2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting November 23, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
NWI  
100m
1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 13.73
2 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 13.81
3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 13.99
4 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 14.72
5 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.80
6 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 15.51
7 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 15.89
8 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 16.09
9 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 16.70
 
 
300m
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 35.01
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 35.88
3 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 37.33
4 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 37.83
5 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 37.98
6 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 38.80
7 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 40.68
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19)
 
 
800m
1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:44.59
2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:46.14
3 Françoise NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) 2:56.35
4 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 3:32.13
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.75
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.53
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 6.35
3 Carl YOUNES(Saoud) 6.34
4 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 4.99
5 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 4.87
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 46.87
Cadets (16-17)
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.80
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 41.20
Minimes (14-15)
 
 
250m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) (1) 30.08
2 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 31.48
3 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 33.02
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 33.89
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15)
 
 
High Jump
1 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55 1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.25
2 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 1.50
3 Ralph HAJJ(CSJ) 1.40
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 41.33
2 Louis NABHAN(CSJ) 40.30
3 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 35.09
4 Salah CHOUJAA(Ansar) 34.40
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Raphael SAMAHA
Paolo DIB
Elie AOUN
Joseph MOUSSALLEM
4:01.20
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
 
60m
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 8.23
2 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 8.75
3 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.81
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 9.10
5 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 9.37
6 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 9.68
7 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.84
8 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.90
  NWI
 
120m
1 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 16.79
2 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 18.16
3 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 18.64
4 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 18.73
5 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 18.98
 
 
250m
1 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 38.61
 
 
High Jump
1 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 1.45 1 Davina MALEK(CSJ) 1.15
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Tristan COMTE(CSJ) 5.31
2 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.51
3 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.27
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.17
5 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.17
6 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 4.01
7 Christophe NAMMOUR(CSJ) 3.42
8 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 3.22