2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting June 27, 2009
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
120m
1 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 15.43
2 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 17.85
3 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 18.05
4 Abdel-Salam SIDANI(Ansar) 18.35
  NWI
 
150m
1 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 17.87
2 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 18.02
3 Ali DYIA(Phénicie) 18.03
4 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 19.67
5 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 20.41
6 Hussein HACHEM(Phénicie) 20.47
7 Yohan RIFAAT(Inter-Lebanon) 21.43
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 22.27 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 26.68
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 22.71 2 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 27.03
4 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 23.48 3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 29.12
5 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 23.69 4 Marianne TURK(Inter-Lebanon) 33.65
6 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 24.34
7 Omar SAIDI(Lycée National) 26.21
8 Abbas SROUR(Lycée National) 27.62
9 Sami ABOU-DYIA(Lycée National) 29.94
 
 
400m
1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 1:03.40
2 Sara BAHR(Phénicie) 1:09.73
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:56.10
2 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 1:58.77
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 1:59.61
4 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:00.64
5 Saleh ZAAITER(Phénicie) 2:02.03
6 Mehdi HALAL(Phénicie) 2:07.80
7 Ali TAFLA(Phénicie) 2:12.85
8 Ghassan KURDI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:44.14
 
 
1500m
1 Melissa RIZK(Inter-Lebanon) 5:29.02
2 Arine RIZK(Maristes) 5:41.01
3 Noha BAIDOUN(Vétérans) 5:41.78
4 Hiba KADADA(Phénicie) 5:50.10
5 Pauline TURK(Apôtres) 5:54.64
 
 
3000m
1 Marie AAM(Inter-Lebanon) 11:39.84
2 Ghina ASSIR(ISF) 13:31.90
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:13.69
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 15:14.37
3 Ali AWAD(Army) 15:16.76
4 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:22.0h
5 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:36.0h
6 Daoud MOUSTAPHA(Batroun Stars) 15:51.0h
7 Hamze MAHMOUD(Army) 15:52.0h
8 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 16:03.0h
9 Hussein KAIS(Army) 16:13.0h
10 Omar ABDEL-LATIF(Army) 16:30.0h
11 Nader GHANAM(Vétérans) 16:44.0h
12 Mahmoud KHODR(Phénicie) 17:23.0h
13 Hussein AJAMY(Ansar) 18:00.0h
 
0.838m | NWI  
100m H
1 Diala CHAB(Ansar) 16.93
2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 19.18
  0.914m
 
400m H
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 54.72
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.60
2 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75 2 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.45
3 Patrick HANNA(Blue Stars) 1.55
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.14 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 4.98
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.59 2 Sarah MASRI(Maristes) 4.78
3 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.51
4 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.36
5 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 5.93
6 Samer ZAAROUR(Inter-Lebanon) 5.09
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.40 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 23.78
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 39.00 2 Lucy DOUMANIAN(Maristes) 23.54
3 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 20.31