2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting April 21, 2007
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
100m
1 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 11.15
2 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 11.89
3 Georges YOUHANNA(ISF) 13.21
  NWI
 
200m
1 Thomas SEMAAN(CSJ) 23.02
 
 
800m
1 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 2:04.0h
 
 
High Jump
1 Mario KHOURY(CSJ) 1.75 1 Karine BOUCHAKJIAN(Maristes) 1.60
2 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.80
3 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.70
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 6.52
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 6.73
3 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 6.30
  7.260kg
 
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 14.73
2 Saer SALEM(Army) 14.35
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 54.11
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 52.11
3 Elie ASSAF(Antonins) 51.74
4 Nagi HAMOUD(Ansar) 49.28
5 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 49.25
Juniors (18-19)
  NWI
 
100m
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 11.63
2 Ibrahim MERHABI(Ansar) 12.60
3 Ali KHALIFE(Lycée National) 15.89
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 25.00 1 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 28.65
 
 
800m
1 Yehia CHEBBO(Ansar) 2:11.0h
2 Karl SOUEID(Blue Stars) 2:29.0h
 
 
High Jump
1 Marc CHEHWAN(CSJ) 1.75
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 1.60
  6kg
 
Shot Put
1 Bassam KADY(Lycée National) 9.45
Cadets (16-17)
  NWI
 
100m
1 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 11.31
2 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 11.67
3 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 11.82
4 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 11.84
5 Nader DOUMIT(Maristes) 12.37
6 Adolphe CONSTANTIN(Maristes) 12.39
7 Joseph MIKHAEL(Maristes) 12.74
8 Oscar MOUTRAN(Saoud) 12.81
9 Dimitri TALEJ(Maristes) 12.87
10 Henry KFOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 12.92
11 Mike DOUMIA(Antonins) 12.95
12 Elio ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 13.31
12 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 13.31
14 Louis MECHERKANI(Maristes) 13.38
15 Roland MENDELEK(Maristes) 13.96
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.30 1 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 29.70
2 Charbel NAJEM(Maristes) 23.80 3 Carla ABBAS(Maristes) 33.43
3 Henry KFOURY(Inter-Lebanon) 26.75 4 Marise MOUKARZEL(Maristes) 35.67
4 Imad HAYEK(CSJ) 26.77 5 Jessica MINA(Maristes) 35.60
5 Oscar MOUTRAN(Saoud) 27.18
 
 
800m
1 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:07.0h 1 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:30.40
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 2:13.0h 2 Alexandra KRACZYNSKA(CSJ) 2:55.60
3 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 2:14.5h 3 Hind ABOU-KHOUZAM(Lycée National) 3:21.58
4 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 2:14.8h 4 Jessica FARAH(Maristes) 3:25.72
5 Elias MALLAH(Maristes) 2:23.0h 5 Ingrid ABBOUD(Maristes) 3:27.51
6 Elio ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 2:38.5h 6 Maria HABIB(Maristes) 3:38.01
7 Jad DAHDAH(Maristes) 2:38.8h
8 Marlon HOBEIKA(Maristes) 2:43.0h
9 Anthony ABBOUD(Maristes) 2:44.6h
 
 
High Jump
1 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1.60 1 Nadine MASRI(CSJ) 1.35
2 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 1.55
3 Elio ABI-KARAM(Maristes) 1.45
4 Hicham ABOU-KARAM(Maristes) 1.45
5 Marc SALLOUM(Antonins) 1.35
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Jean NAIM(Maristes) 5.50 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.75
2 Ali KHALIFE(Lycée National) 5.25
3 Johnny DIBO(CSJ) 5.12
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.14
2 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 9.13
3 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 8.50
  5kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) 13.95 1 Sophie HAYAR(Maristes) 9.83
2 Elie HARFOUCHE(CSJ) 12.22
3 Michael BERCHANE(Maristes) 10.53
4 Hassan KHOUMASSY(Lycée National) 10.50
5 Emilio GHANEM(Saoud) 8.19
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Carl-Joe MEHANNA(CSJ) 49.54
2 Rayan CHEHWAN(CSJ) 37.93
3 Elie SLEIMAN(CSJ) 37.40
4 Oliver HOMSI(CSJ) 33.96
5 Silvester HOMSI(CSJ) 26.65
Minimes (14-15)
  NWI
NWI  
80m
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 10.03 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 11.27
2 Elie AOUN(CSJ) 10.20 2 Carine CHALLITA(Maristes) 11.47
3 Marlon HOBEIKA(Maristes) 10.43 3 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 11.73
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 10.54 4 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 12.00
5 Ricardo ABI-HAYLÉ(Maristes) 10.56 5 Maria HARRAN(Maristes) 12.01
6 Marwan TOHMÉ(Maristes) 10.59 6 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 12.27
7 Mohamad CHAMI(Lycée National) 11.10 7 Edwina TANIOS(Maristes) 12.49
8 Anthony ABBOUD(Maristes) 11.31 8 Rayane HIJAZI(Ansar) 12.56
9 Amir ZIADÉ(Saoud) 11.41 9 Maya HACHEM(Antonins) 12.78
10 Anis ZIADÉ(Saoud) 11.56 10 Marwa ARIDI(Lycée National) 13.77
11 Chadi AMHAZ(Lycée National) 11.63
12 Rabih TAWIL(Lycée National) 11.74
13 Ferdinand ASMAR(Antonins) 12.19
14 Marwan DALEH(Saoud) 12.68
 
 
800m
1 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 2:17.04 1 Elsa KHOURY(CSJ) 2:43.61
2 Joseph MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 2:27.80 2 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 2:47.35
3 Mahmoud CHREIM(Lycée National) 2:28.32 3 Arine KASSABIAN(Maristes) 2:52.54
4 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 2:28.76 4 Tracy KHAYAT(CSJ) 3:01.35
5 Camille HAJJ(Maristes) 2:57.00 5 Nour GHOUL(Maristes) 3:09.47
6 Jeffrey MECHAALANY(Maristes) 2:58.00 6 Mariam WEHBÉ(Lycée National) 3:18.22
7 Agop NAZARIAN(Maristes) 2:58.91
8 Anis ZIADÉ(Saoud) 3:01.00
9 Amine NAIM(Saoud) 3:05.00
10 Imad MIKHAEL(Maristes) 3:06.00
11 Hassan BAKHACH(Lycée National) 3:37.23
12 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 3:37.57
13 Youssef FARAH(Saoud) 3:51.62
14 Pierre DAOUK(Saoud) 4:10.83
 
 
High Jump
1 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.60 1 Joelle KARAM(CSJ) 1.35
2 Elie ZIADÉ(CSJ) 1.50 2 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 1.25
3 Joseph KASSAB(CSJ) 1.45 3 Nour GHOUL(Maristes) 1.10
4 Youssef BOULOS(Saoud) 1.10
5 Amir ZIADÉ(Saoud) 1.30
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc WARD(CSJ) 5.64 1 Lynn MATTA(CSJ) 4.34
2 Marlon HOBEIKA(Maristes) 4.99 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 4.16
3 Maria HARRAN(Maristes) 4.15
4 Edwina TANIOS(Maristes) 4.13
5 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.12
 
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 8.94
2 Emma KHOURY(CSJ) 8.53
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Sami ANNARY(Maristes) 13.30 1 Sara-Jo GÉARA(CSJ) 9.67
2 Karl SAKR(Maristes) 11.75
3 Ferdinand ASMAR(Antonins) 9.60
4 Rayan MOHTAR(Lycée National) 9.53
5 Hussein KATBAY(Lycée National) 8.42
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Emile EDDÉ(CSJ) 31.66
2 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 28.70
3 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 27.95
4 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 27.02
Benjamins (12-13)
  NWI
+1.5 m/s  
60m
1 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 8.59 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 8.55
2 Joe KARAM(Maristes) 8.78 2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 8.95
3 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 8.87 3 Lynn KARAM(CSJ) 8.99
4 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 8.95 4 Gaelle BARK(CSJ) 9.22
5 Tony HARAM(Maristes) 8.97 4 Yara SAAB(Antonins) 9.22
6 Antoine ZAFOUR(Antonines) 8.99 6 Jida BOU-KHALED(CSJ) 9.32
7 Georges HAOUCHAB(Saoud) 9.00 7 Diana EID(CSJ) 9.38
8 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 9.23 8 Maissa KHATTAR(CSJ) 9.56
9 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 9.30 9 Sabine ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 9.64
10 Guy ZAAROUR(Maristes) 9.34 10 Nelly SLEIMAN(Antonines) 9.84
11 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 9.42 11 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 9.96
12 Charbel MEFLEH(Antonines) 9.47 12 Nancy SABAH(Maristes) 9.98
13 Fadi ISHAC(Maristes) 9.50 13 Nailyn TOMB(Maristes) 10.40
14 Rodolphe NAFI(Maristes) 9.51 13 Rita BEAINO(Saoud) 10.40
15 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 9.52 15 Zeinab HATOUM(Antonins) 10.51
16 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 9.97 16 Elizabeth NAJEM(CSJ) 10.55
17 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 10.06
18 Charbel NAAMAN(Maristes) 10.20
19 Georges SHAMBOUR(Saoud) 10.26
20 Milad WAKIM(Saoud) 10.27
21 Jean-Paul KALLAS(Saoud) 10.59
21 Simon WEHBÉ(Antonins) 10.59
23 Gilbert ASSEILY(Saoud) 10.66
1Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) Girls
 
 
800m
1 Said KARAM(CSJ) 2:38.0h 1 Lory TACHIJIAN(Maristes) 2:53.89
2 Elias AZAR(Maristes) 2:40.0h 2 Rachelle MAKHOUL(Maristes) 3:15.53
3 César BTEICH(CSJ) 2:46.0h
4 Leonard MECHANTAF(Maristes) 2:46.8h
5 Ragheb RAAD(Antonins) 2:52.2h
6 Gabriel TUENI(Antonins) 3:01.0h
7 Anthony ALPHONSE(Maristes) 3:18.0h
8 Joseph GEMAYEL(Maristes) 3:18.0h
9 Tony SLIM(Antonins) 3:19.0h
10 Sami HALABI(Antonins) 3:20.0h
 
 
High Jump
1 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 1.25
2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 1.20
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Angel BALDO(CSJ) 4.30 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) (1) 5.05
2 Jad HAYEK(CSJ) 4.14 2 Chérine GHANDOUR(CSJ) 4.28
3 Rodolphe NAJEM(Maristes) 4.01 3 Nancy SABAH(Maristes) 3.88
4 Tony MALLAH(Maristes) 4.00 4 Chirine BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 3.82
5 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 3.97 5 Maissa KHATTAR(CSJ) 3.72
6 Michel MAALOULI(CSJ) 3.62 6 Sabine ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 3.67
7 Charbel NAAMAN(Maristes) 3.41 7 Andréa AKL(CSJ) 3.57
8 Tony HARAM(Maristes) 3.34
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamines (12-13) and Minimes (14-15)
  3kg
2kg  
Shot Put
1 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 12.97 1 Rita ABOU-KHALIL(Maristes) 9.41
2 Marc KHAIRALLAH(Maristes Jbeil) 11.55 2 Nour KHALIL(CSJ) 8.42
3 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 11.16 3 Maria HECHAIMÉ(CSJ) 8.22
4 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 10.82 4 Sandy BOU-ASSI(Antonines) 7.04
5 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 8.36 5 Mabelle ATTIEH(Antonins) 6.47
6 Fouad ANDARY(CSJ) 6.90
  600g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Joy KHALIFE(CSJ) 28.70
2 Roland DEBBANÉ(CSJ) 27.95
2 Alexandre HANNA(CSJ) 27.05