2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting April 19, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 49.64
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 51.07
3 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 51.12
4 Ali AYOUB(Army) 52.36
5 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 52.54
6 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 54.06
7 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 56.86
8 Hamdan ZNOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 58.88
 
 
800m
1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 2:20.71
2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:23.78
3 Assil BASMA(Antonins) 2:40.10
4 Hind ABOU-KHOUZAM(Lycée National) 3:10.20
5 Khouloud KHALIDI(Ansar) 3:10.33
6 Ingrid ABBOUD(Maristes) 3:15.72
 
 
1500m
1 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:18.4h
2 Ghassan KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:47.8h
3 Zohrab BOUCHAKJIAN(CSJ) 4:50.4h
4 Nazih SLIKA(ISF) 4:52.9h
5 Wassim WANSA(ISF) 5:29.3h
6 Elias BEYDOUN(ISF) 5:31.4h
 
 
High Jump
1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.55
2 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 1.50
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.36
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.36
3 Daoud SROUR(Army) 5.70
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Saer SALEM(Army) 14.08
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 12.43
3 Joseph ISSA(Army) 11.71
Juniors (18-19)
 
NWI  
100m
1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 14.37
2 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 14.40
 
 
1500m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:20.9h
2 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:39.9h
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.20 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.33
2 Marc GHANIMEH(CSJ) 12.40
3 Ribal AZAR(Maristes) 13.14
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:29.3h
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 4:59.3h
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.80
2 Georges ABOU-ABBOUD(Maristes) 1.70
3 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 1.70
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 5.94
2 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 5.93
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 9.03
  5kg
 
Shot Put
1 Elie HARFOUCHE(CSJ) 12.21
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 10.11 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 11.09
2 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 10.56 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 11.77
3 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.78 3 Sahar ASSI(Lycée National) 11.79
4 Mohamad OSSMAN(Ansar) 10.83 4 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 11.84
5 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 11.50 5 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 11.90
6 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 11.51 6 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 12.06
7 Cynthia WAKIL(CSJ) 12.14
8 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 12.15
9 Sophie HADDAD(CSJ) 12.52
10 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 12.71
11 Elizabeth NAJEM(CSJ) 13.53
 
 
1000m
1 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 2:59.36 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 3:26.53
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:18.80 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 3:26.59
3 Paolo DIB(CSJ) 3:23.90 3 Kathleen ANTAKI(CSJ) 4:01.82
4 Jacques MATTA(CSJ) 3:28.56 4 Eliane BEJJANI(CSJ) 4:07.58
5 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 3:56.27 5 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 4:12.91
 
 
High Jump
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 1.65
2 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.60
3 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 4.78
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 4.25
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 10.16
2 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 8.29
1Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 12.63 1 Maria HECHAIMÉ(CSJ) 7.19
2 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 10.48
3 Georges BOU-RJEILY(CSJ) 10.38
4 Hussein KATBAY(Lycée National) 9.89
5 Elie ABOU-SALEH(CSJ) 9.51
6 Mohamad HAMIDÉ-SAKR(Ansar) 9.20
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 8.25 1 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 8.6h
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.84 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.9h
3 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 8.87 3 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 8.9h
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.97 4 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 9.1h
5 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 9.19 4 Céline YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.1h
5 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 9.19 6 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.3h
7 Jean-Claude HARB(Saoud) 9.28 7 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 9.4h
8 César BTEICH(CSJ) 9.33 8 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 9.4h
9 Ahmad ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 9.55 9 Léa CHAER(Lycée National) 9.5h
10 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 9.58 10 Clarisse KHOURY(CSJ) 9.7h
11 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 9.71 11 Laura MINA(Saoud) 9.9h
12 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 9.72 12 Léa SALIBA(Saoud) 10.4h
13 Milad WAKIM(Saoud) 9.84 13 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 10.7h
14 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 10.00 13 Laura MINA(Saoud) 10.7h
15 Céline DAOUALIBI(Saoud) 11.3h
16 Joelle FEGHALI(Antonins) 11.4h
 
 
1000m
1 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 3:20.81 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:41.20
2 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:23.60 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 3:45.66
3 Khalil ZAHRAN(Ansar) 3:25.82 3 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 3:50.17
4 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:30.95 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:54.41
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 3:48.19 5 Laura MINA(Saoud) 3:58.51
6 Adoni CHARCHAR(CSJ) 3:49.30 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3:59.26
7 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 4:01.88 7 Yasmine MATTA(CSJ) 4:05.53
8 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4:05.67 8 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 4:06.51
9 Carl BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 4:06.48 9 Diane GHANEM(CSJ) 4:07.39
10 Ronald AKIKI(CSJ) 4:13.67
11 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 4:35.51
12 Daniel HAJJ(Saoud) 4:35.60
13 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 4:39.14
14 Jean-Claude HARB(Saoud) 4:45.57
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 4.46
2 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4.14
3 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 4.13
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.02
5 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 3.97
6 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 3.82
7 Michael BASSOUS(CSJ) 3.74
8 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3.60
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 10.94 1 Diane GHANEM(CSJ) 7.04
2 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 8.35 2 Yara NASSAR(CSJ) 7.02
3 Pierre WEHBÉ(CSJ) 7.89 3 Marie-Christine ASSOUAD(CSJ) 7.00
4 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 7.10 4 Léa EDDÉ(CSJ) 6.95
5 Joseph KOTAIT(CSJ) 6.66