2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting April 06, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Cadets (16-17)
Boys Girls
  -0.9 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 11.38 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 13.39
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.50 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.74
3 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 12.04
4 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 12.15
 
 
400m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 52.08
2 Sami NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) 1:04.0h
 
 
1500m
1 Georges HADDAD(Maristes) 4:36.05 1 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 5:27.24
2 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:45.03
3 Maroun RIZK(Maristes Jbeil) 4:53.65
 
 
High Jump
Sami NAKHOUL(Maristes Jbeil) NH 1 Lynn BENDAK(Inter-Lebanon) 1.15
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.87
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.78
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.21
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.10
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 15.59 1 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 8.88
2 Aya KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 8.38
  700g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Alain SAAD(Inter-Lebanon) 39.09 1 Maria SEMAAN(CSJ) 16.83
2 Jad HARB(CSJ) 37.43
3 Anthony BAROUKI(Maristes) 25.26
 
 
3000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) (1) 16:57.47
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
 
 
1000m Medley
1 CSJ 2:21.72 1 CSJ 2:34.68
2 Phénicie 2:21.97 2 Maristes 2:40.07
3 Maristes 2:40.23
Minimes (14-15)
  -0.9 m/s
+0.2 m/s  
100m
1 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 12.68 1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 13.19
2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 14.89
 
 
400m
1 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 1:00.13
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:30.90 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 5:02.26
2 Abas HARB(Phénicie) 4:45.22 2 Christelle DOUAIHI(Maristes) 6:15.81
3 Mohamad FAWAZ(Phénicie) 4:57.03
4 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 5:09.40
5 Abdo BASSIL(Antonins) 5:10.80
 
 
High Jump
1 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 1.65 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1.30
2 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(Maristes) 1.35 2 Lara SALEH(Ansar) 1.30
3 Georges KHALIFE(Maristes) 1.25
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.84
2 Céline KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 4.15
  5kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 11.00 1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.56
2 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 9.80
3 Joseph MERHE(CSJ) 8.90
4 Jean-Michel SALAMEH(Maristes) 7.50
 
 
3000m W
1 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) (1) 20:43.33
1Best Performance for Agegroup Minimes (14-15) Girls