2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting April 28, 2007
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
100m
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.23
2 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 11.27
3 Joseph KHARRAT(CSJ) 11.35
4 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 11.59
5 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 11.93
6 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 12.06
7 Georges ROUHANA(ISF) 13.23
 
 
400m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 50.03
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 51.79
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 52.13
4 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 52.24
5 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 56.46
 
 
1500m
1 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:00.02
2 Hussein AWADA(Army) 4:01.83
3 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:02.09
4 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:05.81
5 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:06.74
6 Mohamad DARCOUCHI(Army) 4:13.62
7 Tarek HELAYHEL(Tadamon) 4:31.40
8 Bechara TANNOUS(ISF) 4:37.30
9 Ali AWADA(Tadamon) 4:59.45
10 Elias BEYDOUN(ISF) 5:00.51
 
 
High Jump
1 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.85 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.60
2 Mario KHOURY(CSJ) 1.75 2 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 1.50
3 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.70
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.97
2 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 6.70
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.62
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 14.37
2 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 13.17
  2kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Elie SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 31.48
Juniors (18-19)
 
NWI  
100m
1 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 13.67
 
 
400m
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 52.05
2 Pierre CHIDIAC(Maristes Jbeil) 57.97
 
 
1500m
1 Youssef YOUSSEF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:35.06 1 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 5:40.00
2 Abdel-Rahman KHALIL(Ansar) 4:35.13 2 Julia MATAR(Tadamon) 5:57.77
3 Bassima RIDA(Tadamon) 6:01.00
 
 
High Jump
1 Marc CHEHWAN(CSJ) 1.80
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 1.55
 
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 4.31
2 Julia MATAR(Tadamon) 4.10
3 Bassima RIDA(Tadamon) 3.77
4 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 3.70
  1.75kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 32.35 1 Nayla KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 17.39
2 Marcel GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 28.79
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 11.44 1 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 14.15
2 Rabih HAMDAN(Antonins) 12.76 2 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 14.45
3 Maher NAJJAR(Saoud) 12.94 3 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 14.71
4 Oscar MOUTRAN(Saoud) 12.96
5 Roy CHARBEL(Saoud) 13.58
6 Dominique ANTOUN(Saoud) 13.83
7 Rony EID(Saoud) 14.15
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) (1) 51.59 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:07.35
2 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 56.42 2 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 1:09.79
3 Gerard BARADHI(Tadamon) 1:00.04 3 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 1:11.65
4 Oscar MOUTRAN(Saoud) 1:03.78
5 Wilson HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 1:05.00
Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) DSQ
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Boys
 
 
1500m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:30.6h
2 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:33.1h
3 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:37.6h
4 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:39.4h
5 Ali TAFLA(Tadamon) 4:49.1h
6 Dimitri MOURADIDES(CSJ) 5:12.6h
7 Nader AYOUB(CSJ) 5:14.9h
8 Tarek AKIKI(CSJ) 5:16.9h
9 Rony EID(Saoud) 5:18.1h
10 Roy CHARBEL(Saoud) 6:00.0h
11 Mike DEMIAN(Saoud) 6:50.1h
 
 
High Jump
1 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1.60
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 5.96 1 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 4.62
2 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 6.16 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.47
3 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 4.30
4 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 3.86
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 12.19
  1.5kg
 
Discus Throw
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) (1) 43.15
2 Elie HARFOUCHE(CSJ) 36.71
3 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 32.48
4 Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) 26.48
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Boys (maybe)
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 11.64 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 12.12
2 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 12.14 2 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 13.02
3 Ziad ABOU-KHALIL(Maristes Jbeil) 12.19 3 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 13.08
4 Henry HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) 12.29 4 Rayane HIJAZI(Ansar) 13.54
5 Georges SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 12.85
 
 
400m
1 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 1:01.58
Kevin HAJJ(Maristes Jbeil) DSQ
 
 
1000m
1 Mohamad KHADRA(Tadamon) 2:57.20 1 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 3:19.4h
2 Nady NASSAR(CSJ) 3:14.09 2 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 3:20.5h
3 Abbas SALHA(Tadamon) 3:23.32 3 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 3:29.1h
4 Eddy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 3:25.88 4 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 3:34.5h
5 Jacques MATTA(CSJ) 3:26.67 5 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 3:43.9h
6 Mazen AYOUB(CSJ) 3:33.38
7 Anis ZIADÉ(Saoud) 3:46.93
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.55
2 Charbel ABI-SEMAAN(Maristes Jbeil) 1.55
3 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.50
4 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 1.45
5 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.40
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 4.83 1 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.30
2 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 3.66 2 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 4.00
3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 3.77
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
2 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.91
  1kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Sami AMMOURY(CSJ) 40.74 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 19.60
2 Christian MIRZA(Maristes Jbeil) 37.38
3 Peter YAACOUB(Maristes Jbeil) 33.30
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 8.64 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 8.50
2 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 9.09 2 Laura MINA(Saoud) 10.87
3 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 9.24
4 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 9.49
5 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 9.54
6 Georges CHAMBOUR(Saoud) 10.07
7 Karl YOUNESS(Saoud) 10.18
8 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 10.39
9 Alain SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 10.42
10 Gilbert ASSEILY(Saoud) 10.74
11 Milad WAKIM(Saoud) 10.76
1Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
 
 
1000m
1 Mohamad JAMAL(Tadamon) 3:23.85 1 Sara AWALI(Tadamon) 3:32.5h
2 Said KARAM(CSJ) 3:24.12 2 Céline KEYROUZ(CSJ) 3:44.7h
3 César BTEICH(CSJ) 3:37.33 3 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 3:51.5h
4 Rudy KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 3:38.05 4 Rana AYOUB(CSJ) 4:08.5h
5 Wael BARDAN(Tadamon) 3:46.40 5 Isabelle WAKIM(CSJ) 4:14.5h
6 Carl BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 4:02.04 6 Laura MINA(Saoud) 4:16.9h
7 Rodolphe YOUNES(Saoud) 4:05.18 7 Yasmine MATTA(CSJ) 4:28.6h
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Charbel SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 4.95 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.00
2 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.59
3 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4.36