2017
Championships
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Poussins
Championship April 21-23, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Poussins (10-11)
Boys Girls
  NWI
NWI  
50m
1 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 7.80 1 Jana GEDEON(Maristes) 8.02
2 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 8.12 2 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 8.36
3 Marc CHOUCHANI(Maristes) 8.15 3 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 8.63
4 Jeys HARB(Louaizé) 8.15 4 Maya BEJJANI(Maristes) 8.65
5 Anthony KAZAN(Maristes) 8.18 5 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 8.87
6 Christie MEDAWAR(Antonins) 9.22
  +0.2 m/s
+0.4 m/s  
50m (Q1)
1 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 8.13 1 Jana GEDEON(Maristes) 7.6h
2 Georgio ABI-KHALIL(Louaizé) 8.53 2 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 7.8h
3 Charbel MERHEB(Antonins) 9.15 3 Christie MEDAWAR(Antonins) 8.7h
4 Bernard TARABAY(Saoud) 9.37 4 Chloe YAZBECK(Louaizé) 9.6h
  +0.2 m/s
-0.5 m/s  
50m (Q2)
1 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 7.75 1 Maya BEJJANI(Maristes) 8.0h
2 Marc CHOUCHANI(Maristes) 8.00 2 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 8.2h
3 Zafan NANDJIAN(Homenetmen BH) 8.68 3 Christie MAALOUF(Louaizé) 8.4h
4 Joseph ATALLAH(Antonins) 9.64 4 Line KHOURY(Saoud) 10.0h
5 Joseph ROSTOM(Saoud) 9.74
  +0.2 m/s
 
50m (Q3)
1 Jeys HARB(Louaizé) 8.02
2 Anthony KAZAN(Maristes) 8.34
3 Georges KHOURY(Batroun Stars) 8.35
4 Mohamad AZALEDDINE(Phénicie) 8.66
  +1.5 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
120m
1 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) (1) 17.62 1 Jana GEDEON(Maristes) 18.20
2 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 17.91 2 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 19.21
3 Maurice SALIBI(Maristes) 18.18 3 Elindra KALOST(Maristes) 19.50
4 Johnny SFEIR(Maristes) 18.73 4 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 19.74
5 Anthony RIZK(Louaizé) 19.19 5 Serena MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) 21.56
6 Mathiew BOU-CHAAYA(Louaizé) 19.44 Lea DAYEGH(Antonins) DNS
1New Agegroup Record for Poussins (10-11) Boys
  +0.6 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
120m (Q1)
1 Maurice SALIBI(Maristes) 18.36 1 Jana GEDEON(Maristes) (1) 17.85
2 Jean ABDALLAH(Batroun Stars) 20.57 2 Gaelle RICHA(CSJ) 19.02
3 Miguel BEJJANI(Antonins) 21.65 3 Elindra KALOST(Maristes) 19.02
4 Theofan KHREICH(Saoud) 22.50 4 Lea DAYEGH(Antonins) 20.74
5 Roy ATTAL(Saoud) 23.71
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11) Girls
  +2.2 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
120m (Q2)
1 Jean-Marc KIWAN(CSJ) 17.80 1 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 19.61
2 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 18.31 2 Serena MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) 21.38
3 Sirouj TCHILINJIRIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 21.31 3 Pia Ghia HAMAOUI(Louaizé) 21.69
4 Charbel GHOSSEIN(Maristes Jbeil) 21.70 4 Alexandra KHOURY(Louaizé) 23.31
5 Joseph ATALLAH(Antonins) 22.91
  +1.2 m/s
 
120m (Q3)
1 Johnny SFEIR(Maristes) 18.84
2 Mathiew BOU-CHAAYA(Louaizé) 19.43
3 Anthony RIZK(Louaizé) 19.96
4 Bachir SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 20.41
 
 
250m (Q)
1 Jacques SAMOURI(Maristes) 40.36 1 Amanda YOUNAN(Maristes) 41.07
2 Gilles KHAIRALLAH(CSJ) 41.47 2 Mira CHALHOUB(Phénicie) 43.44
3 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 42.40 3 Andrea AZZI(CSJ) 43.80
4 Johnny SFEIR(Maristes) 42.49 4 Christina SAIDI(CSJ) 44.35
5 Haidar IBRAHIM(Inter-Lebanon) 42.53 5 Sawsan ZEIN(Phénicie) 46.44
6 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 43.62 6 Lea NEHME(Maristes) 47.76
7 Mehdi KHADRA(Phénicie) 44.66 7 Angie MOUSSA(Batroun Stars) 48.19
8 Anthony RAHME(Louaizé) 45.15 8 Michelle JITANI(Louaizé) 49.28
9 Hadi TALEB(Phénicie) 45.38 9 Naya HAKIM(Louaizé) 51.14
10 Harig TROGHARNLIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 46.92 10 Tia GARABEDIAN(Homenetmen BH) 51.84
11 Rayan ASSAF(Batroun Stars) 47.37 11 Christa Maria ANTOUN(Antonins) 53.03
12 Jean-Paul ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 47.93
13 Sako BAJDIAN(Homenetmen BH) 51.13
 
 
600m
1 Jacques SAMOURI(Maristes) 1:57.77 1 Amanda YOUNAN(Maristes) 2:02.69
2 Maurice SALIBI(Maristes) 2:00.96 2 Mira CHALHOUB(Phénicie) 2:06.15
3 Haidar IBRAHIM(Inter-Lebanon) 2:01.22 3 Christina SAIDI(CSJ) 2:08.57
4 Liam ABI-CHAKER(CSJ) 2:07.33 4 Andrea KHOURY(CSJ) 2:14.59
5 Jayson RAHME(Louaizé) 2:08.55 5 Lea NEHME(Maristes) 2:16.83
6 Marc GEBRAN(CSJ) 2:08.56 6 Zeinab FARHOUB(Phénicie) 2:21.77
7 Abdel-Rahim CHOUMAN(Phénicie) 2:11.89 7 Angie MOUSSA(Batroun Stars) 2:31.80
8 Mehdi KHADRA(Phénicie) 2:14.29 8 Lea DAYEGH(Antonins) 2:35.24
9 Harig TROGHARNLIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 2:16.85 9 Christa Maria ANTOUN(Antonins) 2:44.25
10 Rayan ASSAF(Batroun Stars) 2:18.85 10 Tia GARABEDIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2:58.01
11 Izad KEVORKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2:29.55
12 Abdel-Rahman MOURAD(Batroun Stars) 2:35.35
13 Sako BAJDIAN(Homenetmen BH) 2:52.47
14 Mathiew BOU-CHAAYA(Louaizé) 2:56.41
15 Jean-Paul ABI-KHALIL(Antonins) 2:57.90
 
 
High Jump
1 William YAMMINE(Maristes) (1) 1.26 1 Julie KIWAN(CSJ) 1.22
2 Rayan HACHEM(CSJ) 1.22 2 Ghia BOU-NADER(Maristes) 1.18
3 Gilles KHAIRALLAH(CSJ) 1.18 3 Isabelle SAMAHA(CSJ) 1.10
4 Daniel YOUSSEF(Batroun Stars) 1.18 4 Elindra KALOST(Maristes) 1.05
5 Marc CHOUCHANI(Maristes) 1.14 5 Maria DARDIRIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.00
6 Kevin BERJIKIAN(Homenetmen BH) 1.10 6 Lamita KHALIL(Batroun Stars) 0.95
7 Yohan FARES(Batroun Stars) 1.05
1 Agegroup Record for Poussins (10-11) Boys
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Selim KACHOUH(CSJ) 3.81 1 Ghia ABOU-NADER(Maristes) 3.75
2 Khalil AYOUB(Maristes) 3.69 2 Arika ASMAR(Maristes) 3.36
3 Andrew CHOUCAIR(Maristes) 3.47 3 Tiffany FAKHOURY(CSJ) 3.26
4 Joe HABCHI(Louaizé) 3.33 4 Nour HNEIN(Louaizé) 3.21
5 Georgio ABI-KHALIL(Louaizé) 3.32 5 Clara HADDAD(CSJ) 3.16
6 Fabio BOULOS(Batroun Stars) 3.01 6 Michelle JITANI(Louaizé) 2.92
7 Joseph GEAGEA(CSJ) 2.96
8 Hussein MCHEIK(Yaacoub) 2.94
  200g
200g  
Ball Throw
1 William YAMMINE(Maristes) 41.08 1 Joy CHELALA(Maristes) 26.10
2 Marc Anthony ABDALLAH(Maristes) 37.09 2 Serena MANSOUR(Maristes Jbeil) 19.34
3 Lucas BOU-KHALIL(CSJ) 31.62 3 Gabrielle SAIBI(CSJ) 18.50
4 Peter MASSAAD(CSJ) 29.50 4 Joanna KARAM(CSJ) 17.96
5 Michel TOUFIC(Louaizé) 26.09 5 Amy SARKIS(Maristes) 17.90
6 Yohan FARES(Batroun Stars) 24.40 6 Sirene KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 17.80
7 Bachir SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 24.34 7 Lamita KHALIL(Batroun Stars) 13.76
8 Jean ABDALLAH(Batroun Stars) 23.78
 
 
4x50m Relay
1 CSJ 29.88 1 Maristes (1) 30.38
2 Maristes 30.40 2 CSJ 31.77
3 Louaizé 32.58 3 Louaizé 36.00
4 Batroun Stars 34.30 4 Phénicie 36.63
5 Homenetmen BH 35.12
6 Phénicie 35.13
7 Antonins 35.92
1New Agegroup Record for Poussines (10-11) Girls