2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting May 04, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
-0.1 m/s  
200m
1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 26.49
2 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 26.51
3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 29.47
4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 29.62
5 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 31.34
6 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 32.05
  +0.0 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 22.43
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 22.45
3 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 22.65
4 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 22.89
5 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 23.40
  +0.2 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.32
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 23.72
Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) DSQ
  +0.7 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.90
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 22.91
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 24.25
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.26
5 Ali BOU-OROM(CSJ) 27.27
 
 
800m
1 Ahmad ALI(Army) 1:54.93 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:16.20
2 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 1:54.95
3 Mohamad HANNOUF(Army) 1:55.40
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 1:58.30
5 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:02.82
6 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 2:09.23
7 Habib HATEM(CSJ) 2:09.90
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 2:14.63
9 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 2:22.94
10 Abdo BASSIL(Antonins) 2:23.84
 
 
3000m
1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 11:54.06
2 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 12:39.16
3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 14:00.94
4 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 15:32.17
5 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 15:32.36
6 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 15:32.45
  -0.2 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Champions) 14.35
Ali HAZER(Champions) DNF
 
 
Long Jump
1 Ali HAZER(Champions) 6.86
(-0.2 m/s)
1 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 4.99
(-0.4 m/s)
2 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) 6.78
(-0.9 m/s)
2 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.52
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.54
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 4.22
(-0.1 m/s)
4 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.52
(-0.2 m/s)
4 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.91
(-0.2 m/s)
5 Mohamad KASSIR(Inter-Lebanon) 5.32
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Christian CASSARD(CSJ) 3.73
(-0.3 m/s)
6 Marc KABBOUCH(CSJ) 3.53
(-0.1 m/s)
7 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 3.48
(-0.1 m/s)
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.40
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.65
(+0.2 m/s)
 
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Jeanette SAID(Inter-Lebanon) 34.82
2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 27.74
3 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 21.73
4 Aya KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 16.27
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.7h 1 CSJ 51.94
2 Champions 43.2h 2 CSJ 56.72
3 Army 44.4h 3 CSJ 58.37
4 CSJ 45.2h 4 CSJ 58.40
5 CSJ 48.1h
6 CSJ 53.5h
Cadets (16-17)
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 25.07
Minimes (14-15)
  +0.3 m/s
+0.6 m/s  
150m
1 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 20.24 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 21.1h
2 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 20.46 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 21.3h
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 20.96 3 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 21.6h
4 Carl YOUSSEF(CSJ) 21.00 4 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 22.1h
5 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 21.24 5 Mariam SAABY(CSJ) 22.6h
6 Maria GEMAYEL(CSJ) 23.0h
  1kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Joseph NASR(CSJ) 29.10
2 Karim CHIDIAC(CSJ) 26.19
3 Roni BEJJANI(CSJ) 23.07
4 Nady HACHEM(CSJ) 21.35
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Mahmoud DARWICHE(Inter-Lebanon) 27.66
2 Marc KABBOUCH(CSJ) 26.40
3 Christian CASSARD(CSJ) 22.62
Benjamins (12-13)
  +0.2 m/s
 
60m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 8.06
2 Adnan YOUNES(Inter-Lebanon) 8.70
3 Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) 8.99
4 Edwardo BASSIL(CSJ) 9.05
5 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 9.07
 
+1.7 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 9.05
2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.10
3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 9.23
4 Eve DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 9.51
 
+0.9 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.56
2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.00
3 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 9.31
4 Andrea ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 9.65