2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting November 07, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -0.5 m/s
-0.6 m/s  
100m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.20 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.94
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.66 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 14.97
3 Ramsey NASR(Antonins) 12.06 3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 15.10
4 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 12.24 4 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 15.86
5 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 12.32
 
 
400m
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 56.40 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 1:03.09
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 58.21 2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:03.40
3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 1:04.86
4 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 1:12.99
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:01.41
2 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:02.03
3 Ali ISMAIL(Phénicie) 2:07.18
4 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:15.09
5 Nazih SALIBA(ISF) 2:21.86
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 10.63
2 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 9.51
3 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 8.58
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Daniel BASSOUS
Nady NASSAR
Joseph MOUSSALLEM
Raphael SAMAHA
3:49.4h
2 (CSJ)
Michel ZEINATY
Paolo DIB
Philippe BOUTROS
Zohrab GARABEDIAN
3:56.8h
3 ISF 4:15.6h
Cadets (16-17)
 
 
1000m
1 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 3:50.50
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.19
Minimes (14-15)
  -0.7 m/s
 
80m (F1)
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 9.73
2 Philippe PAOLI(Maristes) 9.78
3 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 9.97
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.34
  +0.3 m/s
 
80m (F2)
1 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 10.62
2 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 10.68
3 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.10
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 11.89
 
NWI  
150m (F1)
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 20.96
2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 21.47
3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 22.61
4 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 23.31
 
NWI  
150m (F2)
1 Rhéa AKEL(CSJ) 22.70
2 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 23.25
3 Diana EID(CSJ) 23.42
 
 
1000m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:07.30 1 Laura MINA(CSJ) 4:00.85
2 Cyril NASR(CSJ) 3:09.41 2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 4:15.38
3 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 3:11.62
4 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:11.95
5 Segio HOMSI(Antonins) 3:28.84
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 5.95
2 Pierre SARKIS(CSJ) 5.30
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.15
4 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.87
5 Kirakos AKDIDIAN(Maristes) 4.57
6 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.45
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 8.02 1 Christelle RAHMÉ(Maristes) 8.78
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.44 2 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.92
3 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.86 3 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 9.20
4 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 9.44 4 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 9.70
5 Farah DOUMIT(Maristes) 9.88
 
 
1000m
1 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:30.60 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:27.70
2 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:34.53 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:44.29
3 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:35.94 3 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:58.89
4 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 3:37.32 4 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 4:10.68
5 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 4:01.45 5 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4:16.93
6 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 4:29.16
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.66
2 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 3.91
 
 
4x60m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Anthony MIKHAEL
Kevin RIZK
Michael BASSOUS
Georges GEHA
33.21
2 (CSJ)
Alfredo BALDO
Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ
Jean-Carl MOUBARAK
Marc MOUKARZEL
38.15
Poussins (10-11)
 
NWI  
60m
1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 9.25
2 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 9.72
3 Yara FARES(Saoud) 11.50
4 Valerie HAJJ(Saoud) 11.60
 
 
1000m
1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:39.70
2 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 3:44.48
3 Sara-Jo KORTBAWI(Maristes) 3:57.42
4 Camille HAJJAR(CSJ) 4:16.95
5 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 4:17.89