2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2017 Individuel
Championship August 01-03, 2017
Venue Jamhour, Liban
Age Group Open
Men Women
  -0.6 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
100m
1 Chadi OMEIS(Champions) 10.76 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.04
2 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.78 2 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.49
3 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.84 3 Lea OBEID(Maristes) 12.66
4 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.92 4 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.88
5 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 10.96 5 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 13.26
6 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.35 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 12.74
1Hors-Concours
  -0.5 m/s
-0.4 m/s  
100m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 10.80 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 12.48
2 Chadi OMEIS(Champions) 10.90 2 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 13.64
3 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 11.23 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 13.81
4 Camille Jr AOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.24 4 Lea BOU-FADEL(Champions) 15.52
5 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 12.27
  -0.5 m/s
-0.7 m/s  
100m (Q2)
1 Chadi FARHAT(Army) 11.57 1 Ola BAAJOUR(Ansar) 12.55
2 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 11.97 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 12.82
3 Mohamad SAKR(Kalaa) 12.20 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 13.58
4 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 12.82 4 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 13.63
5 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 12.92
  -0.3 m/s
-0.2 m/s  
100m (Q3)
1 Christophe BOULOS(Inter-Lebanon) 10.91 1 Lea OBEID(Maristes) 12.4h
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 11.07 2 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) 12.6h
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 11.23 3 Tamara AWADA(Champions) 12.8h
4 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 12.35 4 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 13.3h
Elie OBEID(Antonines) DSQ 5 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 14.6h
  -1.1 m/s
 
100m (Q4)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 10.95
2 Abdel-Rahim RAYES(Ansar) 10.98
3 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 11.19
4 Youssef HAMADE(Army) 11.30
5 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 11.87
6 Mahmoud YASSIN(Inter-Lebanon) 12.19
  +1.0 m/s
+1.3 m/s  
200m
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.79 1 Aziza SBEITI(CSJ) 25.42
2 Charles KARAM(Champions) 21.93 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 26.60
3 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 21.95 3 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 28.02
4 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 21.96 4 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 28.81
5 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.70 Yasmine YEHIA(Inter-Lebanon) (1) 27.15
Jad KHOURY(Maristes) DNS
1Hors-Concours
  +0.4 m/s
 
200m (Q1)
1 Noureddine HADID(Army) 21.9h
2 Anthony MIKHAEL(CSJ) 22.1h
3 Assaad SALIBA(Champions) 23.6h
4 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 23.8h
  -0.3 m/s
 
200m (Q2)
1 Jad KHOURY(Maristes) 22.15
2 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 22.31
3 Raphael SAMAHA(CSJ) 23.22
4 Mahmoud YASSIN(Inter-Lebanon) 25.21
5 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 25.61
  +0.0 m/s
 
200m (Q3)
1 Charles KARAM(Champions) 22.35
2 Hamze HASSAN(Army) 22.68
3 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 24.10
4 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 24.44
5 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 25.00
  +0.0 m/s
 
200m (Q4)
1 Mahmoud DAOU(CSJ) 22.87
2 Hassan SOLH(Army) 23.08
3 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 24.99
4 Omar KHATIB(Inter-Lebanon) 25.53
 
 
400m
1 Hassan MANSOUR(Army) 49.10 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 58.41
2 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 49.88 2 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 1:00.07
3 Ramzi NAIM(Champions) 50.34 3 Sara AWALI(Phénicie) 1:03.15
4 Mohamad MORTADA(Champions) 50.44 4 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 1:04.44
5 Ali MORTADA(Kalaa) 50.77 5 Rebecca KASSAB(CSJ) 1:04.74
6 Ahmad MOHSEN(Army) 51.34 6 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 1:04.97
7 Ali ACHKAR (AL)(Champions) 52.31 7 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 1:07.39
8 Yaacoub HAMMOUD(Army) 52.68 8 Marina FENIANOS(Champions) 1:09.19
9 Mohamad HAWILO(Ansar) 53.76
10 Ali HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 54.86
11 Ali FNEICH(CSJ) 55.3h
12 Jean-Paul NASSOUR(Maristes) 56.0h
13 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 57.05
14 Mostapha HAMIE(ISF) 58.1h
15 Emile HOAYEK(CSJ) 58.48
16 Patrick CHALLITA(ISF) 1:02.79
17 Patrick ESTEPHAN(ISF) 1:03.53
 
 
800m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 1:52.17 1 Farah TAYAR(CSJ) 2:20.72
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 1:54.09 2 Ghia MTAYREK(Phénicie) 2:25.86
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) (1) 1:54.71 3 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:30.36
4 Mountaser HAMIYE(Phénicie) 1:57.71 4 Corine FREIHA(CSJ) 2:35.16
5 Kamal AHMAD(Army) 2:00.24 5 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 2:43.49
6 Ahmad ALI(Army) 2:01.82 6 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 2:43.96
7 Mostapha HARB(Phénicie) 2:04.65 7 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 2:47.58
8 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 2:06.63 8 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 2:51.34
9 Raja BARAKAT(Blue Stars) 2:06.66 9 Karen FEGHALI(CSJ) 2:53.49
10 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:07.86
11 Ali MEHANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 2:08.84
12 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 2:09.71
13 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 2:12.70
14 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 2:18.69
15 Yehia AHMAD(Inter-Lebanon) 2:20.34
16 Kevin AOUN(CSJ) 2:23.47
Hussein KARAALI(ISF) DNF
1New Agegroup Record for Juniors (18-19) Men
 
 
1500m
1 Mohamad HANNOUF(Champions) 3:59.06 1 Lina JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 5:15.51
2 Hassan CARACALLA(Army) 4:00.81 2 Hala MURR(Blue Stars) 5:19.74
3 Peter KHOURY(Maristes) 4:01.60 3 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 5:38.67
4 Khaled DENNAOUI(Army) 4:02.94 4 Angela SAADE(Inter-Lebanon) 5:44.67
5 Ahmad GHALIÉ(Champions) 4:13.12 5 Tala SALAM(Inter-Lebanon) 5:57.78
6 Ahmad ALI(Army) 4:17.07 6 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 6:15.69
7 Abdo HÉLOU(CSJ) 4:22.80 7 Nour ACHKAR(CSJ) 6:25.46
8 Ahmad CHOUR(Phénicie) 4:24.42 8 Hiba DIAB(ISF) 6:52.93
9 Christopher FADDOUL(Inter-Lebanon) 4:25.14 9 Katya RAJEH(Blue Stars) 6:52.95
10 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 4:27.21 10 Samah BEZOUN(ISF) 8:15.54
11 Nader JAAFAR(Inter-Lebanon) 4:27.82 11 Nancy MRAD(ISF) 8:34.92
12 Ali MEHANNA(Inter-Lebanon) 4:31.72
13 Kamal AHMAD(Army) 4:36.21
14 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 4:45.50
15 Imad NAWAM(Blue Stars) 4:46.52
16 Jad CHMISSANI(Phénicie) 5:02.01
17 Georges ZGHEIB(ISF) 5:12.71
18 Joseph ANDRAOS(ISF) 5:19.32
Hussein KARAALI(ISF) DNF
 
 
5000m
1 Bilal AWADA(Army) 15:57.11 1 Sylvie ANTOUN(Blue Stars) 19:41.09
2 Omar ABOU-AHMAD(Army) 15:57.93 2 Aline MERHEB(Inter-Lebanon) 20:22.11
3 Darwich HADID(Army) 16:17.45 3 Nadia NEHMÉ(Elite) 20:22.36
4 Hussein AWADA(Army) 16:38.39 4 Stephanie KHORIATY(Blue Stars) 20:30.55
5 Hussein ZEYAT(Champions) 17:13.57 5 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 20:42.11
6 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 17:51.19 6 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 20:42.31
7 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 17:59.61 7 Yasmina FAKHRI(CSJ) 21:41.55
8 Ahmad FAROUKH(ISF) 18:08.28 8 Nada JISR(Inter-Lebanon) 21:53.82
9 Nabil TABBAL(Inter-Lebanon) 18:43.57 9 Reem ABOU-HOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 22:06.79
10 Jad CHMISSANI(Phénicie) 19:08.65 10 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 22:14.24
11 Omar FAOUR(ISF) 19:11.99 11 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 22:23.57
11 Wissam HADIFA(ISF) 19:11.99 12 Lynn DOUGHAN(CSJ) 24:45.60
13 Hussein HAJJ(Elite) 19:36.08 Randa DAKROUB(Inter-Lebanon) DNF
14 Wissam KHEIR(Inter-Lebanon) 19:38.35 Katya RAJEH(Blue Stars) DNF
15 Marc HAMALIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 19:52.14 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) DNF
16 Hicham AHMADIE(ISF) 19:58.52
17 Mostapha HAMIE(ISF) 20:34.22
18 Ismail HAMOUD(ISF) 20:34.55
19 Ali YAZBECK(Kalaa) 21:29.05
20 Haitham ZANTOUT(Inter-Lebanon) 22:04.45
Hussein KAIS(Army) DNF
Nour SOBH(Army) DNF
 
 
10000m
1 Nader JABER(Blue Stars) 32:07.78 1 Léa ISKANDAR(CSJ) 41:04.9h
2 Bilal AWADA(Army) 33:26.55 2 Aline MERHEB(Inter-Lebanon) 41:50.0h
3 Omar ABOU-AHMAD(Army) 33:26.59 3 Jennifer TOMAZOU(Champions) 44:16.4h
4 Hussein AWADA(Army) 34:21.60 4 Nadia NEHMÉ(Elite) 45:39.3h
5 Zaher ZEINEDDINE(Army) 35:43.49 5 Houri SOFIAN(Inter-Lebanon) 46:03.0h
6 Chadi HALABI(Inter-Lebanon) 36:56.15 6 Reem ABOU-HOSN(Inter-Lebanon) 46:18.2h
7 Nabil TABBAL(Inter-Lebanon) 37:03.59 7 Nada JISR(Inter-Lebanon) 47:05.7h
8 Wissam KHEIR(Inter-Lebanon) 39:56.15 8 Michelle BOU-EID(CSJ) 49:02.6h
9 Haitham ZANTOUT(Inter-Lebanon) 46:50.03 9 Nour SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 49:53.7h
10 Mireille MATAR(Antonins) 50:46.0h
11 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 55:48.2h
 
0.838m | -0.1 m/s  
100m H
1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 17.26
2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 20.63
  +0.0 m/s | 1.067m
 
110m H
1 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 16.42
2 Lukman KHODR(Army) 16.93
3 Carl LEWIS(Louaizé) 17.62
4 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 17.79
  0.914m
0.762m  
400m H
1 Daniel BASSOUS(CSJ) 55.3h 1 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 1:11.55
2 Hussein HUSSEINI(Champions) 55.9h 2 Claudia ZMOKHOL(CSJ) 1:17.40
3 Lukman KHODR(Army) 59.0h 3 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 1:22.70
4 Khaled MANSOUR(Army) 1:00.7h 4 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 1:30.57
5 Khaled KANAAN(Army) 1:01.7h Fatme ZAATARI(Ansar) DNF
6 Ragheb RAAD(Champions) 1:04.4h
  0.914m
0.762m  
3000m SC
1 Ali SOUAIDAN(Army) 10:05.74 1 Diana FAKHRAN(Champions) 13:53.20
2 Hussein KAIS(Army) 10:09.45 2 Ariane FAYAD(CSJ) 18:33.80
3 Mohamad KADDOUH(Army) 10:24.72 Manal TAYAR(CSJ) DNF
4 Khodr YASSINE(Blue Stars) 12:04.05
 
 
High Jump
1 Ali DIRANI(Army) 1.84 1 Nourhane KOUCH(Ansar) 1.60
2 Ali KANAAN(Army) 1.75 2 Maissa MOUAWAD(CSJ) 1.52
3 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.70 3 Roxane RAJI(CSJ) 1.35
3 Mario NASSOUR(Maristes) 1.70
5 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.55
Abdel-Rahman BERJAOUI(Inter-Lebanon) NH
  NWI
 
Long Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 6.61 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 5.46
(NWI)
2 Hadi ISMAIL(Army) 6.59 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) (1) 5.37
(-0.1 m/s)
3 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 6.26 3 Diala KHAZEN(Inter-Lebanon) 4.95
(NWI)
4 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 6.20 4 Joelle FEGHALI(CSJ) 4.77
(NWI)
5 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 6.16 5 Line AZAR(Maristes) 4.76
(NWI)
6 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 5.82 6 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 4.72
(NWI)
7 Noureddine MAKKI(Kalaa) 5.69 7 Lea TAGER(CSJ) 4.28
(NWI)
8 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 5.48 8 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.23
(NWI)
9 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 5.29
10 Ali MOUSSA(Kalaa) 5.34
11 Camille Jr AOUN(Inter-Lebanon) 5.21
Samir NOHRA(CSJ) NM
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  NWI
 
Triple Jump
1 Rafaat MATAR(Army) 13.72 1 Krystel SANEH(Maristes) 11.20
(NWI)
2 Serge ARTOUN(CSJ) 13.58 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 10.25
(NWI)
3 Ali DIRANI(Army) 13.15 3 Line AZAR(Maristes) (1) 10.08
(-0.6 m/s)
4 Fouad YOUNAN(Army) 12.76 4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 8.98
(NWI)
5 Abbas KOBEISSI(Army) 12.54 5 Clara NASSOUR(Maristes) 8.46
(NWI)
6 Ghassan ZGHEIB(CSJ) 12.28
7 Jean-Paul MATAR(Maristes Jbeil) 12.21
8 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 12.10
9 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 11.73
1New Agegroup Record for Benjamins (12-13) Girls
  7.260kg
4kg  
Shot Put
1 Badri OBEID(Army) 16.01 1 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 7.90
2 Ali ABBAS(Army) 13.79 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 7.20
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 12.84
4 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 10.93
5 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 10.46
6 Mario HAJJAR(Blue Stars) 10.40
7 Joseph ASMAR(Antonines) 9.42
8 Jad HARB(CSJ) 9.28
9 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 8.87
10 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 7.24
  2kg
1kg  
Discus Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 44.05 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 30.38
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 44.03 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 26.55
3 Rami MANSOUR(Army) 43.01 3 Christelle JALKH(CSJ) 22.86
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 32.88 4 Loane IBRAHIM(CSJ) 18.20
5 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 32.03
6 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 30.75
7 Charbel DARGHAM(Maristes Jbeil) 26.94
8 Jad NAJEM(Maristes Jbeil) 20.06
  7.260kg
4kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Georges HACHEM(Army) 31.25 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) (1) 23.52
2 Badri OBEID(Army) 26.96 2 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 17.36
3 Charbel KHOURY(Maristes) 21.16
4 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 17.41
1New Agegroup Record for Cadettes (16-17) Young Girls
  800g
600g  
Javelin Throw
1 Abdel-Rahman HALLANI(Army) 59.01 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 25.08
2 Adham DAKROUB(Army) 51.36 2 Maria-Pia ZINA-RAHMÉ(CSJ) 24.45
3 Ayman ACCACHE(Army) 49.01 3 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 20.70
4 Joseph NASSAR(CSJ) 41.55 4 Nathalie BEJJANI(CSJ) 15.23
5 Jad HARB(CSJ) 39.05
6 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 35.44
7 Daniel KANSO(ISF) 35.16
8 Antoine KELZI(Maristes) 33.04
9 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 26.34
 
 
5000m W
1 Sandy KARAM(Maristes) 28:15.05
2 Murielle SLIM(CSJ) 35:45.13
 
 
4x100m Relay
1 Army 42.37 1 CSJ 50.16
2 Maristes 49.74 2 Maristes 56.15
Ansar DNF Inter-Lebanon DSQ
Inter-Lebanon DNF
Champions DSQ
CSJ DSQ
 
 
4x400m Relay
1 Army 3:23.26 1 CSJ 4:14.33
2 Champions 3:23.32 2 Inter-Lebanon 4:40.02
3 CSJ 3:23.53 3 Phénicie 4:44.21
4 Phénicie 3:32.27 4 Champions 5:06.01
5 Maristes 3:48.27
6 Inter-Lebanon 3:50.63
7 ISF 4:01.55