2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting July 04, 2009
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 11.4h 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.1h
2 Ziad JABRA(Army) 11.9h 2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 13.3h
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 12.1h 3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 13.6h
4 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 12.4h
5 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 13.1h
6 Abbas SROUR(Lycée National) 15.2h
7 Ghassan KURDI(Inter-Lebanon) 17.5h
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 21.5h 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 27.4h
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 22.4h 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 30.3h
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 23.1h 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 31.4h
4 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 23.6h
5 Mohamad MASRI(Vétérans) 30.4h
 
 
300m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 35.0h
2 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 36.1h
3 Ali AYOUB(Army) 36.4h
4 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 37.8h
5 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 37.9h
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 39.9h
7 Ghassan KURDI(Inter-Lebanon) 48.1h
 
 
400m
1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 1:03.9h
2 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:04.5h
3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 1:05.3h
 
 
1000m
1 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 3:23.6h
2 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 3:31.7h
 
 
1500m
1 Ziad AOUN(Army) 4:02.6h
2 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:03.3h
3 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 4:05.3h
4 Hussein KAIS(Army) 4:14.9h
5 Bilal AWADA(Army) 4:15.4h
6 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 4:19.8h
7 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:30.7h
8 Nazih SLIKA(ISF) 4:34.3h
9 Charbel SEMAAN(Vétérans) 4:36.5h
10 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 4:41.6h
11 Hussein HAIDAR(Vétérans) 4:58.1h
12 Mohamad TABBARA(Vétérans) 5:05.9h
13 Manuel EZMERALIAN(Vétérans) 5:36.3h
 
 
3000m
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 10:49.2h
2 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:31.6h
3 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 11:57.6h
4 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 12:24.1h
5 Ghina ASSIR(ISF) 13:24.6h
6 Salam YOUNES(Ansar) 15:06.5h
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:25.0h
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 15:26.5h
3 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:34.5h
4 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:41.1h
5 Malek NASSER(Army) 16:03.9h
6 Hussein HAJJ-HASSAN(Army) 16:18.9h
7 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 16:24.8h
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.90 1 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.40
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.85
3 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75
4 Patrick HANNA(Blue Stars) (1) 1.61
1Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Boys
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.10 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.07
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.60
3 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.50
4 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.30
5 Ziad JABRA(Army) 6.00
6 Daoud SROUR(Army) 5.60
1Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.20
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 13.40
3 Saer SALEM(Army) 13.30
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 57.50 1 Jeanette SAID(Maristes) 30.50
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 49.90 2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 22.20
3 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 48.22
4 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 47.92
5 Marwan SOLH(Army) 47.80
6 Nagi HAMOUD(Ansar) 43.20
7 Hassan SALMAN(ISF) 35.30
 
 
1000m Medley
1 Ansar 2:06.2h 1 Ansar 2:46.5h
2 CSJ 2:14.9h
3 Lycée National 2:33.4h