
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.22
4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 15.08
  -0.3 m/s
 
100m (1)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.35
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.43
3 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 11.46
4 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 11.65
5 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 12.74
  -0.7 m/s
 
100m (2)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.15
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 11.20
3 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.51
4 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 11.52
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 11.85
6 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 13.30
 
 
400m
1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 57.97
2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 1:11.39
3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 1:15.96
 
 
400m (1)
1 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 52.54
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 54.12
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 57.71
4 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 1:01.07
 
 
400m (2)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 48.81
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 49.01
3 Ali HAZER(Champions) 49.46
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 50.73
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:56.38
2 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:14.06
3 Pierrik HOURE(CSJ) 2:14.71
4 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 2:26.22
 
 
2000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 6:44.77
2 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 7:45.31
3 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:09.33
3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 8:56.27
 
 
5000m
1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 19:54.90
2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 23:11.74
3 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 29:06.31
 
0.838m | -0.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN(Champions) 14.16
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 15.57
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
 
 
High Jump
1 Mahdi IDAWI(Army) 1.85 1 Marie SEMRANI(Maan) 1.49
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 1.46
3 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.80 3 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.43
4 Ralph ABOU-RJEILI(Army) 1.65 4 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.40
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.65 5 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.40
6 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.20
7 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 1.10
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.91
2 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.35
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.31
4 Gerges ABI-ASSAF(Maristes Jbeil) 5.90
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.90
6 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.52
7 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 3.88
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Alina POPESCU-ABRAHAMIAN(Champions) 13.25
2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 11.37
3 Sabine KHOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 10.92
4 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.03
5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.47
6 Mariam SAABY(CSJ) 8.12
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 61.57
2 Majed TLEICH(Army) 50.90
3 Ali HAZER(Champions) 43.46
 
 
2000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) (1) 12:51.97
2 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 12:52.09
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:19.20 1 CSJ 4:19.76
2 CSJ 3:30.08
Cadets (16-17)
 
 
1500m
1 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:38.48
2 Ali BOU-OROM(CSJ) 5:07.93
3 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 6:21.55
Minimes (14-15)
  +1.1 m/s
+0.5 m/s  
80m
1 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 9.79 1 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 11.77
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 10.47 2 Mariam SAABY(CSJ) 12.42
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 36.26
2 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 31.05
Benjamins (12-13)
  -0.2 m/s
 
60m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 8.94 1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.53
(+0.9 m/s)
2 Jad KHALAF(CSJ) 9.01 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.80
(+0.9 m/s)
3 Michael MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.52 3 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.91
(+0.9 m/s)
4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.31
(+0.1 m/s)