2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting March 25, 2013
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
+1.9 m/s  
60m
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 7.95
2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 7.98
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 8.46
4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.48
  +1.6 m/s
 
60m (Q1)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 7.12
2 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 7.16
3 Omar SAIDI(CSJ) 7.88
  +1.5 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 7.21
2 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 7.38
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 7.45
 
 
1000m
1 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 2:35.49 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:13.01
2 Ahmad ALI(Army) 2:35.72 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 3:21.34
3 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 2:37.69 3 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:30.38
4 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 2:37.94 4 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 3:34.35
5 Ziad AOUN(Army) 2:43.57 5 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 3:38.34
6 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 2:43.80 6 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:39.78
7 Elias MAKHOUL(Phénicie) 2:45.00 7 Sarah KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 3:40.34
8 Ahmad MIDANI(Army) 2:45.61 8 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 3:40.59
9 Ibrahim OMEIS(Phénicie) 3:04.06 9 Diana FAKHRAN(Ansar) 3:40.93
10 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 3:13.32 10 Nour AWAR(Inter-Lebanon) 3:46.30
11 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 3:20.83 11 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 3:54.55
12 Fouad ABYAD(Inter-Lebanon) 3:23.84 12 Yara MANSOUR DOUMIT(CSJ) 3:55.41
13 Stéphano FALLAHA(Inter-Lebanon) 3:24.06 13 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 3:55.74
14 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 3:38.16 14 Lea HOYEK(CSJ) 3:56.95
15 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 3:39.07 15 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 3:57.31
16 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 3:42.16 16 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 3:57.56
17 Marc KHOURY(CSJ) 3:42.48 17 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:01.99
18 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:56.77 18 Joya FEGHALI(Antonins) 4:02.65
19 Pascal BELLAN(CSJ) 3:57.31 19 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 4:03.80
20 Tia BARDAN(Phénicie) 4:04.12
21 Marine SHOUCAIR(CSJ) 4:05.34
 
 
Long Jump
1 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.70
(-0.5 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.34
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 5.43
(-0.8 m/s)
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.89
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 5.35
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.58
(-0.4 m/s)
4 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 5.27
(-0.8 m/s)
4 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 4.51
(-1.4 m/s)
5 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 5.23
(-0.4 m/s)
5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.44
(-0.4 m/s)
6 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.20
(-0.5 m/s)
6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.37
(-1.3 m/s)
7 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.16
(+0.0 m/s)
7 Jana MAJED(Inter-Lebanon) 4.32
(+0.3 m/s)
8 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.92
(-0.4 m/s)
8 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 4.27
(-0.3 m/s)
9 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 4.90
(-0.5 m/s)
9 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 4.20
(-0.6 m/s)
10 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 4.62
(-1.1 m/s)
10 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3.95
(-1.0 m/s)
11 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 4.61
(-0.8 m/s)
11 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 3.91
(-0.2 m/s)
12 Pascal BELLAN(CSJ) 3.86
(-0.2 m/s)
12 Céline KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 3.90
(-0.4 m/s)
13 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 3.82
(-0.7 m/s)
13 Lynn BENDAK(Inter-Lebanon) 3.77
(-1.3 m/s)
14 Alexandre RAFIEH(CSJ) 3.53
(+0.6 m/s)
14 Christine DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 3.75
(-0.5 m/s)
15 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 3.18
(-0.4 m/s)
15 Aya KANJ(Inter-Lebanon) 3.59
(-1.4 m/s)
16 Elham SARKIS(CSJ) 3.56
(-1.0 m/s)
17 Jasmine HABRE(CSJ) 3.45
(+0.0 m/s)
18 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 3.27
(-2.1 m/s)
 
 
4x200m Relay
1 (Army)
Mohamad KASSEM
Hamze HASSAN
Ahmad MOHSEN
Khaled MANSOUR
(1) 1:31.42 1 (CSJ)
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Céline KEYROUZ
Rebecca KASSAB
Joelle FEGHALI
(2) 1:52.70
2 (CSJ)
Anthony MIKHAEL
Raphael SAMAHA
Daniel BASSOUS
Pierre SARKIS
1:31.53 2 (Maristes)
Krystel SANEH
Christelle RAHMÉ
Lory TACHIJIAN
Sara-Jo KORTBAWI
1:54.64
3 (Inter-Lebanon)
Christophe BOULOS
Malek SHATILA
Ricardos GHOSN
Rayan TARABAY
1:36.07 3 (Inter-Lebanon)
Sarah KHATIB
Assil BASMA
Diala KHAZEN
Saria TRABOULSI
1:54.80
4 (CSJ)
Michel SEMRANI
Michael BASSOUS
Kevin RIZK
Georges MATTA
1:40.82 4 (CSJ)
Aziza SBEITI
Corine FREIHA
Léa TAGER
Maria ABOU-FARHAT
1:58.67
5 (CSJ)
Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ
Jason EID
Emile HOAYEK
Ali FNEICH
1:44.98 5 (Phénicie)
Ghia MTAYREK
Sara AWALI
Sara TRABOULSI
Phénicie
1:58.83
6 (CSJ)
Omar SAIDI
Elie MELKI
Elie ARAMOUNI
Ghassan ZGHEIB
1:47.33 6 (CSJ)
Maria MERHEJ
Jasmine HABRE
Diala JAZRA
Roxane RAJI
2:04.76
7 (CSJ)
Ali BOU-OROM
Moustapha NOUN
Mahmoud DAOU
Bassel TOUFAILI
1:48.93
1Best Performance for Men
2Best Performance for Women
Juniors (18-19)
  +2.3 m/s
 
60m
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 7.30
2 Rayan TARABAY(Inter-Lebanon) 7.36
3 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 7.57
4 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 7.61
5 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7.89
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 8.24
Cadets (16-17)
 
+2.1 m/s  
60m
1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.21
2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.36
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) DSQ
  +1.1 m/s
 
60m (Q1)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 7.35
2 Malek SHATILA(Inter-Lebanon) 7.55
3 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 7.62
4 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 8.08
  -0.4 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 7.30
2 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 7.61
3 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 7.70
4 Wissam NAHED(Inter-Lebanon) 7.84
5 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 7.96
6 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 8.21
Minimes (14-15)
 
+1.0 m/s  
60m
1 Léa OBEID(Maristes) 8.02
2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 8.74
3 Ayend Christ DAOU(Inter-Lebanon) 8.82
4 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.91
5 Léa TAGER(CSJ) 8.94
6 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 9.30
  +0.1 m/s
 
60m (Q1)
1 Salim MOUKKADEM(CSJ) 7.65
2 Michel SEMRANI(CSJ) 7.83
3 Karim LHAF(Antonins) 8.12
4 Moustapha NOUN(CSJ) 8.24
5 Ali BOU-OROM(CSJ) 8.36
6 Karl KHAWAJA(CSJ) 8.84
  +1.5 m/s
 
60m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 7.67
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 8.10
3 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 8.27
4 Carl YOUSSEF(CSJ) 8.50
 
 
60m (Q3)
1 Ricardos GHOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 7.67
(+1.1 m/s)
2 Christopher YOUNES(Maristes) 7.91
(+1.1 m/s)
3 Georges GHAFARY(CSJ) 8.53
(+1.0 m/s)
Benjamins (12-13)
  +2.3 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
60m (Q1)
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 9.17 1 Christelle DAOU(Ansar) 8.86
2 Alexandre RAFIEH(CSJ) 9.51 2 Diala JAZRA(CSJ) 8.94
3 Cyril JAZRA(CSJ) 9.86 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 9.20
4 Hassan HOSSI(Phénicie) 9.92 4 Sara TRABOULSI(Phénicie) 9.11
5 Jasmine HABRE(CSJ) 10.17
Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) DSQ
  +1.0 m/s
+1.8 m/s  
60m (Q2)
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 8.01 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.03
2 Ibrahim EZZEDDINE(Phénicie) 9.18 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.16
Joseph YOUNES(CSJ) DSQ 3 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 9.54
Mohamad FAKHRAN(Ansar) DSQ 4 Elham SARKIS(CSJ) 9.67
5 Aya RAHME(CSJ) 10.00
6 Mia-Rita KORTBAWI(Maristes) 10.32