2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting November 01, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
100m
1 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 11.21
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.25
3 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.54
4 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 11.67
5 Mohamad ABOU-NASR(Blue Stars) 11.75
6 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 11.81
7 Ali HARIRI(Army) 12.02
 
 
400m
1 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 52.02
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 2:01.29
2 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 2:03.13
3 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:03.32
4 Ali KADDOUH(Army) 2:03.34
5 Zohrab GARABEDIAN(CSJ) 2:06.38
6 Ghassan KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:16.45
7 Omar FAOUR(ISF) 2:27.32
 
 
High Jump
1 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75
2 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.75
Juniors (18-19)
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 50.98
 
 
800m
1 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:07.97
2 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 2:17.97
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 11.78 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 13.87
2 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 11.98 2 Eva TALHOUK(CSJ) 15.81
3 Marc GHANIMEH(CSJ) 13.07
 
 
400m
1 Mario RASSI(CSJ) 1:00.34
 
 
800m
1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:25.00
 
 
1000m
1 Tarek AKIKI(CSJ) 3:15.80
2 Nader AYOUB(CSJ) 3:16.10
3 Marc YAMMINE(CSJ) 3:21.82
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.23
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.72 1 Laura SALIBA(Antonins) 11.29
2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 11.61
3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 11.64
4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 11.95
5 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 12.57
6 Diana EID(CSJ) 12.87
 
 
400m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) (1) 54.39
2 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 59.01
1Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
 
 
800m
1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:39.20
2 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 3:16.06
3 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 3:25.38
 
 
1000m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:12.00
2 Alain KHOURY(CSJ) 3:16.50
3 Jacques MATTA(CSJ) 3:17.63
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.75
2 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.50
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 1.50
4 Ralph HAJJ(CSJ) 1.45
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 5.16 1 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.33
2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 4.17
3 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.07
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 (CSJ)
Raphael SAMAHA
Paolo DIB
Elie AOUN
Joseph MOUSSALLEM
4:03.17
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 8.30 1 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 9.25
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.80 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 9.32
3 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.87 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.33
4 Jean-Pierre SAOUD(Antonines) 9.04 4 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 9.36
5 Alfredo BALDO(CSJ) 9.29 5 Rania SANIOUR(CSJ) 9.46
6 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 9.45 6 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 9.52
7 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 9.55 7 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 9.56
8 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 9.80 8 Christine BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 9.67
9 Clarisse KHOURY(CSJ) 9.81
10 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 10.06
11 Céline YAZBECK(CSJ) 10.35
  NWI
 
120m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 15.79
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 16.62
3 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 17.32
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 17.37
5 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 18.20
6 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 18.29
7 Marc MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 19.62
 
 
1000m
1 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 3:25.62 1 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:40.59
2 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:28.93 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 3:43.82
3 Adoni CHARCHAR(CSJ) 3:29.86 3 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 3:47.82
4 Philippe ACAR(CSJ) 3:30.87 4 Laura MINA(Saoud) 3:48.37
5 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 3:39.75 5 Natasha MOHBAT(CSJ) 3:48.58
6 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3:42.85 6 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:51.49
7 Walid HAKIM-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3:55.29 7 Léa KEYROUZ(CSJ) 4:04.81
8 Jean-Carl MOUBARAK(CSJ) 4:07.47 8 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 4:07.72
9 Georges CHAMI(Antonins) 4:15.56 9 Angela BRAIDI(CSJ) 4:21.50
10 Gaelle RACHED(CSJ) 4:43.44
11 Grace BEJJANI(Antonines) 4:46.22
12 Rachelle YASSER(Antonines) 5:07.12
 
 
High Jump
1 Alex MOHBAT(CSJ) 1.40
2 Nadim CHALFOUN(CSJ) 1.30
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.27 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.07
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.13 2 Rania SANIOUR(CSJ) 3.74
3 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 4.05 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.67
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.02
5 Emile KHALAF(CSJ) 3.85