2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting November 28, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
300m
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 35.67
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 35.80
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 37.53
 
 
400m
1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 1:02.86
2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:03.58
3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:05.38
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:01.75
2 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:03.39
3 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:15.05
4 Mazen AYOUB(CSJ) 2:29.07
5 Paolo DIB(CSJ) 2:32.20
6 Philippe BOUTROS(CSJ) 2:32.68
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.20 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.98
2 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.53 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.50
3 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 5.44 3 Rania SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.26
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.35 4 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 4.13
5 Rabih MOURAD(Ansar) 4.70
6 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3.89
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Daniel BASSOUS
Raphael SAMAHA
Jad ABOU-KHALED
Marc WARD
46.36
2 (CSJ)
Pierre SARKIS
Tristan COMTE
Marc KHAWAJA
Michel ZEINATY
47.78
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Daniel BASSOUS
Nady NASSAR
Joseph MOUSSALLEM
Raphael SAMAHA
(1) 3:41.27
2 (CSJ)
Bilal ABOU-SAID
Zohrab GARABEDIAN
Michel ZEINATY
Angel BALDO
3:50.48
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Boys
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 9.90 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 11.07
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 10.36 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 11.27
3 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 10.59 3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 11.65
4 Rabih MOURAD(Ansar) 10.84 4 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 11.81
5 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 10.88 5 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 11.94
6 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.13 6 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 12.21
7 Diana EID(CSJ) 12.22
8 Céline YAZBECK(CSJ) 12.53
 
 
1000m
1 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:08.20
2 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 3:14.09
3 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 3:19.98
4 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 3:25.48
5 Maximilien GEORGES(CSJ) 3:29.18
 
 
2000m
1 Laura MINA(CSJ) 8:13.11
2 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 8:35.48
3 Sasha BASSIL(CSJ) 9:14.16
4 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 9:23.29
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Céline KEYROUZ
Chérine GHANDOUR
Rhéa AKEL
Nour SEHNAOUI
45.07
2 (CSJ)
Sasha BASSIL
Isabelle MECATTAF
Diana EID
Céline YAZBECK
47.84
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 7.7h 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.67
2 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.4h 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 9.13
3 Carlos CHAMMAS(Antonins) 9.5h 3 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 9.18
4 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 9.31
5 Christina MAALOUF(Antonines) 9.35
6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.36
7 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 9.43
8 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 9.55
 
 
1000m
1 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:34.91
2 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:46.69
3 Félix HOBEICH(CSJ) 3:52.18
4 Jean-Carl MOUBARAK(CSJ) 3:56.05
5 Carlos CHAMMAS(Antonins) 4:00.54
 
 
2000m
1 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 8:14.46
2 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 8:20.20
3 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8:31.23
4 Melissa DAOU(CSJ) 9:14.95
5 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9:38.90
6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 9:51.18
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Michael BASSOUS
Marc MOUKARZEL
Georges GEHA
Anthony MIKHAEL
34.01 1 (CSJ)
Natasha MOHBAT
Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN
Nayla SANIOUR
Elsa GHARIOS
34.06
2 (CSJ)
Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ
Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ
Félix HOBEICH
Jean-Carl MOUBARAK
39.60 2 (CSJ)
Karen FEGHALI
Léa KEYROUZ
Christine BOUCHAKJIAN
Christina MAALOULY
37.85
Poussins (10-11)
 
 
2000m
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 7:24.71
2 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 8:10.80
3 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 8:55.65
4 Camille HAJJAR(CSJ) 8:56.02