2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting March 16, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
100m
1 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 11.21 1 Maha MOALLEM(Ansar) 13.99
2 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 11.22 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 14.00
3 Joseph KHARRAT(CSJ) 11.46 3 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 14.11
4 Nader TOUTOUNJI(Blue Stars) 11.74 4 Mary JALKH(Blue Stars) 14.32
5 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 11.86 5 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 14.79
6 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 11.90
7 Ziad JABRA(Army) 12.02
8 Bilal HAIDAR(Tadamon) 12.51
9 Abbas ISMAIL(Army) 12.55
10 Gerard BARADHI(Tadamon) 13.07
 
 
400m
1 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 52.19 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 1:06.71
2 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) 52.20 2 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 1:09.95
3 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 52.88 3 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 1:10.79
4 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 53.49 4 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 1:11.54
5 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 53.78
6 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 54.01
7 Moustapha MAHMOUD(Army) 54.03
8 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 55.92
9 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 57.53
10 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 58.08
11 Pierre CHIDIAC(Maristes Jbeil) 1:00.55
 
 
1500m
1 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 4:08.71 1 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 5:25.90
2 Mohamad MELHEM(Inter-Lebanon) 4:08.99 2 Sara AWALI(Tadamon) 5:48.19
3 Ziad AOUN(Army) 4:09.27 3 Perla ZEINATY(CSJ) 6:42.91
4 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 4:09.69 4 Lara MAOULA(Tadamon) 7:01.11
5 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 4:14.63
6 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 4:18.49
7 Khaled DENNAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 4:30.07
8 Yehia CHEBBO(Ansar) 4:32.25
9 Youssef YOUSSEF(Inter-Lebanon) 4:33.85
10 Tarek HALIL(Tadamon) 4:38.33
11 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 4:38.50
12 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 4:47.96
13 Bilal ABOU-SAID(CSJ) 4:47.98
14 Abdel-Rahman KHALIL(Ansar) 4:50.72
15 Khodr ABDO(Ansar) 4:51.02
16 Adel ARABI(Ansar) 4:51.03
17 Wi'am ACHKAR(Tadamon) 5:04.86
18 Georges ISSA(Maristes Jbeil) 5:19.26
 
 
5000m
1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 18:03.97
2 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 20:37.60
3 May ZEIDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 21:03.20
4 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 21:50.40
5 Elga TRAD(Inter-Lebanon) 22:15.90
1Lebanese Record
  NWI | 1.067m
 
60m H
1 Mohamad ZAHRAN(Ansar) 8.58
2 Ali HAZER(Ansar) 8.72
3 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 8.78
4 Haitham FAROUKH(Army) 9.82
 
 
High Jump
1 Nahil HALLAK(Ansar) 1.40
2 Sara TABBARA(Ansar) 1.35
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.59 1 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.46
2 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 13.30 2 Racha JURDI(CSJ) 9.22
3 Imad KAISSI(Ansar) 13.05
4 Daoud SROUR(Army) 12.98
5 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.72
6 Marc WARD(CSJ) 12.32
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 43.20 1 Marilyn SAMAHA(Maristes Jbeil) 21.12
2 Mohamad KHATIB(Army) 37.70
3 Joseph ISSA(Army) 34.24
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 54.71 1 Jeanette SAID(Maristes) 28.78
2 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 52.58 2 Marilyn SAMAHA(Maristes Jbeil) 24.22
3 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 51.28 3 Karine NAGY(Ansar) 18.08
4 Elias KHOURY(Army) 47.10
5 Nagi HAMOUD(Ansar) 46.44