2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting March 30, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
 
60m
1 Mohamad Siraj TAMIM(Ansar) 7.05
2 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 7.44
3 Ziad JABRA(Army) 7.49
4 Haidar MOURTADA(Ansar) 7.71
5 Youssef HARESS(Ansar) 8.42
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.05 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.60
2 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 11.19 2 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 13.69
3 Avedis ACHKANIAN(Maristes) 11.96 3 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 13.74
4 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 12.21 4 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 14.31
5 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 12.64 5 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 14.95
6 Rayane HIJAZI(Ansar) 15.61
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 22.29 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 28.23
2 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 23.00 2 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 29.19
3 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 23.68 3 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 31.22
4 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 23.84
5 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 24.27
6 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 25.06
7 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 26.60
 
 
400m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 52.11 1 Mirvat HAMZE(Maristes) 1:03.31
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 52.12 2 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:06.69
3 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 52.24
4 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 52.99
5 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 53.13
6 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 53.63
7 Bechara TANNOUS(ISF) 54.02
8 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 1:00.17
9 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 1:00.51
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:03.08 1 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 5:31.05
2 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:04.03 2 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 5:32.69
3 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:05.88 3 Sara AWALI(Tadamon) 5:39.61
4 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:07.44 4 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 6:12.58
5 Ziad AOUN(Army) 4:14.58
6 Ali ALI(Army) 4:22.13
7 Youssef YOUSSEF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:31.79
8 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:42.09
9 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:43.92
10 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Ansar) 4:44.13
11 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:44.79
12 Abdel-Rahman KHALIL(Ansar) 4:54.99
  NWI | 0.991m
 
60m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 8.54
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 8.67
3 Mohamad ZAHRAN(Ansar) 9.64
4 Samih JAMAL(Ansar) 9.68
1Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
  0.914m
 
400m H
1 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 58.61
2 Ali AYOUB(Army) 59.06
 
 
High Jump
1 Mario KHOURY(CSJ) 1.85 1 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 1.52
2 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.85 2 Nahil HALLAK(Ansar) 1.40
3 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.80 3 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.35
4 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.65
5 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 1.55
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 13.92 1 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.64
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.64 2 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 9.25
3 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 13.28 3 Léa DAHROUJ(CSJ) 9.21
4 Daoud SROUR(Army) 13.17 4 Michèle MATTA(CSJ) 8.98
5 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.05 5 Pia DAHDAH(CSJ) 8.76
6 Carl-Mike ISHAC(Antonins) 11.64 6 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 8.58