2017
Meetings
Abroad
Road Races
Results
Championnat du Liban 2016 Minimes
Championship April 21-23, 2016
Venue Jamhour
Age Group Minimes (14-15)
Boys Girls
  +1.2 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
80m
1 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 10.01 1 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 10.94
2 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 10.18 2 Eve DAOU(Maristes) 11.05
3 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 10.35 3 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 11.39
4 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 10.36 4 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 11.50
5 Hamze OHAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 10.43 5 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 11.69
6 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 10.84
  NWI
+0.6 m/s  
150m
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 18.01 1 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 20.38
2 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 18.18 2 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 20.76
3 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 18.78 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 20.86
4 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 18.81 4 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 20.89
5 Rayan DONIA(Maristes) 19.94 5 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 22.37
Christian SOMA(Antonins) DNS Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) DNS
  +0.9 m/s
+1.2 m/s  
150m (Q1)
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 18.17 1 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 20.52
2 Charbel MTANIOS(Antonins) 19.06 2 Sasha KHAYAT(CSJ) 22.32
3 Rayan DONIA(Maristes) 20.36 3 Marie-Joy HAKIM(Antonins) 23.21
  +1.7 m/s
+1.0 m/s  
150m (Q2)
1 Rayan SADER(CSJ) 18.45 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 20.95
2 Christian MOUSSA(Maristes) 19.08 2 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 21.01
3 Christian SOMA(Antonins) 19.90 3 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 21.89
4 Hagop KINDERJIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 22.73 4 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 26.47
 
 
300m
1 Zoe DAGHER(Maristes) 45.54
2 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 45.88
3 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 48.33
4 Maria NOHRA(Inter-Lebanon) 50.76
5 Lynn ABOU-MRAD(CSJ) 58.84
6 Yolla BEZOUNI(Phénicie) 1:03.19
 
 
300m (Q)
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 39.31
2 Wissam KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 40.33
3 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 42.58
4 Jeffrey AOUN(CSJ) 43.14
5 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 44.55
6 Thierry JABER(Maristes) 44.83
7 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 45.37
8 Wadih TANNOURY(Antonins) 45.42
9 Roger CHAHINE(Batroun Stars) 49.15
10 Elio SAMAHA(Maristes) 50.53
 
 
1000m
1 Hamze YAGHI(Kalamoun) 2:48.71 1 Lynn DACCACHE(CSJ) 3:36.16
2 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 2:56.63 2 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 3:36.66
3 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 2:58.76 3 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 3:41.30
4 Bilal AHMAD(Kalamoun) 3:02.69 4 Tara KHAZEN(CSJ) 3:48.11
5 Wissam KALAOUN(Batroun Stars) 3:06.75 5 Bouchra ZEIN(Phénicie) 4:35.17
6 Roudi FEGHALI(CSJ) 3:10.34 6 Yolla BEZOUNI(Phénicie) 4:36.23
7 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 3:12.49 7 Gacia NAZARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 5:34.80
8 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 3:14.81
9 Walid KHOURY(Homenetmen Beirut) 3:16.47
10 Omar KHAYAT(Inter-Lebanon) 3:31.03
11 Arig TCHGHLSIAN(Homenetmen BH) 3:37.79
12 Michel FEGHALI(Maristes) 3:39.87
13 Hamze OUHAN(Homenetmen BH) 3:40.40
 
 
2000m
1 Wajih Georges TAYAR(CSJ) 6:41.05 1 Serena HAYECK(Maristes) 8:12.96
2 Anthony FEGHALI(Antonins) 6:53.10 2 Malaurie ABI-GHANEM(Maristes) 8:13.24
3 Bilal AHMAD(Kalamoun) 7:00.28 3 Wafaa YOUNES(Yaacoub) 9:27.05
4 Kevin ZOGHBI(Antonins) 7:06.28 4 Lara HADDAD(CSJ) 9:39.89
5 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 7:17.70
6 Walid KHOURY(Homenetmen Beirut) 7:21.75
7 Marc KHAMIS(CSJ) 7:43.95
8 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 7:47.02
9 Ali MAROUNI(Champions) 7:50.49
  +0.7 m/s | 0.838m
0.762m | +2.7 m/s  
80m H
1 Marc FARTANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 14.93 1 Rawane TABBARA(Ansar) 16.31
2 Elio MAHROU(Homenetmen BH) 15.50 2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 16.56
3 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 17.09
  0.914m
 
2000m SC
1 Rawad SAFIELDINE(Phénicie) 7:55.30
2 Ahmad MTAYREK(Phénicie) 8:05.25
3 Marc MATTA(Antonins) 8:19.50
4 Thomas ABOU-KHALIL(Antonins) 8:29.55
 
 
High Jump
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 1.62 1 Rea AZAR(CSJ) 1.38
2 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 1.58 2 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 1.32
3 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 1.54 3 Christelle NAJEM(Maristes) 1.28
4 Sergio NORAMANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.45 4 Cynthia HACHEM(Batroun Stars) 1.10
5 Khato NORACHIKARIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 1.35
6 Elio CHARBEL(Batroun Stars) 1.35
7 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 1.28
  NWI
NWI  
Long Jump
1 Samir NOHRA(CSJ) 5.83 1 Angie SALEH(Ansar) 5.03
2 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 5.13 2 Cynthia ABDEL-NOUR(Maristes) 4.74
3 Rayan DONIA(Maristes) 4.92 3 Christine DAOU(Maristes) 4.65
4 Sergio NORAMANIAN(Homenetmen Beirut) 4.81 4 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 4.44
5 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 4.65 5 Elysabeth YAZBECK(CSJ) 4.18
6 Elio CHARBEL(Batroun Stars) 4.25 6 Haya KOBROSLI(Inter-Lebanon) 4.18
7 Maria NOHRA(Inter-Lebanon) 4.00
  NWI
NWI  
Triple Jump
1 Ronald KASSAB(CSJ) 11.88 1 Nour GHOSTINE(Maristes) 9.77
2 Karl RIZK(Maristes) 11.78 2 Maria MERHEJ(CSJ) 9.39
3 Antoine BAZ(CSJ) 11.72 3 Sarah ABOUD-JAOUDE(Maristes) 8.94
4 Joe AZAR(Maristes) 11.16 4 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 8.56
5 Roger CHAHINE(Batroun Stars) 8.94
  4kg
3kg  
Shot Put
1 Rodrigue HACHEM(Maristes) 11.05 1 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 8.84
2 Mike HANNA(Batroun Stars) 9.60 2 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) 8.04
3 Ali CHAHINE(Phénicie) 9.44 3 Maya BARAKAT(Batroun Stars) 7.95
4 Yvan PROSPER AZAR(CSJ) 9.34 4 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) 7.70
5 Sarkis DAOU(Batroun Stars) 8.87 5 Laurdice FRANCIS(Batroun Stars) 7.21
6 Charbel FEGHALI(Antonins) 8.72 6 Lea KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 7.81
7 Fares KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 8.42 7 Jana HARB(Maristes) 7.15
8 Anthony SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 7.52 8 Rachelle KHOURY(CSJ) 6.10
  1.250kg
800g  
Discus Throw
1 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) (1) 34.59 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) 24.28
2 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 22.25 2 Maria CHIDIAC(CSJ) 17.40
3 Fares KHALIFE(Maristes Jbeil) 22.15 3 Jana HARB(Maristes) 17.20
4 Anthony SAAD(Maristes Jbeil) 18.08 4 Rachelle KHOURY(CSJ) 12.60
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Boys
  4kg
3kg  
Hammer Throw
1 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 20.27 1 Katia CHEKRI(Maristes) (1) 24.41
2 Christian SABA(CSJ) 18.33 2 Marise NASSOUR(Maristes) 21.57
3 Ralph NASSAR(CSJ) 17.41 3 Lea SISSA(CSJ) 16.50
4 Maria CHIDIAC(CSJ) 15.81
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
  600g
500g  
Javelin Throw
1 Alexandre NAHAS(CSJ) 29.96 1 Mira IBRAHIM(Maristes) (1) 26.52
2 Marc Anthony IBRAHIM(Maristes) 27.10 2 Maria GHARZOUZI(CSJ) 22.40
3 Jad BHAMDOUNI(Maristes) 25.30 3 Lea KALTCHIRIAN(Antonins) 19.80
4 Ralph AYOUB(CSJ) 24.58 4 Adriana FEGHALI(Antonins) 16.67
5 Line ABOU-JAOUDE(CSJ) 15.17
1New Agegroup Record for Minimes (14-15) Girls
 
 
4x80m Relay
1 CSJ 39.32 1 Maristes 42.58
2 Maristes 40.93 2 CSJ 43.75
3 Antonins 41.57 3 Antonins 49.56
4 Batroun Stars 45.32 4 Phénicie 55.26
5 Phénicie 45.65