2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting April 15, 2008
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
200m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 22.57
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 22.96
3 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.01
4 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 23.17
5 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 23.36
6 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 23.49
7 Ali ZOGHBI(Army) 23.93
8 Hamdan ZNOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 26.55
 
 
1000m
1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 3:07.16
 
 
1500m
1 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:29.6
2 Nazih SLIKA(ISF) 4:55.8
3 Wassim WANSA(ISF) 5:08.9
4 Elias BEYDOUN(ISF) 5:37.2
 
 
High Jump
1 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.75
2 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.75
3 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 1.65
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.51
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 6.07
3 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 5.89
4 Daoud SROUR(Army) 5.64
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 56.45
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 52.13
3 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 48.00
Juniors (18-19)
 
 
1500m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:31.5
 
 
High Jump
1 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1.60 1 Nadine MASRI(CSJ) 1.30
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 5.97
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) 45.64
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 11.92 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.31
2 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 12.06 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 15.02
3 Marc GHANIMEH(CSJ) 13.01 3 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 15.19
4 Emile SALAMEH(Saoud) 14.06
 
 
1000m
1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 3:11.54
2 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 3:35.32
 
 
1500m
1 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:33.7
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 5:03.5
3 Mario RASSI(CSJ) 5:59.5
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.75
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 6.13 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.67
2 Robin RIZK(CSJ) 5.05 2 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 3.83
3 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 3.73
  700g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Jimmy MOUEZ(CSJ) 39.60
2 Silvester HOMSI(CSJ) 33.80
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 9.5h 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 10.99
2 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 9.7h 2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 11.84
3 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 9.9h 3 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 11.85
4 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 10.2h 4 Cynthia WAKIL(CSJ) 11.92
5 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 10.4h 5 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 12.00
6 Mohamad OSSMAN(Ansar) 10.9h 6 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 12.12
7 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 11.3h 7 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 12.50
8 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 11.4h 8 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 12.51
9 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 11.5h 9 Elizabeth NAJEM(CSJ) 13.02
10 Youssef BOULOS(Saoud) 12.9h 10 Sophie HADDAD(CSJ) 13.32
 
 
1000m
1 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 3:08.79 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 3:40.46
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:20.24
3 Khodr SOUBRA(Ansar) 3:20.85
4 Paolo DIB(CSJ) 3:23.70
5 Hamzi SALLOUM(Ansar) 4:00.16
 
 
High Jump
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 1.60 1 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.25
2 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.55 2 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.20
3 Ralph HAJJ(CSJ) 1.50 2 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.20
4 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.50
5 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 1.40
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc KHAWAJA(CSJ) 4.94 1 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.19
2 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 4.72 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.17
3 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 4.49 3 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 4.03
4 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 4.31 4 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 3.97
5 Patrick ABDO(CSJ) 4.26 5 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 3.82
6 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 3.84 6 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 3.81
7 Issa MEKDAD(Ansar) 3.68 7 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 2.85
8 Elizabeth NAJEM(CSJ) 2.22
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 39.54
2 Robert CHAMMAS(CSJ) 39.12
3 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 33.01
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 7.8h 1 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 8.5h
2 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 8.2h 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 8.8h
3 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 8.3h 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 9.0h
4 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 8.6h 4 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 9.0h
5 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 8.8h 5 Céline YAZBECK(CSJ) 9.3h
6 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 8.9h 6 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 9.3h
7 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 8.9h 7 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 9.4h
8 César BTEICH(CSJ) 9.1h 7 Yara SAADÉ(CSJ) 9.4h
9 Khalil ZAHRAN(Ansar) 9.1h 9 Clarisse KHOURY(CSJ) 9.4h
10 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 9.1h 10 Laura MINA(Saoud) 9.5h
10 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 9.1h 11 Diane GHANEM(CSJ) 9.6h
12 Milad WAKIM(Saoud) 9.3h 12 Paola ATTIEH(Saoud) 9.8h
13 Wael ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 10.2h 13 Rita BEAINO(Saoud) 10.7h
14 Gilbert ASSEILY(Saoud) 10.4h 14 Léa SALIBA(Saoud) 11.2h
15 Céline DAOUALIBI(Saoud) 11.5h
 
 
1000m
1 Alain DAGHER(CSJ) 3:20.10 1 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:40.90
2 Rami ZAKKOUR(Ansar) 3:24.42 2 Mélanie FREIHA(CSJ) 3:44.41
4 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 3:35.34 3 Laura MINA(Saoud) 3:48.83
4 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:35.77 4 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:55.46
5 Adoni CHARCHAR(CSJ) 3:38.83 5 Clarisse KHOURY(CSJ) 4:07.39
6 Joe GHALEB(CSJ) 3:56.78
7 Ronald AKIKI(CSJ) 4:11.60
8 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4:16.56
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Carl MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 4.57 1 Joy ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.73
2 Gilles BEJJANI(CSJ) 4.40 2 Elsa GHARIOS(CSJ) 3.56
3 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4.30 3 Léa ABOU-SLEIMAN(CSJ) 3.31
4 Georges MATTA(CSJ) 4.21 4 Maya MASRI(Ansar) 2.89
5 Ennio CHARCHAR(CSJ) 4.14
6 Kevin RIZK(CSJ) 4.09
7 Anthony RAHMÉ(CSJ) 3.90
8 Khalil ZAHRAN(Ansar) 3.66