2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting March 23, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
200m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 23.09 1 Saria TRABOULSI(Ansar) 28.12
2 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 23.10 2 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 28.78
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 23.11 3 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 29.01
4 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 23.78 4 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 29.10
5 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 23.80 5 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 29.70
6 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 23.81 6 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 30.05
7 Ziad JABRA(Army) 24.12 7 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 30.13
8 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 24.68 8 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 30.68
9 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 24.76
10 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 24.92
11 Hassan BARDAN(Tadamon) 25.99
12 Georges ROUHANA(ISF) 27.44
 
 
800m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 1:55.28 1 Diala CHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 2:19.73
2 Ziad AOUN(Army) 1:57.27 2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:26.59
3 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 1:59.02 3 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 2:36.22
4 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 2:00.93 4 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 2:38.04
5 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 2:01.05 5 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 2:41.56
6 Ali AYOUB(Army) 2:01.68 6 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 2:48.82
7 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 2:02.06
8 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 2:02.87
9 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 2:02.87
 
 
5000m
1 Hussein AWADA(Army) 15:15.01
2 Mohamad AJAMY(Army) 15:19.96
3 Ahmad DARKOUCHI(Army) 15:22.52
4 Omar ISSA(Army) 15:36.39
5 Malek NASSER(Army) 15:48.57
6 Wissam YAZBECK(Army) 15:50.44
7 Mehdi CHEBLI(Army) 16:01.50
8 Hassan FAKIH(Army) 16:16.91
9 Ali AWAD(Army) 16:16.98
10 Ahmad NIZAM(Army) 16:34.12
11 Khodr ABDO(Ansar) 16:57.04
 
 
10000m
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 37:58.73
2 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 43:09.67
3 May ZEIDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 43:31.75
4 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 46:09.58
1Lebanese Record
  NWI | 0.991m
 
110m H
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 14.89
2 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) (1) 15.38
1Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
 
 
Pole Vault
1 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 3.40
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Marc HABIB(Blue Stars) 7.06 1 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 4.88
2 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.84 2 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 4.79
3 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 6.43 3 Sarah MASRI(Maristes) 4.72
4 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 5.90 4 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 4.25
5 Marc WARD(CSJ) 5.87
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 45.51 1 Leila KARHANI(Maristes) 24.27
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 39.63
3 Joseph ISSA(Army) 33.29