2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting FLA
Meeting July 02, 2011
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
100m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 10.72
(-0.1 m/s)
1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 11.93
(-0.5 m/s)
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.19
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 12.53
(-0.5 m/s)
3 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.37
(+0.5 m/s)
3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.54
(-0.5 m/s)
4 Rayan SALEH(Ansar) 11.57
(+0.5 m/s)
4 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 14.90
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 11.58
(+0.5 m/s)
5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 15.82
(-0.1 m/s)
6 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.61
(-0.1 m/s)
7 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 11.61
(+0.5 m/s)
8 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.64
(+0.1 m/s)
9 Ramsey NASR(Blue Stars) 11.78
(+0.1 m/s)
10 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.85
(+0.1 m/s)
11 Omar SAIDI(CSJ) 12.02
(+0.1 m/s)
12 Mohamad KASSEM(Army) 12.11
(-0.1 m/s)
13 Ahmad COUSSA(Ansar) 12.33
(+0.1 m/s)
14 Wassim KAIM(Apôtres) 12.68
(+0.5 m/s)
1New Lebanese Record (previous: 10.73 held by Siraj since 07-Jun-03)
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Inter-Lebanon) 49.08 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Inter-Lebanon) 1:02.50
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 49.72
3 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 51.17
4 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 51.40
5 Mohamad TALEB(Army) 52.31
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 52.58
7 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 52.76
8 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 59.39
 
 
1500m
1 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:01.12 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 5:18.61
2 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:03.19 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 5:24.13
3 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 4:09.33 3 Sarah KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 5:24.33
4 Ahmad MIDANI(Army) 4:17.83 4 Sonia HANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 5:27.60
5 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:20.00 5 Joyce NASSAR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:34.49
6 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:20.67 6 Joumana ALAMEH(Vétérans) 5:47.58
7 Nader JABER(Vétérans) 4:29.72 7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 6:06.40
8 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:41.14 8 Nay CHEHAB(Blue Stars) 6:45.18
9 Rachid IDRISS(Blue Stars) 4:41.70
10 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:45.33
11 Hady ASSAF(Vétérans) 4:50.52
12 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:53.48
13 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 4:56.01
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:08.77 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) (1) 19:06.54
2 Ali AWAD(Army) 15:26.09
3 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:26.93
4 Ali DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:29.01
5 Malek NASSER(Army) 16:13.40
6 Nader GHANAM(Inter-Lebanon) 16:38.62
7 Hanna ABOU-FARHAT(ISF) 17:29.66
8 Oussama RAAD(ISF) 17:29.67
9 Jihad SLIM(ISF) 19:03.02
1Best Performance for Cadettes (16-17) Girls
New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Women
  1.067m
 
110m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 14.13
(+0.5 m/s)
2 Khalil OBEID(Inter-Lebanon) 17.34
(+0.5 m/s)
3 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 20.10
(-0.4 m/s)
1New Lebanese Record
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.80
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.58
3 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 6.30
4 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.21
5 Zaher ZIADÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 6.03
6 Mohamad TRAIJE(Army) NM