2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting November 27, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  +0.8 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
100m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 12.10 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.50
2 Ali DYIA(Antonins) 12.22 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 14.25
3 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 12.32 3 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 14.27
4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 14.94
5 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 15.09
6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 15.26
 
 
1000m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Inter-Lebanon) 2:44.13 1 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:17.67
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 2:53.19 2 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 3:24.43
3 Omar MECHLAWI(Vétérans) 3:05.38 3 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3:25.59
4 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 3:06.57 4 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:30.40
5 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 3:07.57 5 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 3:36.98
6 Gabriel SALIBI(Inter-Lebanon) 3:10.64 6 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 3:37.00
7 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 3:16.13 7 Laura MINA(CSJ) 3:38.08
8 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:18.58 8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:39.09
9 Maximilien GEORGES(CSJ) 3:26.37 9 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 3:45.00
10 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:42.28 10 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 3:49.27
11 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:43.16 11 Sasha BASSIL(CSJ) 3:51.10
12 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 3:49.15 12 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:57.10
13 Marc KHOURY(CSJ) 3:59.18 13 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 3:57.83
14 Serge NASSER(CSJ) 4:02.29 14 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 3:59.64
15 Hussein BAHNASSI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:03.19 15 Chloé KARAM(Maristes) 4:04.55
16 Tim BOUSTANY(CSJ) 4:11.57 16 Maria GEMAYEL(CSJ) 4:24.00
 
 
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.06
(-0.3 m/s)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.11
(NWI)
2 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 5.95
(-0.1 m/s)
2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.45
(NWI)
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.44
(-0.2 m/s)
3 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.21
(NWI)
4 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.65
(-0.2 m/s)
4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.15
(NWI)
5 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 4.56
(-0.1 m/s)
5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 3.84
(NWI)
6 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 4.56
(-0.4 m/s)
6 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 3.78
(NWI)
7 Jason EID(CSJ) 4.19
(+0.0 m/s)
7 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.66
(NWI)
8 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4.07
(-1.4 m/s)
8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.42
(NWI)
9 Ahmad JAMOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.01
(-0.1 m/s)
9 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 3.37
(-0.4 m/s)
10 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 3.89
(-0.9 m/s)
10 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 2.80
(-0.1 m/s)
11 Carl MOUBARAK(Maristes) 3.66
(-2.2 m/s)
12 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 3.60
(-0.6 m/s)
13 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.55
(+0.1 m/s)
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Daniel BASSOUS
Cyril NASR
Anthony MIKHAEL
Raphael SAMAHA
3:45.18
2 (CSJ)
Emile HOAYEK
César BTEICH
Michael BASSOUS
Said KARAM
4:10.91
Minimes (14-15)
  +0.5 m/s
+0.3 m/s  
80m
1 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 9.68 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 11.08
2 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 9.74 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 11.23
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 9.95 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 11.53
4 Habib KHOURY(Maristes) 10.18 4 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 11.73
5 Omar MECHLAWI(Vétérans) 10.44 5 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 11.78
6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 12.36
Benjamins (12-13)
  +0.4 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
60m
1 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.26 1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 8.93
2 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 8.51 2 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 9.12
3 Jason EID(CSJ) 8.65 3 Tara MOUBARAK(Maristes) 9.29
4 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.22 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.36
5 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 9.45 5 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.37
6 Carl MOUBARAK(Maristes) 9.54
Poussins (10-11)
  +1.1 m/s
+1.5 m/s  
60m
1 Cyril KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9.48 1 Maria GEMAYEL(CSJ) 9.79
2 Camille ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.55 2 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 10.02
3 Carlie ISKANDAR(CSJ) 10.09