2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting April 02, 2009
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.44 1 Gretta TASLAKIAN(Maristes Jbeil) 12.12
2 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.66 2 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 14.30
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 11.69
4 Edgard GHANIMEH(CSJ) 12.18
 
 
400m
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 50.90
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 53.60
3 Gerard BARADHI(Phénicie) 57.21
4 Mario RASSI(CSJ) 1:00.94
5 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 1:02.88
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:58.48 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:31.61
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:59.29 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:39.75
3 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 2:00.00 3 Nour KHALIL(Phénicie) 2:47.39
4 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:00.26 4 Hiba KADADA(Phénicie) 3:13.00
5 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:00.37
6 Saleh ZAAITER(Phénicie) 2:04.36
7 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:08.43
8 Wassim WANSA(ISF) 2:42.29
9 Jihad SLIM(ISF) 2:45.06
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.85 1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.25
2 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.80 2 Celia NEHMÉ(CSJ) 1.20
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.80
4 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 1.55
5 Salim SIDANI(Ansar) 1.50
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 5.59 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.55
2 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 5.41 2 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 4.41
3 Daoud SROUR(Army) 5.30 3 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 4.32
4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.13
5 Diana EID(CSJ) 3.65
 
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 8.57
2 Julia MATAR(Phénicie) 6.14
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 56.40
2 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 49.76
3 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 49.07
4 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 47.37
5 Marwan SOLH(Army) 46.01
6 Hassan SALMAN(ISF) 32.27
Juniors (18-19)
 
 
800m
1 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:08.65
2 Mehdi HASSAN-HALAL(Phénicie) 2:10.93
3 Ali TAFLA(Phénicie) 2:13.34
4 Gerard BARADHI(Phénicie) 2:19.43
5 Hassan SALEM(ISF) 2:30.63
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 11.84 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.46
2 Hussein BARDAN(Phénicie) 12.11 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 14.36
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 12.16 3 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 15.12
4 Bilal HAIDAR(Phénicie) 12.29
5 Marc GHANIMEH(CSJ) 12.61
 
 
800m
1 Adib BOUSTANY(Antonins) 2:15.21
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 2:19.19
3 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 2:20.24
4 Paolo DIB(CSJ) 2:22.95
5 Philippe BOUTROS(CSJ) 2:29.92
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 43.07
2 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 38.23
3 Khaled HAMZE(Ansar) 25.94
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 10.28 1 Nour SEHNAOUI(CSJ) 11.82
2 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 10.30 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 11.84
3 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 10.32 3 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 12.14
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.46 4 Isabelle MECATTAF(CSJ) 12.19
5 Maher ABOU-HACHEM(Ansar) 10.62 5 Diana EID(CSJ) 12.23
6 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 10.68 6 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 12.26
7 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 10.88 7 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 12.32
8 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 11.05 8 Céline YAZBECK(CSJ) 12.36
9 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 11.14
10 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 11.39
11 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 11.48
12 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.55
13 Rabih MOUAWAD(Ansar) 11.85
 
 
1000m
1 Makram CHAHINE(Antonins) 2:54.98 1 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 3:17.33
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:00.90 2 Laura MINA(CSJ) 3:49.67
3 Hussein HACHEM(Phénicie) 3:15.21 3 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:55.64
4 Nour DARWICHE(Phénicie) 3:16.89 4 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 4:00.23
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:20.87 5 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 4:06.61
6 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 3:22.01 6 Noelle SARKIS(CSJ) 4:48.6h
7 Mohamad ABOU-SALEH(Phénicie) 3:31.33 7 Catherine OTRAKJI(CSJ) 4:45.2h
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 5.55
2 Ahmad SIDANI(Ansar) 5.51
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.00
4 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.81
5 Rabih MOURAD(Ansar) 4.55
6 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 4.36
7 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.20
8 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.17
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Jad RIZK(CSJ) 22.71
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.28 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 8.98
2 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 8.53 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 9.03
3 Georges GEHA(CSJ) 8.93 3 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 9.17
4 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 9.21 4 Maissa NASSAR(CSJ) 9.78
5 Mohamad DODAR(Ansar) 9.44 5 Davina MALEK(CSJ) 9.94
6 Mohamad KAISSI(Ansar) 10.42 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.00
7 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 10.01
8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 10.06
 
 
1000m
1 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 3:24.35 1 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 3:53.17
2 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:30.04 2 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4:04.69
3 Hussein YOUSSEF(Ansar) 3:34.20 3 Della MECATTAF(CSJ) 4:14.34
4 Joy MATAR(Antonins) 3:35.54
5 Charbel MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 3:38.89
6 Said ZAATAR(Phénicie) 3:45.28
7 Jean-Carl MOUBARAK(CSJ) 3:48.16
8 Saleh SAAD(Phénicie) 3:54.42
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.38 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.14
2 Hassan FARAJ(Phénicie) 4.15 2 Nayla SANIOUR(CSJ) 4.06
3 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 3.80 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.81
4 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3.40
5 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2.99
 
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Maria JAROUDI(Phénicie) 8.40
2 Marie-Christine ASSOUAD(CSJ) 8.08
3 Joelle ABI-KHALIL(CSJ) 6.27
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Salah CHOUJAA(Ansar) 33.95
Poussins (10-11)
 
NWI  
50m
1 Christina MAALOULY(CSJ) 8.34
2 Maria MOUANNES(CSJ) 8.41
3 Maria ABOU-FARHAT(CSJ) 8.72
4 Sandy HAMAOUI(Ansar) 9.29
  NWI
 
60m
1 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 7.5h
2 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 7.8h
3 Hadi HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.1h
4 Ralph KHAYAT(CSJ) 8.5h
 
 
1000m
1 Hassan NAJI(Ansar) 3:50.81 1 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 3:43.39
2 Karim LAYOUN(CSJ) 4:04.69 2 Nour MALAAB(CSJ) 3:49.65
3 Camille HAJJAR(CSJ) 4:08.47
4 Alexa BEZIN(CSJ) 4:18.26
5 Danielle KARAM(CSJ) 4:38.6h
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Joseph MERHEJ(CSJ) 3.74
2 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3.35
3 Ralph KHAYAT(CSJ) 3.30