2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Meeting March 03, 2007
Venue Sports City
Age Group Open
Men Women
  NWI
NWI  
60m
1 Mohamad CHEAIB(Army) 6.8h 1 Léa MOUKARZEL(CSJ) 8.7h
2 Haykal MOUSSALLEM(Antonins) 6.9h 2 Rosie MANSOUR(CSJ) 8.8h
3 Nagi DAGHER(Antonins) 6.9h
4 Nader TOUTOUNJI(Blue Stars) 7.0h
5 Joseph KHARRAT(CSJ) 7.0h
6 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 7.3h
7 Youssef TRABOULSI(Ansar) 7.3h
8 Ziad JABRA(Army) 7.4h
9 Joseph ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 7.4h
10 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 7.6h
11 Khatchik ARJINIAN(Army) 7.6h
12 Georges KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 7.6h
13 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 8.0h
 
 
300m
1 Ramzi NAIM(Antonins) (1) 36.3h 1 Karen SAYAD(CSJ) 47.3h
2 Moustapha BARAKAT(Inter-Lebanon) 36.9h 2 Rim YOUSSEF(Tadamon) 51.0h
3 Mayad GHOSN(Army) 37.0h 3 Cynthia DAHDAH(CSJ) 52.3h
4 Ahmad HAZER(Ansar) 37.6h
5 Bassem SALAMÉ(Army) 38.0h
6 Rami KAHWAJI(Tadamon) 38.6h
7 Julien GHORAYEB(Maristes Jbeil) 39.4h
8 Samir YOUSSEF(Blue Stars) 34.0h
9 Michel ZEINATY(CSJ) 40.8h
10 Pierre CHIDIAC(Maristes Jbeil) 40.9h
11 Hussein BARDAN(Tadamon) 43.2h
1Agegroup Record for Cadets (16-17) Boys
 
 
800m
1 Diala CHAB(Inter-Lebanon) 2:21.9h
2 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) 2:33.3h
3 Noha BAIDOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 2:38.0h
4 Rawane BACHROUCH(Antonins) 2:40.3h
5 Lama JAMO(CSJ) 2:46.4h
6 Nour KHALIL(Tadamon) 2:53.3h
7 Lynn MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 3:03.0h
 
 
1000m
1 Ismat GHREIZI(Army) 2:34.95
2 Saleh ZAAITER(Inter-Lebanon) 2:36.16
3 Nicolas MARTA(Army) 2:36.44
4 Ali KHAZAAL(ISF) 2:37.16
5 Ali ALI(Army) 2:38.42
6 Mohamad HAKIM(Inter-Lebanon) 2:41.16
7 Ali AYOUB(Army) 2:42.94
8 Yehia CHEBBO(Ansar) 2:46.82
9 Abdo HÉLOU(Antonins) 2:47.62
10 Khaled DENNAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) 2:53.75
11 Fayçal KHAZIL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:54.83
12 Ali TAFLA(Tadamon) 2:56.74
13 Bassam KHOURY(Blue Stars) 3:01.44
14 Bechara TANNOUS(ISF) 3:07.72
 
 
3000m
1 Youssef YOUSSEF(Inter-Lebanon) 10:02.65 1 Maria-Pia NEHMÉ(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 10:34.73
2 Hassan MATAR(Antonins) 10:05.20 2 May ZEIDAN(Inter-Lebanon) 11:45.50
3 Tarek HELAYHEL(Tadamon) 10:25.16 3 Marie BEJJANI(Inter-Lebanon) 11:47.28
4 Mohamad KHADRA(Tadamon) 10:35.03 4 Sara TAFLA(Tadamon) 12:06.28
5 Assil BASMA(Tadamon) 12:10.16
6 Gloria MOUSSALLEM(CSJ) 14:30.84
1Lebanese Record
 
 
High Jump
1 Turky GHOSN(Army) 1.90 1 Pascale TARRAF(CSJ) 1.50
2 Issam GHOSN(Army) 1.80
3 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 1.61
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 13.35 1 Rania SAMROUT(Maristes) 10.03
2 Oussama NADDAF(Army) 13.35 2 Ghinwa TAYAR(CSJ) 9.12
3 Daoud SROUR(Army) 12.70 3 Sabine KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 8.66
3 Hicham ZAAROUR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.70 4 Pia DAHDAH(CSJ) 8.60
4 Georges KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 12.20 5 Isabelle BAKHACHE(CSJ) 8.56
5 Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Ansar) 9.68
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 14.56 1 Sophie HAYAR(Maristes) 9.81
2 Saer SALEM(Army) 13.53
 
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Sophie HAYAR(Maristes) 25.89
2 Marilyn SAMAHA(Maristes Jbeil) 24.16
3 Nayla KHOURY(Maristes Jbeil) 19.41
  800g
 
Javelin Throw
1 Taleb HASSAN(Army) 52.43
2 Ahmad HASSAN(Army) 51.46
3 Mohamad MOURAD(Army) 51.23
4 Nagi HAMOUD(Ansar) 45.26
5 Elias KHOURY(Army) 43.38