2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting CSJ
Meeting December 27, 2012
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.6 m/s
+0.8 m/s  
60m
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 7.29 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.17
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 7.41 2 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 8.18
3 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 7.78 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 8.32
4 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 7.81
 
 
300m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 36.58 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 44.55
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) (1) 36.72
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 37.27
4 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 39.35
5 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 40.13
6 Moustapha NOUN(CSJ) 42.68
7 Jason EID(CSJ) 43.6h
8 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 45.55
9 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 45.71
10 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 47.16
1New Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Boys
 
 
1000m M F
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:47.16 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:12.88
2 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:01.36 2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:13.12
3 Samih AWAD(Maan) 3:10.61 3 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 3:42.82
4 Carlo KARAM(CSJ) 3:17.21 4 Joy-Lynn KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:44.91
5 Tarek ACCARI(Maan) 3:19.97 5 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 3:45.49
6 Mahmoud SALEH(Maan) 3:23.69 6 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 3:49.57
7 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 3:27.85 7 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3:52.96
8 Mario IRANI(CSJ) 3:28.13 8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:53.23
9 Elie FARHAT(CSJ) 3:29.41 9 Yara MANSOUR DOUMIT(CSJ) 3:57.72
10 Pascal BELLAN(CSJ) 3:39.3h 10 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 3:58.17
11 Marc KHOURY(CSJ) 3:39.4h 11 Aya BACHA(Ansar) 4:05.1h
12 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 3:39.5h 12 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 4:05.3h
13 Michael ZOGHZOGHI(CSJ) 3:42.7h 13 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 4:07.2h
14 Ray ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3:56.3h 14 Séréna SEMAAN(CSJ) 4:08.6h
15 Camil YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:56.9h 15 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 4:14.7h
16 Yann CHEBLI(CSJ) 3:59.9h 16 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 4:17.3h
17 Alexandre RAFIEH(CSJ) 4:00.9h 17 Sacha HAKIM(CSJ) 4:25.1h
18 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 4:35.6h
MThe 1000m was run as a mixed gender race.
FThe 1000m was run as a mixed gender race.
 
 
Long Jump
1 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 6.13
(-0.2 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.51
(-0.8 m/s)
2 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 5.45
(-0.8 m/s)
2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 4.61
(-0.4 m/s)
3 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 5.33
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4.56
(+0.0 m/s)
4 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 5.19
(+0.0 m/s)
4 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 4.48
(-0.6 m/s)
5 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 5.17
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.14
(+0.1 m/s)
6 Michael SOUMRANI(CSJ) 4.98
(+0.1 m/s)
6 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 4.08
(-0.5 m/s)
7 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 4.86
(-0.1 m/s)
7 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 3.83
(-0.1 m/s)
8 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 4.83
(-0.9 m/s)
9 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.81
(-0.2 m/s)
10 Hassan HALLAL(Antonins) 4.53
(-0.4 m/s)
11 Alexandre RAFIEH(CSJ) 3.85
(-0.3 m/s)
12 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 3.75
(-0.4 m/s)
 
 
1000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 4:44.20
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Anthony MIKHAEL
Raphael SAMAHA
Daniel BASSOUS
Pierre SARKIS
45.10 1 (Maristes)
Krystel SANEH
Christelle RAHMÉ
Lory TACHIJIAN
Nour MOUANNES
52.72
2 (CSJ)
Kevin RIZK
Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ
Georges MATTA
Jason EID
49.69 2 (CSJ)
Nour ACHKAR
Karen FEGHALI
Rebecca KASSAB
Léa TAGER
57.72
3 (CSJ)
Michael SOUMRANI
Elie MELKI
Elie ARAMOUNI
Ralph WARD
52.02 (CSJ)
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Maria ABOU-FARHAT
Christina MAALOULY
Joelle FEGHALI
DSQ
4 (CSJ)
Ernest ABBOUD
Moustapha NOUN
Mahmoud DAOU
Bassel TOUFAILI
53.37
Cadets (16-17)
  +1.2 m/s
 
60m
1 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 7.73
2 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 7.79
3 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7.80
4 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 8.19
5 Bassel TOUFAILI(CSJ) 8.22
6 Ernest ABBOUD(CSJ) 8.31
7 Moustapha NOUN(CSJ) 8.41
Minimes (14-15)
 
+0.7 m/s  
60m
1 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.01
2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 9.02
3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.59
4 Christelle HADDAD(CSJ) 9.73
Benjamins (12-13)
  +1.5 m/s
+1.7 m/s  
60m
1 Ralph WARD(CSJ) 7.95 1 Nour MOUANNES(Maristes) (1) 8.24
2 Elie ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 8.31 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 9.07
3 Elie MELKI(CSJ) 8.32 3 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.28
4 Mohamad FAKHRAN(Ansar) 9.43 4 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 9.50
5 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 9.44 5 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 9.52
6 Alexandre RAFIEH(CSJ) 9.56 6 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 10.00
7 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 10.26
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls