2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting March 27, 2010
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 7.15 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 8.11
2 Edgard GHANIMEH(CSJ) 7.35 2 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 8.28
3 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 8.34
4 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 8.51
5 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 8.80
6 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 8.92
7 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.93
8 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.12
9 Diana EID(CSJ) 9.14
10 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 9.29
11 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 9.31
12 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 9.42
 
 
1000m
1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:18.18
2 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:28.66
3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 3:30.01
4 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 3:40.08
5 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:42.40
6 Laura MINA(CSJ) 3:45.89
7 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:50.38
8 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 3:52.39
9 Serena CHIHA(CSJ) 3:55.63
10 Maya ARAMOUNI(CSJ) 3:59.47
11 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 4:06.57
12 Andrea KHOURY(Maristes) 4:16.90
13 Melissa DAOU(CSJ) 4:20.71
14 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 4:37.13
15 Catherine OTRAKJI(CSJ) 4:37.21
 
 
1000m (H1) M
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 2:29.93
2 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:35.36
3 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:37.41
4 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:38.35
5 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:50.09
6 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 3:00.12
7 Abbas SROUR(CSJ) 3:08.22
MBenjamins-Minimes-Cadets (12-17)
 
 
1000m (H2) M
1 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:58.60
2 Mazen AYOUB(CSJ) 3:03.68
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 3:08.20
4 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:12.06
5 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:19.04
6 Maximilien GEORGES(CSJ) 3:25.56
7 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:25.67
8 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:32.01
9 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 3:36.29
10 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:40.71
11 Jean-Carl MOUBARAK(CSJ) 3:43.11
12 Luigi IRANI(CSJ) 3:44.94
13 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 3:52.74
14 Roger CHACCOUR(CSJ) 3:52.75
15 Sami JAHEL(CSJ) 3:52.93
16 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:53.89
17 Ralph KHAYAT(CSJ) 3:55.42
MBenjamins-Minimes-Cadets (12-17)
 
 
High Jump
1 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.65 1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.40
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 1.65 2 Aya LAKISS(Ansar) 1.35
3 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 1.50 3 Celia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 1.35
4 Ali HALLAL(Antonins) 1.45 4 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 1.25
5 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 1.35 5 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 1.25
6 Davina MALEK(CSJ) 1.25
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.92 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.79
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.54 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.70
3 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.27 3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.39
4 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.10 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.33
5 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 5.80 5 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.33
6 Ali SALEH(Inter-Lebanon) 5.78 6 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 3.87
7 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.52 7 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 3.86
8 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.10 8 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 3.66
9 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.96 9 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3.56
10 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.83
11 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 4.46
12 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 4.42
13 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 4.38
14 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 4.18
 
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 23.25
2 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 23.00
3 Antoinette KARAM(Inter-Lebanon) 21.23
4 Rouba BOUCHNAK(CSJ) 18.99
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 52.98
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 50.80
3 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 46.10
4 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 40.15
5 Ayman ACCACHE(Inter-Lebanon) 37.66
Juniors (18-19)
  NWI
 
60m
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 7.42
2 Omar SAIDI(CSJ) 7.74
3 Mohamad JAWHAR(Vétérans) 8.07
4 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 7.6h
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
 
60m
1 Chadi KANJ(Ansar) 7.62
2 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 7.69
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 7.72
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 7.80
5 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 7.83
6 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 7.86
7 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 7.89
8 Ali DYIA(Antonins) 8.43
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Salah CHOUJAA(Ansar) 36.96
2 Abdallah ARABI(Ansar) 25.55
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 7.50 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.46
2 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 7.97 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.67
3 Anthony ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.42 3 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 9.05
4 Albert SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 8.76 4 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 9.40
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Jad HARB(CSJ) 23.72
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.45 1 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 8.91
2 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 8.93 2 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 9.07
3 Luigi IRANI(CSJ) 9.17 3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.55
4 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 9.26 4 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.69
5 Sami JAHEL(CSJ) 9.26
6 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.32
7 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.42
8 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 9.76