2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting July 21, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
-0.2 m/s  
200m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.11
2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 26.53
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 27.32
4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 27.60
5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 32.04
  +1.5 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 22.04
2 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.64
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 22.97
4 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 23.11
5 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 24.00
6 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.61
  -1.4 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.61
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.64
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.11
4 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 23.50
5 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 23.64
6 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 23.69
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 1:56.02
2 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 2:00.30
3 Pierrik HOURE(CSJ) 2:13.01
4 Said KARAM(CSJ) 2:22.88
5 Ali BOU-OROM(CSJ) 2:23.81
6 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:24.50
 
 
1000m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 2:29.60
2 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 2:56.59
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 3:12.56
Ziad AOUN(Army) DNF
Ahmad ALI(Army) DNF
 
 
2000m
1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) (1) 6:51.02
2 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 8:05.49
3 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 8:45.07
Sandy KARAM(Maristes) DNF
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
3000m
1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 11:17.68
2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 12:33.61
3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 13:00.23
4 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 15:55.59
 
 
Long Jump
1 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.68
(-0.4 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.51
(+0.8 m/s)
2 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.65
(+1.5 m/s)
2 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 5.06
(+1.0 m/s)
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.40
(-1.6 m/s)
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.70
(-0.8 m/s)
4 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 5.32
(+0.5 m/s)
3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.07
(+5.0 m/s)
5 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.21
(-0.7 m/s)
4 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 4.27
(-1.0 m/s)
6 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 4.83
(-0.9 m/s)
6 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 3.59
(+0.8 m/s)
11 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.82
(+7.0 m/s)
  2kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.30
2 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 36.66
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 16:05.44
2 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 20:51.44
1New Lebanese Record
New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) and Juniors (18-19)
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 43.46 1 CSJ 54.25
2 CSJ 45.43
Cadets (16-17)
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 29.60
2 Nadim BITAR(Maristes) 29.55
Minimes (14-15)
 
+1.0 m/s  
80m
1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) 10.82
2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 11.63
  +1.9 m/s
+1.7 m/s  
150m
1 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 17.92 1 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 21.95
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 19.27 2 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 22.43
3 Karim ITANI(Inter-Lebanon) 19.84 3 Mariam SAABY(CSJ) 23.88
4 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 23.54
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 32.70
2 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 25.12